10th FAI JUNIOR WORLD GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIPS

Pociūnai, Lithuania,   30 July 2017 – 12 August 2017

Results for Standard on practice task 2 (28 July 2017)

Turnpoints:268Start 3 - 232Ryliskiai - 156Madziunai - 219Punia - 214Pociunai
Task distance: 108.16 km  /  266.26 km  (184.49 km)
Task duration: 2:00:00
Task info:Maximum Points: 663 ; Day factor = 0,741
# OP CN Contestant Glider Start Finish Time Speed Distance Points
1. 4F
David Gustavsson
LS 8 13:29:34 15:39:03 2:09:29 86.06 km/h 185.72 km 491
2. VC
Erik Rudsmark
LS 8 13:29:28 15:39:38 2:10:10 85.50 km/h 185.50 km 488
3. JB
David Mach
LS 8b 13:38:18 15:52:57 2:14:39 80.51 km/h 180.67 km 456
4. E8
Julien Duboc
LS 8 13:35:30 15:50:12 2:14:42 78.18 km/h 175.51 km 441
5. FX
Karel Novak
LS 8 13:38:11 16:00:02 2:21:51 74.74 km/h 176.70 km 420
6. LK
Lukas Kirchberger
LS 7 13:35:45 15:46:44 2:10:59 74.59 km/h 162.83 km 419
7. ZM
Ringaudas Kikalas
LAK 19 13:35:20 15:47:32 2:12:12 74.54 km/h 164.23 km 418
8. KG
Christoph Josef Koch
Discus 2a 13:31:05 15:42:58 2:11:53 72.39 km/h 159.13 km 405
9. W8
Jan Viskot
LS 8 13:38:39 16:04:03 2:25:24 72.00 km/h 174.49 km 402
10. E5
Sjoerd van Empelen
LS 8 13:23:20 15:39:17 2:15:57 71.20 km/h 161.32 km 397
11. M7
Sjors Van Loon
LS 8 13:23:10 15:41:46 2:18:36 70.78 km/h 163.50 km 394
12. SE
Emil Dalboe-Pedersen
LS 8 13:32:12 15:51:52 2:19:40 70.15 km/h 163.29 km 390
13. UG
Sviatoslav Roublev
LS 8 13:32:09 16:21:14 2:49:05 68.44 km/h 192.86 km 379
14. GR
Lars Groot
ASW 28 13:23:25 15:39:46 2:16:21 66.85 km/h 151.91 km 369
15. P2
Joris Vainius
LS 8 14:02:31 16:50:31 2:48:00 60.00 km/h 167.99 km 326
16. AA
Kevin Kjær Andersen
Discus 2T 13:32:03 120.08 km 193
17. EI
Meric Morel
Discus 2c 13:34:47 99.15 km 159
18. D2
Thomas Leitgeb
Discus 2b 13:29:20 66.76 km 107
19. W6
Sven Sprunger
Discus 2b 13:47:18 15.74 km 25
19. B2
Tizian Steiger
Discus 2b 13:43:58 15.73 km 25
21. M1
Kilian Biechele
LS 8 neo 15:12:56 9.60 km 15
21. EL
Enrique Levin
Discus 2a 15:13:11 9.60 km 15
23. AR
Bjorn Gintzel
LS 8 15:12:00 8.18 km 13
24. FL
Ignas Bitinaitis
Discus 2a 14:17:09 0.45 km 1
DNS L9
Michael Jonathan Gatfield
LS 8a 0.00 km 0
DNF HAL
Daniel Arday
Discus 2a 0.00 km 0
DNF A
Tomasz Hornik
LS 8 0.00 km 0
DNS 9S
Mike Hurlimann
Discus 2b 0.00 km 0
DNF XN
Dylan James Lampard
Discus 2a 0.00 km 0
DNF LOT
Jakub Pulawski
LS 8 0.00 km 0
DNS S1
Finn James Sleigh
ASW 28 0.00 km 0
DNF HUN
Tamas Vamosi
Discus 2ax 0.00 km 0
DNF = Did not fly
DNS = Did not start