10th FAI JUNIOR WORLD GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIPS

Pociūnai, Lithuania,   30 July 2017 – 12 August 2017

Results for Club on practice task 2 (28 July 2017)

Turnpoints:028Birstonas - 288Sventezeris - 315Valkininkai - 219Punia - 214Pociunai
Task distance: 102.71 km  /  259.46 km  (178.05 km)
Task duration: 2:00:00
Task info:Maximum Points: 682 ; Day factor = 1,000
# OP CN Contestant Glider Handicap Start Finish Time Speed Distance Points
1. SL
Stefan Langer
Std. Libelle 98 12:53:19 15:05:39 2:12:20 84.51 km/h 186.40 km 682
2. M6
Nico Jagli
LS 4 104 12:54:27 15:02:50 2:08:23 84.30 km/h 180.38 km 638
3. GL
Milan Surovcik
Std. Cirrus 99.6 12:58:22 15:11:33 2:13:11 77.60 km/h 172.25 km 612
4. XC
Richard Vlcek
Std. Cirrus 100 12:56:26 15:09:54 2:13:28 77.24 km/h 171.82 km 606
5. RSM
Robin Smit
Std. Cirrus 100 12:52:06 15:28:03 2:35:57 76.53 km/h 198.92 km 600
6. AG
Nick Hanenburg
std. cirrus 100 12:52:04 15:27:20 2:35:16 75.41 km/h 195.15 km 583
7. MN
Simon Gantner
LS 4 104 12:57:34 15:11:41 2:14:07 76.75 km/h 171.56 km 577
8. LY
Klara Teichmannova
Std. Cirrus 100 12:56:28 15:16:47 2:20:19 71.63 km/h 167.51 km 558
9. TJ
Hans Christian Bertelsen
LS 1 f 100.6 12:55:54 15:51:51 2:55:57 69.72 km/h 204.44 km 539
10. AX
Paul Altrichter
LS 4 103.7 13:01:21 15:25:26 2:24:05 69.20 km/h 166.17 km 517
11. GW
Thomas Arscott
Std. Cirrus 99.2 13:20:43 15:50:08 2:29:25 64.64 km/h 160.98 km 504
12. PW
Martin Steen Andersen
LS 1 f 101 12:55:50 16:02:09 3:06:19 65.42 km/h 203.16 km 500
13. H1
Thibault Alasnier
Hornet 100 12:55:18 15:23:21 2:28:03 61.40 km/h 151.50 km 472
14. EKP
Jake Brattle
DG 101 G Elan 99.2 13:20:27 15:35:58 2:15:31 66.69 km/h 150.63 km 471
15. J1
Melanie Gadoulet
Jantar Std. 3 101 12:55:37 15:25:49 2:30:12 59.94 km/h 150.05 km 454
16. DM
Giacomo Dall'olio
Std. Cirrus 100 13:08:18 15:32:04 2:23:46 53.69 km/h 128.66 km 439
16. CX
Lukas Capek
Std. Cirrus 100 12:56:47 16:04:26 3:07:39 47.66 km/h 149.07 km 439
18. ELY
Reuben Lane
LS 1 f 101.5 12:54:39 154.27 km 328
19. TH
Mathias Valentin Christiansen
Std. Cirrus 98.8 12:55:40 144.80 km 316
20. T1
Robin Diesterweg
Std. Libelle 98.5 12:54:13 136.69 km 299
20. 1K
Julian Klemm
Std. Libelle 98.5 12:54:19 136.65 km 299
22. JM
Daniel Sazhin
Jantar Std. 99.6 12:58:23 131.91 km 286
23. JU
Jokūbas Motūza
Jantar Std. 98.8 12:53:21 121.43 km 265
24. 96
Davide Giovanelli
Std. Cirrus 100 12:57:41 85.35 km 184
25. HE
Jelmer Vis
Std. Cirrus B 99.2 13:01:52 49.50 km 108
26. A1
Ailsa McMillan
Std. Cirrus 98.4 13:46:21 21.71 km 48
27. BC
James Stewart
Jantar Std. 100.5 15:15:08 8.59 km 18
DNF L
Laurynas Šupinys
Jantar Std. 3 100.2 0.00 km 0
DNF CF
Mark Polajzar
DG 300 104 0.00 km 0
DNF CE
Mark Travner
DG 300 104 0.00 km 0
DNF KM
Artur Lonczuk
Jantar Std. 3 100.6 0.00 km 0
DNF BZ
Marek Niewiadomy
szd-48-3M 100.6 0.00 km 0
DNF BI
Wojciech Wojtaczka
szd-48-3M 100.2 0.00 km 0
DNF MZ
Noah Reitter
Jantar Std. 100 0.00 km 0
DNF 11
Nicholas Oakley
Libelle 98.1 0.00 km 0
DNF M3
Alexander McCaw
Hornet 100 0.00 km 0
DNF CG
Martynas Liutkevičius
Jantar Std. 2 99.8 0.00 km 0
DNS CK
Christoph Kalcher
Speed Astir II b 104.8 0.00 km 0
DNF = Did not fly
DNS = Did not start
AG - Penalty 7 points. Finish below altitude limit.
EKP - Penalty 50 points. Incorrect Start less than 0,5km.