Pribina Cup 2017

Nitra, Slovakia,   14 April 2017 – 22 April 2017

Pilots

CN Contestant Club Glider Class Handicap
QX Roman Mracek Plzen-Letkov ASG 29/18m Open 120.9
MA Robin Sittmann Aero Club Rhein-Nahe Discus 2c/18m Open 116.3
T Henning Kjersgaard Nielsen Midtsjaellands Svaeveflyveklub Ventus 2c/18m Open 119
VV Viliam Kubovcik AK Poprad Ventus 2cxT/18m Open 120.2
OD Heimo Demmerer Austria Ventus 2cM/18m Open 118.8
7L Wolfert Voet Gelderse Zweefvlieg Club (GeZC) Ventus 2cT/18m Open 119
LV Bernhard Leitner ISV Ventus 2cM/18m Open 120.3
WV Marc Beckmann LSV-Schwarzwald.de Ventus 2cx 18m Open 120.2
GE Laszlo Kapuy MSE Ventus 2cT/18m Open 120.3
V Maximilian Schäfer VFL Mönchengladbach Quintus/23m Open 127.9
XXL Mark Käppeli SV Lenticularis Nimbus 4D Open 123.1
EP Florian Heilmann, FC Kamenz Nimbus 4 Open 125.4
10 Martin Fürješ SGC Martin LS 10/18m Open 119.6
AT Jan Gevad MSF LAK 17A/18m Open 119.2
P Lukasz Wojcik Wloclawek JS 1/21m Open 126.5
RS Rene Schoenmann SG Basel-Fricktal JS 1/21m Open 126.5
GOL Adam Czeladzki Warszawski JS 1/21m Open 126.5
7 Bostjan Pristavec AK ALC Lesce EB 28 edition Open 125.5
WZ Ulrich Tenter LSV Schwarzwald Discus 2C/18m Open 116.3
MU Mathias Muench Alpenflugzentrum Unterwossen DG 800/18m Open 118.2
D Carsten Rasmussen MSF DG 800/18m Open 119
RX Petr Krejcirik Hranice ASW 22BL Open 125.7
I Rainer Cronjaeger SG Knonaueramt ASH 31 Mi/18m Open 119
EB Egidio Babbi Aeroclub Volovelistico Ferrarese ASG 29/18m Open 120.9
E3 Uros Krasovic Aeroklub Celje ASG 29/18m Open 120.9
QZ Jana Treslova Rana ASG 29/18m Open 120.9
ZB Zdislaw Bednarczuk Bielsko-Biala ASG 29/18m Open 120.9
F2 Bert Schmelzer LSV - KACK ASG 29/18m Open 120.9
CH Anton Sibanc Aeroklub Celje Discus 2c/18m Open 116.3
AY Andreas Sandhöfner FSK Sturmvogel ASG 29/18m Open 120.9
ZF Sven Kolb SFG-Dornbirn Antares/20m Open 122.9
BT Werner Danz SG Glarnerland Antares/18m Open 120
BP Franz Poch FLG Blaubeuren / LSC Kitzingen Discus 2b Meter 15 111.8
9S Mike Hurlimann SG Laegern Discus 2b Meter 15 111.8
ST Pascal Brunner Discus 2b Meter 15 111.8
EG Jan Boruvka Jicin Ventus c Meter 15 114.4
PB Ambrus Vancso Dunaferr Ventus bt/15m Meter 15 111.5
ZR Sorin Lingureanu Tampereen Ilmailuyhdistys Ventus 2c/15m Meter 15 116.3
VI Witold Czarnik Rzeszow Ventus 2b Meter 15 116.3
FAX Radek Krejcirik LKHN Hranice Ventus 2a Meter 15 117.1
IR Istvan Reti Alföldi Repülő Klub Ventus 2a Meter 15 117.1
AS Alexander Späth Aero-Club-Esslingen Ventus 2a Meter 15 117.1
P2 Joris Vainius Vilniaus aeroklubas LS 8/15m Meter 15 111.7
W8 Karel Novak AK Mlada Boleslav LS 8/15m Meter 15 111.7
JB David Mach Hronov LS 8/15m Meter 15 111.7
S2 Simon Schröder SFV Bad Woerishofen LS 8/15m Meter 15 111.7
FX Dana Novakova AK Mlada Boleslav LS 8/15m Meter 15 111.7
N6 Daniela Wilden SFG Nordstern LS 8/15m Meter 15 111.7
