49. Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 2017

Klippeneck, Germany,   29 July 2017 – 5 August 2017

Pilots

CN Contestant Club Glider Class Handicap
SE Bernd Bräuchler LSR Aalen ASW 27 15-Meter 114
R Christoph Ackermann SG Solothurn Ls 3 15-Meter 107
LG Malte Grosche Camebridge Mini Nimbus 15-Meter 107
DN Christopher Schulz LSV-Dinslaken e.V. ASW 20 15-Meter 110
27 Burkhard Müller LSC Bad Homburg ASW 27 15-Meter 114
MO Stefan Zlot SG Bern ASW 27 15-Meter 114
RI Ralf-Eugen Wiedenmann FSV Gerstetten Mosquito b 15-Meter 107
ITH Gunter Holder AeC Klippeneck e.V. Mosquito 15-Meter 107
Ei Karl Eugen Bauder Flg. Blaubeuren e.V. Ventus 2 ax 15-Meter 114
F1 Ernst Hoch FSV Mössingen Discus 2/18m 18-Meter 100
IFM Christian Gillessen SSV Cham e.V. Ventus 2 cx 18-Meter 100
HNO Matthias Hölzl AFZ Unterwössen ASG 29E 18-Meter 100
I1 Dieter Höckh FSV Herrenberg Discus 2T/18m 18-Meter 100
NA Robert Gwadera SG Schaffhausen Ventus 2cT/18m 18-Meter 100
KK Klaus Karg Augsburger Verein f. Segelelflug Antares 18T 18-Meter 100
7D Frank Jankowski-Zumbrink LSV Wiedenbrück e.V. Ventus 2 cxT 18-Meter 100
FM Markus Schweizer LSV Schwarzwald e.V. Ventus 17.6m 18-Meter 100
BK Manfred Kunz FSK Nidda e.V. DG 808C/18m 18-Meter 100
2X Tijl Schmelzer KonAck-LSVViersen Ventus 3T 18-Meter 100
2Y Bert Sr. Schmelzer KonAck-LSVViersen Ventus 2cxT/18m 18-Meter 100
WV Cornelius von Podewils LSV Schwarzwald e.V. Ventus 2c/18m 18-Meter 100
LH Peter Scheyer LSV Gersthofen Ventus 2cxM/18m 18-Meter 100
DM Alexander Maier FSV Wächtersberg Ventus 2cM/18m 18-Meter 100
69 Fredy Zulliger SG Basel Fricktal ASG 29/18m 18-Meter 100
2T Nikolai Wolf SFZ Königsdorf ASG 29/18m 18-Meter 100
2W Martin Wirsch SFG Singen Ventus 2cxT 18-Meter 100
HY Harry Tanner LSV Blumberg Discus 2cT 18-Meter 100
JR Jürgen Reuter LSG Ravensburg Ventus 2cxM 18-Meter 100
DW Peter Reinert SFG Spaichingen Aldingen Discus 2T/18m 18-Meter 100
MR Michael Reiner SG Schaffhausen ASG 29E 18-Meter 100
FN Thomas Ingerfurth FG Nellingen Ventus 2cT 18-Meter 100
PE Philipp Ehrhardt FSK Nidda Ventus 2cxM 18-Meter 100
ME Karl Hahn FSK Nidda Ventus 2cT 18-Meter 100
33 Tobias Diebold FSV Herrenberg Ventus 2cxT 18-Meter 100
M Dietmar Daul AKA-Flieg Tübingen e.V. Ventus cM 18m 18-Meter 100
TB Guido Bürgener LSV Velbert Discus 2cT 18-Meter 100
K6 Felix Ruof FG Wolf Hirth Discus 2bx Standard 100
Oxx Martin Söll FLG Blaubeuren Discus bT Standard 100
MI Michael Reiff FCC Berlin Discus bT Standard 100
MP Jürgen Schönerstedt LSV Degerfeld Discus 2b Standard 100
Z Patrick Kreimer FSV Oberhausen Duisburg e.V. Discus CS Standard 100
PK Martin Bresch FLG Donzdorf Discus 2b Standard 100
ZF Winfried Schulz LSV-Dinslaken Discus 2b Standard 100
L4 Peter Placht FLG Leibertingen Discus bT Standard 100
PJ Philipp Söll FLG Blaubeuren Discus 2T Standard 100
MC Frederic Backhaus LSV Hofgeismar Ls8 Standard 100
T1 Jan-Philipp Gliese LFV Bottrop LS8 Standard 100
GQ Stefan Göldner LSV Beilngries LS8 neo Standard 100
F7 Alexander Schmid AC Baden-Baden e.V. Discus 2c Standard 100
AK Christine Grote AGS Bochum Discus 2a Standard 100
AT Adrian Tschui LSV Blumberg Ls 4 Standard 100
Z2 Jonas Pitschen Segelfluggruppe Zürich Discus 2 Standard 100
IE Edi Inaebnit SG Bern Discus b Standard 100
iKK Senne & Kaim FSV Sindelfingen ASG32 Doppelsitzer 114
2A Edmaier & Wolf SFZ Königsdorf Arcus T Doppelsitzer 114
BY Jenter & Carrle FLG Neuffen / FLG Dettingen u Teck Arcus Doppelsitzer 114
CB Schick & Gärtner LSV Degerfeld Duo Discus WL Doppelsitzer 110
P1 Hüttlinger & Filipp LSV Agathazell e.V. Janus CM Doppelsitzer 108
UW Benkens & Tschorn LSC Erftland ASG 32 Doppelsitzer 114
EF Arndt & Felgner FSV Sindelfingen Duo Discus T Doppelsitzer 110
BN Hermann & Bieber AeC Bad Nauheim Arcus T Doppelsitzer 114
GIU Kuse & Schulze SFG Giulini e.V. DG 1000 T Doppelsitzer 110
K5 Berger & Sigel FG Wolf Hirth Duo Discus XLT Doppelsitzer 110
BB Albrecht & Brennenstuhl FSG Hanns Klemm Böblingen Calw Duo Discus XT Doppelsitzer 110
WA von Podewils & Daudert-von Podewils LSV Schwarzwald Arcus T Doppelsitzer 114
XC Vogel & Schätzler SFG Schwenningen Duo Discus Doppelsitzer 110
11 René van der Helm FSV Wächtersberg Arcus M Doppelsitzer 114
C Costabel & Costabel FSC Mühlacker Arcus M Doppelsitzer 114
RV Schindler & Schindler LSG Ravensburg Duo Discus T Doppelsitzer 110
TR Protzer & Röhm FSV Wächtersberg Duo Discus T Doppelsitzer 110
TX Lietzau & Terschanski LSV Velbert DG 1000 T Doppelsitzer 110
7up Kessler & Kluge FG Wolf Hirth Duo Discus T Doppelsitzer 110
BW1 Kaiser & Koch LG Hotzenwald Duo Discus Doppelsitzer 110
QB Peter Neukom SG Bolhof Nimbus 4DT Offene Klasse 100
MIG Steffen Schmidt SFG Giulini ASW 22/24m Offene Klasse 100
CS Krüger & v.Wischetzki Stahringen ASH 25 Offene Klasse 100
FO Max Kollmar FLG Donzdorf Nimbus 4T Offene Klasse 100
907 Dietmar Heck LSV Degerfeld ASH 25E Offene Klasse 100
NX Ulrich Knauß Akaflieg Stuttgart EB 28 Offene Klasse 100
iEB Ekkhard Brendler Aeroclub Ansbach JS 1 C Revelation Offene Klasse 100
HU Halter & Halter SG Säntis ASH-25M Offene Klasse 100
4Y Blum & Schütz LSB Schwarzwald-Baar Nimbus 4DM Offene Klasse 100
HB Harry Bader Aero-Club Klippeneck EB 29D Offene Klasse 100

