10th FAI JUNIOR WORLD GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIPS

Pociūnai, Lithuania,   30 July 2017 – 12 August 2017

Results for Club on practice task 1 (27 July 2017)

Turnpoints:015Bagrenas - 202Paseimeniai - 154Luksiai - 236Rudamina - 006Alytus - 063Finish 1
Task distance: 249.74 km
Task info:Maximum Points: 999 ; Day factor = 0,871
# OP CN Contestant Glider Handicap Start Finish Time Speed Distance Points
1. AX
Paul Altrichter
LS 4 103.7 14:05:32 17:09:44 3:04:12 81.35 km/h 249.74 km 870
2. SL
Stefan Langer
Std. Libelle 98 13:59:28 17:22:50 3:23:22 73.68 km/h 249.74 km 839
3. CX
Lukas Capek
Std. Cirrus 100 13:59:51 17:24:42 3:24:51 73.15 km/h 249.74 km 820
4. MN
Simon Gantner
LS 4 104 14:00:12 17:18:24 3:18:12 75.60 km/h 249.74 km 816
5. M6
Nico Jagli
LS 4 104 14:00:06 17:20:54 3:20:48 74.62 km/h 249.74 km 807
6. PW
Martin Steen Andersen
LS 1 f 101 13:50:40 17:23:16 3:32:36 70.48 km/h 249.74 km 789
7. LY
Klara Teichmannova
Std. Cirrus 100 13:52:09 17:34:20 3:42:11 67.44 km/h 249.74 km 767
8. GL
Milan Surovcik
Std. Cirrus 99.6 13:53:03 17:36:46 3:43:43 66.98 km/h 249.74 km 765
9. 11
Nicholas Oakley
Libelle 98.1 13:28:07 17:17:01 3:48:54 65.46 km/h 249.74 km 760
10. XC
Richard Vlcek
Std. Cirrus 100 13:52:04 17:42:46 3:50:42 64.95 km/h 249.74 km 743
11. TJ
Hans Christian Bertelsen
LS 1 f 100.6 13:51:02 17:42:12 3:51:10 64.82 km/h 249.74 km 738
12. M3
Alexander McCaw
Hornet 100 13:27:52 17:29:48 4:01:56 61.94 km/h 249.74 km 715
13. JM
Daniel Sazhin
Jantar Std. 99.6 13:34:39 17:39:40 4:05:01 61.16 km/h 249.74 km 710
14. MZ
Noah Reitter
Jantar Std. 100 13:34:38 17:43:01 4:08:23 60.33 km/h 249.74 km 700
15. 1K
Julian Klemm
Std. Libelle 98.5 13:59:23 221.65 km 551
15. T1
Robin Diesterweg
Std. Libelle 98.5 13:59:33 221.60 km 551
17. AG
Nick Hanenburg
std. cirrus 100 13:33:30 160.48 km 393
18. L
Laurynas Šupinys
Jantar Std. 3 100.2 13:58:55 150.00 km 367
19. RSM
Robin Smit
Std. Cirrus 100 13:33:37 149.13 km 365
20. KM
Artur Lonczuk
Jantar Std. 3 100.6 14:14:15 149.24 km 363
20. BZ
Marek Niewiadomy
szd-48-3M 100.6 14:03:26 149.08 km 363
22. HE
Jelmer Vis
Std. Cirrus B 99.2 13:33:28 145.86 km 360
23. BI
Wojciech Wojtaczka
szd-48-3M 100.2 14:14:14 135.16 km 330
24. A1
Ailsa McMillan
Std. Cirrus 98.4 13:45:41 74.85 km 186
25. EKP
Jake Brattle
DG 101 G Elan 99.2 14:33:34 58.88 km 145
25. GW
Thomas Arscott
Std. Cirrus 99.2 14:33:28 58.80 km 145
27. 96
Davide Giovanelli
Std. Cirrus 100 13:58:52 57.26 km 140
28. CK
Christoph Kalcher
Speed Astir II b 104.8 14:33:45 44.06 km 103
29. J1
Melanie Gadoulet
Jantar Std. 3 101 13:24:21 32.70 km 79
29. H1
Thibault Alasnier
Hornet 100 13:24:23 32.46 km 79
31. DM
Giacomo Dall'olio
Std. Cirrus 100 14:14:59 20.48 km 50
32. TH
Mathias Valentin Christiansen
Std. Cirrus 98.8 14:34:08 8.84 km 22
DNF BC
James Stewart
Jantar Std. 100.5 0.00 km 0
DNF CF
Mark Polajzar
DG 300 104 0.00 km 0
DNF CE
Mark Travner
DG 300 104 0.00 km 0
DNS ELY
Reuben Lane
LS 1 f 101.5 0.00 km 0
DNF JU
Jokūbas Motūza
Jantar Std. 98.8 0.00 km 0
DNF CG
Martynas Liutkevičius
Jantar Std. 2 99.8 0.00 km 0
DNF = Did not fly
DNS = Did not start
CK - Airspace volation Class C TMA B (89 meters).