CM Dennis Huybreckx Royal aeroclub keiheuvel LS 8/15m Meter 15 111.7
AR Bjorn Gintzel Aeroclub Bonn-Hangelar e.V. LS 8/15m Meter 15 111.7
NF Hans Buhlmann FLC Schwandorf LS 8/15m Meter 15 111.7
LT Jeroen Jennen Keiheuvel [BE] LS 8/15m Meter 15 111.7
AP Philip Joens FSGU LS 7 Meter 15 107.9
BB Piotr Jarysz Aeroklub Koninski LS 6a Meter 15 113
IYB Lukas Schmidt Deutscher Aero Club Discus 2c/15m Meter 15 111.8
YU Jef Kell ACK Discus 2b Meter 15 111.8
CX Karsten Leucker Aero-Club Ansbach Discus 2b Meter 15 111.8
B2 Tizian Steiger SG Lägern Discus 2b Meter 15 111.8
TH Tim Huybreckx Aeroclub Keiheuvel Discus 2b Meter 15 111.8
HAL Daniel Arday Malév Discus 2a Meter 15 112.6
GX Hana Treslova Rana Discus 2a Meter 15 112.6
Y Jakub Pulawski Aeroklub Ostrowski Discus 2a Meter 15 112.6
CFM1 Magali Decachard Valence Discus 2a Meter 15 112.6
ET Aude Grangeray Avcasa Saint Auban Discus 2a Meter 15 112.6
AX Mogens Hoelgaard Herning Discus 2a Meter 15 112.6
MC Attila Korom ARK ASW 20/15m Meter 15 110.3
SO Marcin Maludzinski Kielecki/KNS Bezmiechowa Jantar 3 Club 101
4F Gerrit Feige DAEC Std. Libelle Club 98
SL Stefan Langer SFG Donauwoerth Monheim Std. Libelle Club 98
NH Martynas Slizys Pociunai Jantar Std. Club 100
SJ Marek Pechanec Holesov Std. Cirrus Club 100.5
LW Jiri Fousek Rana Std. Cirrus Club 100
BW Anna Hajkova Mlada Boleslav Std. Cirrus Club 100
DII Ivan Novak Czech National Aeroclub Std. Cirrus Club 100
GL Milan Surovcík Slovak National Aeroclub Std. Cirrus Club 100
ICQ Jan Pavlik Krizanov Std. Cirrus Club 100
VS Tim Milner Wolds gliding Club Std. Cirrus Club 100
XII Gunnar Axelsson Boras Segelflygklub Std. Cirrus Club 100
ER Stefano Ghiorzo ACAO-Varese-ITALY Silent 2 Club 96
S2E Rudolf Schlesinger Fliegerclub Linz Silent 2 Club 96
H5 Jan Kovalcik Bratislava Pegase C101 Club 103
J2 Martin Jurovic Bratislava Pegase C101 Club 103
J7 Pawel Glowacki Aeroclub of Poland Pegase C101 Club 103
7J Jan Hertrich, SFG Giulini LS 7 Club 106.5
WG Nico Jaegli SG Bad Ragaz LS 4 Club 104
MN Simon Gantner SG-Winterthur LS 4 Club 104
GC Gerhard Cieply Leszno LS 1f Club 101
W Julia Wanninger FLC Schwandorf LS 1f Club 101
C Zbigniew Górecki Lodzki LS 1f Club 101
G7 Per Carlin Arboga FK LS 1f Club 101
XN Ulrich Luta FVA Aachen / SFC Riedelbach LS 1d Club 98
JM Vytautas Sabeckis Kaunas gliding club Jantar Std. Club 100
DW Niko Golinski Aeroclub Leszczynski Jantar 3 Club 101
IM Michal Lewczuk Warsaw Aero Club Jantar 3 Club 101
WX Marek Bialy Radom Jantar 3 Club 101
F1 Bernard Jakubowski Poland Jantar 3 Club 101
M4 Markus Uhlig FC Grossrückerswalde Jantar 3 Club 101.5
AL Artur Lonczuk Nadwiślański / KNL PW Jantar Std. Club 100
BZI Monika Bobula Aeroklub Poznanski Brawo Club 101
PT Marek Sawczuk Aeroklub Warszawski Jantar 3 Club 101
W2 Adam Bialy Radom Jantar 3 Club 101