Latest winner

1. Bernd Bräuchler 71.01 km/h
2. Karl Eugen Bauder 70.73 km/h
3. Stefan Zlot 179.99 km
Updated: 25/08/2017, 17:13
1. Dietmar Daul 202.54 km
2. Matthias Hölzl 196.38 km
3. Ernst Hoch 195.78 km
Updated: 25/08/2017, 17:09
1. Edmaier & Wolf 77.87 km/h
2. Costabel & Costabel 184.05 km
3. von Podewils & Daudert-von Podewils 178.76 km
Updated: 05/08/2017, 15:11
1. Max Kollmar 74.31 km/h
2. Krüger & v.Wischetzki 65.69 km/h
3. Ulrich Knauß 160.11 km
Updated: 05/08/2017, 15:11
1. Philipp Söll 64.23 km/h
2. Edi Inaebnit 57.22 km/h
3. Felix Ruof 75.04 km/h
Updated: 25/08/2017, 17:07

Latest task

Task 8, 5 Aug 2017
Task distance: 187.52 km
Updated: 05/08/2017, 10:56
Task 8, 5 Aug 2017
Task distance: 203.74 km
Updated: 05/08/2017, 10:58
Task 8, 5 Aug 2017
Task distance: 171.37 km
Updated: 05/08/2017, 10:58
Task 8, 5 Aug 2017
Task distance: 205.34 km
Updated: 05/08/2017, 10:59
Task 8, 5 Aug 2017
Task distance: 155.85 km
Updated: 05/08/2017, 11:00