10th FAI JUNIOR WORLD GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIPS

Pociūnai, Lithuania,   30 July 2017 – 12 August 2017

Results for Club on practice task 3 (29 July 2017)

Turnpoints:028Birstonas - 152Liskiava - 255Sestokai - 219Punia - 214Pociunai
Task distance: 170.48 km
Task info:Maximum Points: 596 ; Day factor = 0,859
# OP CN Contestant Glider Handicap Start Finish Time Speed Distance Points
1. AG
Nick Hanenburg
std. cirrus 100 13:21:29 15:22:50 2:01:21 84.29 km/h 170.48 km 512
1. GW
Thomas Arscott
Std. Cirrus 99.2 13:20:46 15:23:03 2:02:17 83.65 km/h 170.48 km 512
1. EKP
Jake Brattle
DG 101 G Elan 99.2 13:20:41 15:22:58 2:02:17 83.65 km/h 170.48 km 512
4. RSM
Robin Smit
Std. Cirrus 100 13:21:32 15:23:11 2:01:39 84.09 km/h 170.48 km 510
5. A1
Ailsa McMillan
Std. Cirrus 98.4 13:26:24 15:38:02 2:11:38 77.71 km/h 170.48 km 464
6. DM
Giacomo Dall'olio
Std. Cirrus 100 13:21:40 15:36:16 2:14:36 76.00 km/h 170.48 km 442
7. CG
Martynas Liutkevičius
Jantar Std. 2 99.8 13:26:53 15:42:45 2:15:52 75.29 km/h 170.48 km 438
8. 96
Davide Giovanelli
Std. Cirrus 100 13:39:19 16:02:21 2:23:02 71.52 km/h 170.48 km 405
9. L
Laurynas Šupinys
Jantar Std. 3 100.2 13:26:50 15:51:19 2:24:29 70.80 km/h 170.48 km 398
10. MN
Simon Gantner
LS 4 104 13:24:13 15:43:49 2:19:36 73.27 km/h 170.48 km 396
11. ELY
Reuben Lane
LS 1 f 101.5 13:07:19 15:32:03 2:24:44 70.68 km/h 170.48 km 389
12. BI
Wojciech Wojtaczka
szd-48-3M 100.2 13:42:03 31.52 km 51
13. BZ
Marek Niewiadomy
szd-48-3M 100.6 13:42:27 31.44 km 50
14. KM
Artur Lonczuk
Jantar Std. 3 100.6 13:41:51 29.57 km 47
15. BC
James Stewart
Jantar Std. 100.5 13:33:21 14.83 km 24
15. JM
Daniel Sazhin
Jantar Std. 99.6 13:33:21 14.62 km 24
DNF M6
Nico Jagli
LS 4 104 0.00 km 0
DNF H1
Thibault Alasnier
Hornet 100 0.00 km 0
DNF TH
Mathias Valentin Christiansen
Std. Cirrus 98.8 0.00 km 0
DNF HE
Jelmer Vis
Std. Cirrus B 99.2 0.00 km 0
DNF XC
Richard Vlcek
Std. Cirrus 100 0.00 km 0
DNF LY
Klara Teichmannova
Std. Cirrus 100 0.00 km 0
DNF GL
Milan Surovcik
Std. Cirrus 99.6 0.00 km 0
DNF MZ
Noah Reitter
Jantar Std. 100 0.00 km 0
DNF CF
Mark Polajzar
DG 300 104 0.00 km 0
DNF 11
Nicholas Oakley
Libelle 98.1 0.00 km 0
DNF JU
Jokūbas Motūza
Jantar Std. 98.8 0.00 km 0
DNF M3
Alexander McCaw
Hornet 100 0.00 km 0
DNF SL
Stefan Langer
Std. Libelle 98 0.00 km 0
DNF 1K
Julian Klemm
Std. Libelle 98.5 0.00 km 0
DNF CK
Christoph Kalcher
Speed Astir II b 104.8 0.00 km 0
DNF CE
Mark Travner
DG 300 104 0.00 km 0
DNF J1
Melanie Gadoulet
Jantar Std. 3 101 0.00 km 0
DNF T1
Robin Diesterweg
Std. Libelle 98.5 0.00 km 0
DNF CX
Lukas Capek
Std. Cirrus 100 0.00 km 0
DNF TJ
Hans Christian Bertelsen
LS 1 f 100.6 0.00 km 0
DNF PW
Martin Steen Andersen
LS 1 f 101 0.00 km 0
DNF AX
Paul Altrichter
LS 4 103.7 0.00 km 0
DNF = Did not fly