CI Gvidas Sabeckis Kaunas gliding club Jantar 3 Club 101
WR Wojciech Wojtaczka Aeroklub Podhalanski Jantar 2 Club 101
ABI Krzysztof Figiel Aeroklub Rzeszowski Jantar 2 Club 101
NL Jernej Lokovsek Aeroklub Ljubljana Discus Club 107.5
CE Mark Travner Aeroklub Celje DG 300 Club 104
KO Ales Fink Koroski Aeroklub Slovenj Gradec DG 300 Club 104.5
LLI Michal Lesinger Moravska Trebova ASW 19 Club 101
BU Martin Picka Plzen Letkov ASW 19 Club 101
JAY Piotr Jaszczuk Orlat Deblin ASW 19 Club 101
IG Jan Vavrin Vysoke Myto ASW 15 Club 98
CG Salej & Ranđelović AK Celje Duo Discus 20m Multi-Seat 100
DD Mares & Kubickova Aeroklub Slany Duo Discus 20m Multi-Seat 101
MM Schwan & Hudler SFC Tulln Duo Discus 20m Multi-Seat 101
WO Corporaal & Corporaal Friese Aero Club Duo Discus 20m Multi-Seat 101
MF Leding & Johansen MSF Duo Discus 20m Multi-Seat 101
2T de Boer & Reitsma GeZC Duo Discus 20m Multi-Seat 101
L Schneeweis & Schneeweis ASKO Linz Duo Discus 20m Multi-Seat 101
BL David Barth LSG Bietigheim-Lauffen-Löchgau Duo Discus 20m Multi-Seat 101
H1 Levin & Levin LSV Homberg/Ohm Duo Discus 20m Multi-Seat 101
NIT Tourula & Kankare Finnish aero club DG 1000/20m 20m Multi-Seat 100
KA Leinikki & Haikonen Arcus 20m Multi-Seat 105
WA Härle & Hauenschild DAEC Arcus 20m Multi-Seat 105
1 Janowitsch & Koch Arcus 20m Multi-Seat 105
BY Kretzschmar & Gillessen Arcus 20m Multi-Seat 105
TWO Prodorutti & Bardelli Montecchio Soaring Club Arcus 20m Multi-Seat 105
61 Cernezzi & Tassara Varese Arcus 20m Multi-Seat 105
ZZZ Akkermans & Vandebeeck Arcus 20m Multi-Seat 105
28 Badaroux & Lantelme C.V.V.E Bailleau Arcus 20m Multi-Seat 105
LL Baumgartl & Krause Arcus 20m Multi-Seat 105
SP Scheffler & Triebel Arcus 20m Multi-Seat 105
ARC Holighaus & Godde FG Wolf-Hirth Kirchheim Arcus 20m Multi-Seat 105
K2 Schulz & Naegel Fliegergruppe Wolf Hirth e.V. Arcus 20m Multi-Seat 105
AB Szabadfi & Toth Alföldi RK Arcus 20m Multi-Seat 105
GF Klingspohn & Schramme Arcus 20m Multi-Seat 105
HLB Schwarz & Ditzel Arcus 20m Multi-Seat 105

Latest winner

1. Stefano Ghiorzo 80.88 km/h
2. Gerrit Feige 81.93 km/h
3. Stefan Langer 81.34 km/h
Updated: 22/04/2017, 13:16
1. Simon Schröder 93.68 km/h
2. Karsten Leucker 89.62 km/h
3. Bjorn Gintzel 87.52 km/h
Updated: 22/04/2017, 11:04
1. Klingspohn & Schramme 95.75 km/h
2. Janowitsch & Koch 95.66 km/h
3. Schulz & Naegel 95.65 km/h
Updated: 22/04/2017, 11:06
1. Roman Mracek 110.69 km/h
2. Maximilian Schäfer 111.84 km/h
3. Petr Krejcirik 104.32 km/h
Updated: 22/04/2017, 11:07

Latest task

Task 5, 21 Apr 2017
Task distance: 276.17 km
Updated: 21/04/2017, 14:32
Task 5, 21 Apr 2017
Task distance: 364.57 km
Updated: 21/04/2017, 14:30
Task 5, 21 Apr 2017
Task distance: 362.72 km
Updated: 21/04/2017, 14:29
Task 5, 21 Apr 2017
Task distance: 378.63 km
Updated: 21/04/2017, 14:29