Championnats de France - Standard - 15m - biplace 20m

Issoudun Le Fay, France,   30 April 2016 – 7 May 2016

Official results for Standard-15m-biplace20m on task 4 (3 May 2016)

Turnpoints:003Start Mareuil - 159Orcay - 126Ligueil - 074Cosseneux - 005Finish18
Task distance: 340.83 km
Task info:Course sur circuit - Facteur journalier (F)=1,000 ; Points maximum (Pm)=894 - Points vitesse (PvM)=583 - Points distance (PdM)=311
# OP CN Contestant Glider Start Finish Time Speed Distance Points
1. 6 EY Christophe Ruch Ventus 2 ax 14:46:37 17:30:45 2:44:08 124.59 km/h 340.83 km 894
2. ET Louis Bouderlique Discus 2a 14:44:54 17:34:53 2:49:59 120.31 km/h 340.83 km 880
3. 1 CFM1 Guillaume Girard Discus 2a 14:45:07 17:35:43 2:50:36 119.87 km/h 340.83 km 873
4. ABB Roussel & Napoléon Duo Discus XLT 14:42:46 17:34:40 2:51:54 118.96 km/h 340.83 km 860
5. FB Christophe Cousseau ASG 29 14:46:47 17:35:40 2:48:53 121.09 km/h 340.83 km 845
5. 1 DA Fréderic Hoyeau Discus 2a 14:47:33 17:41:02 2:53:29 117.88 km/h 340.83 km 845
HC FS Daan Spruyt ASW 27 14:51:47 17:40:46 2:48:59 121.02 km/h 340.83 km 844
7. 3 LEO Christian Mallick ASW 27 14:42:49 17:34:14 2:51:25 119.30 km/h 340.83 km 820
8. 2 900 Freddy Barthelemy ASW 27 14:43:06 17:34:46 2:51:40 119.13 km/h 340.83 km 817
9. 6 FP Aboulin & Delobel Arcus 14:42:36 17:33:47 2:51:11 119.46 km/h 340.83 km 808
10. 1 BO Thomas Foissard Discus 2 14:35:02 17:34:16 2:59:14 114.10 km/h 340.83 km 790
11. 1 U2 Erwan Le Gall ASG 29 14:46:43 17:41:37 2:54:54 116.92 km/h 340.83 km 787
12. 1L Antoine Havet Ventus 2a 14:47:11 17:43:09 2:55:58 116.22 km/h 340.83 km 777
13. 1 TS Pierre Roumet Duo Discus 14:34:58 17:37:26 3:02:28 112.08 km/h 340.83 km 776
14. 2 M3 Thierry Nortier Duo Discus T 14:43:25 17:47:28 3:04:03 111.11 km/h 340.83 km 762
HC UU Pieter Lievens Duo Discus T 14:42:04 17:46:08 3:04:04 111.10 km/h 340.83 km 762
15. 1 Y5 Christophe Véron LS 8 14:34:20 17:37:25 3:03:05 111.70 km/h 340.83 km 756
16. 3 IC Guillaume Pornin Ventus 1 14:26:28 17:29:18 3:02:50 111.85 km/h 340.83 km 743
17. 3 LV Erwan Le Goff Discus 2a 14:32:22 17:38:00 3:05:38 110.16 km/h 340.83 km 733
18. 5 KL Nicolas Mouls LS 8 14:32:05 17:38:33 3:06:28 109.67 km/h 340.83 km 726
19. 3 CVA Marco-Trullenque & Delahaye Duo Discus 14:31:48 17:46:34 3:14:46 105.00 km/h 340.83 km 673
20. 3 EX Emmanuel Fournier Duo Discus 14:32:04 17:46:57 3:14:53 104.93 km/h 340.83 km 672
21. 3 DR Florent Clémence Pegase 14:14:43 17:35:28 3:20:45 101.87 km/h 340.83 km 669
22. 3 J Yann Ehrstrom LS 8 14:55:50 18:09:33 3:13:43 105.57 km/h 340.83 km 667
23. 3 HR Patrick Spiral Duo Discus 14:24:46 17:40:39 3:15:53 104.40 km/h 340.83 km 664
24. 3 EC1 Romain Fourneau Pelletier LS 8 14:17:01 17:31:33 3:14:32 105.12 km/h 340.83 km 661
HC FA Jan-Philipp Gliese DG 505 20m 14:16:16 17:38:08 3:21:52 101.30 km/h 340.83 km 660
HC YD Arnaud Hefter Duo Discus 14:15:57 17:32:30 3:16:33 104.05 km/h 340.83 km 659
25. P2 Jean-Marc Perinet ASW 24E 14:32:00 17:49:00 3:17:00 103.81 km/h 340.83 km 655
26. 1 GN Gérard Granger ASG 29E 14:35:07 17:45:55 3:10:48 107.18 km/h 340.83 km 650
27. 1 ZZ Sylvain Negri LS 8 14:09:52 17:29:00 3:19:08 102.70 km/h 340.83 km 626
28. 1 EI Georges-Henri Chevalet LS 6 14:25:08 17:43:28 3:18:20 103.11 km/h 340.83 km 619
29. 1 I Vincent Cau Ventus 2c 14:26:47 17:43:48 3:17:01 103.80 km/h 340.83 km 615
30. 7H Guillaume Dufrene ASW 24 14:24:35 17:47:06 3:22:31 100.98 km/h 340.83 km 614
HC 59 Gillian Spreckley LS 8 14:15:45 17:36:57 3:21:12 101.64 km/h 340.83 km 611
31. 3 YES Olivier Caudrelier LAK 17 bt 14:23:40 17:41:50 3:18:10 103.20 km/h 340.83 km 594
32. 3 V60 Alicia Dufresne LS 8 14:47:19 18:12:30 3:25:11 99.67 km/h 340.83 km 582
HC 52 Yves Ruymen discus 2b 14:16:44 17:42:06 3:25:22 99.58 km/h 340.83 km 581
33. 3 2AS Henry & Prudhomme Duo Discus T 14:25:28 17:56:19 3:30:51 96.99 km/h 340.83 km 556
34. 4 V Céline Guerin ASG 29 14:15:42 17:46:41 3:30:59 96.93 km/h 340.83 km 506
HC AK Christine Grote Discus 2a 14:32:19 18:11:12 3:38:53 93.43 km/h 340.83 km 492
35. 4 16 Cordonnier & Bouderlique Janus CT RG 14:27:48 18:23:13 3:55:25 86.87 km/h 340.83 km 421
36. 1 SF Loïc Fal'chun LS 8 14:45:29 18:40:10 3:54:41 87.14 km/h 340.83 km 402
37. 3 D34 Thomas Chaunut Discus 14:21:14 18:35:14 4:14:00 80.51 km/h 340.83 km 317
38. 2 AM3 Jean-Pierre Lebrun ASW 24 14:13:50 18:30:23 4:16:33 79.71 km/h 340.83 km 311
DNF SM Dominique Galpin Duo Discus 0.00 km 0
DNF 1 KO Guillaume Nortier Discus 0.00 km 0
DNF 15 EQ Aude Grangeray Ventus 2a 0.00 km 0
DNF 5 A Eric Soubrier LS 8 0.00 km 0
DNF V92 Frank Virol LS 8 0.00 km 0
DNF = Did not fly
HC = Hors Concours, not competing officially
UU - Avertissement : Largage uniquement sur battements d'aile de l'avion remorqueur