Pribina Cup 2017

Nitra, Slovakia,   14 April 2017 – 22 April 2017

Official results for Club on task 5 (21 April 2017)

Turnpoints:064DRAZOVCE - 303VALASKA - 186MOCA - 126KALINCIAKOVO - 001NITRA
Task distance: 276.17 km
Task info:Maximum Points: 1000 ; Day factor = 1,000
# OP CN Contestant Glider Handicap Start Finish Time Speed Distance Points
1. 10 ER
Stefano Ghiorzo
Silent 2 96 13:31:11 16:56:03 3:24:52 80.88 km/h 276.17 km 1,000
2. 1 4F
Gerrit Feige
Std. Libelle 98 13:28:26 16:50:41 3:22:15 81.93 km/h 276.17 km 991
3. 1 SL
Stefan Langer
Std. Libelle 98 13:28:20 16:52:03 3:23:43 81.34 km/h 276.17 km 983
4. 5 W
Julia Wanninger
LS 1f 101 13:28:38 16:50:10 3:21:32 82.22 km/h 276.17 km 961
5. 13 G7
Per Carlin
LS 1f 101 13:24:21 16:50:33 3:26:12 80.36 km/h 276.17 km 936
6. 2 C
Zbigniew Górecki
LS 1f 101 13:14:14 16:43:05 3:28:51 79.34 km/h 276.17 km 923
6. XII
Gunnar Axelsson
Std. Cirrus 100 13:24:14 16:55:05 3:30:51 78.59 km/h 276.17 km 923
8. 1 AL
Artur Lonczuk
Jantar Std. 100 13:36:54 17:11:08 3:34:14 77.35 km/h 276.17 km 906
8. 11 VS
Tim Milner
Std. Cirrus 100 13:28:26 17:02:45 3:34:19 77.32 km/h 276.17 km 906
10. 12 7J
Jan Hertrich,
LS 7 106.5 13:38:04 17:00:38 3:22:34 81.80 km/h 276.17 km 899
11. LLI
Michal Lesinger
ASW 19 101 13:13:42 16:50:51 3:37:09 76.31 km/h 276.17 km 882
12. 7 CE
Mark Travner
DG 300 104 13:35:22 17:09:36 3:34:14 77.35 km/h 276.17 km 866
13. 7 BU
Martin Picka
ASW 19 101 13:14:04 16:55:23 3:41:19 74.87 km/h 276.17 km 863
14. 2 H5
Jan Kovalcik
Pegase C101 103 13:14:18 16:52:19 3:38:01 76.01 km/h 276.17 km 858
15. 7 DII
Ivan Novak
Std. Cirrus 100 13:13:55 16:59:26 3:45:31 73.48 km/h 276.17 km 854
16. ICQ
Jan Pavlik
Std. Cirrus 100 13:26:43 17:12:53 3:46:10 73.27 km/h 276.17 km 851
17. 7 KO
Ales Fink
DG 300 104.5 13:31:31 17:10:32 3:39:01 75.66 km/h 276.17 km 839
18. 7 NL
Jernej Lokovsek
Discus 107.5 13:35:22 17:09:36 3:34:14 77.35 km/h 276.17 km 833
19. 4 IM
Michal Lewczuk
Jantar 3 101 13:42:42 17:35:36 3:52:54 71.15 km/h 276.17 km 813
20. 5 PT
Marek Sawczuk
Jantar 3 101 13:42:28 17:35:37 3:53:09 71.07 km/h 276.17 km 812
21. 4 JM
Vytautas Sabeckis
Jantar Std. 100 12:46:55 16:44:28 3:57:33 69.76 km/h 276.17 km 803
22. 3 CI
Gvidas Sabeckis
Jantar 3 101 12:47:15 16:51:33 4:04:18 67.83 km/h 276.17 km 768
23. 4 MN
Simon Gantner
LS 4 104 13:29:20 17:32:43 4:03:23 68.08 km/h 276.17 km 745
24. WX
Marek Bialy
Jantar 3 101 13:14:31 17:33:41 4:19:10 63.94 km/h 276.17 km 716
25. 2 S2E
Rudolf Schlesinger
Silent 2 96 13:04:04 266.10 km 596
26. 7 WR
Wojciech Wojtaczka
Jantar 2 101 13:30:41 273.96 km 584
27. 6 LW
Jiri Fousek
Std. Cirrus 100 13:27:11 268.85 km 579
28. 5 J2
Martin Jurovic
Pegase C101 103 13:14:10 275.65 km 576
28. 1 F1
Bernard Jakubowski
Jantar 3 101 12:45:06 270.27 km 576
30. 10 M4
Markus Uhlig
Jantar 3 101.5 13:03:44 270.73 km 574
31. 2 ABI
Krzysztof Figiel
Jantar 2 101 13:14:32 268.42 km 572
31. 2 BZI
Monika Bobula
Brawo 101 13:30:51 268.34 km 572
33. 2 JAY
Piotr Jaszczuk
ASW 19 101 13:31:36 268.19 km 571
34. 8 J7
Pawel Glowacki
Pegase C101 103 13:31:35 271.77 km 568
35. 8 GL
Milan Surovcík
Std. Cirrus 100 13:26:46 251.24 km 541
36. 2 IG
Jan Vavrin
ASW 15 98 13:26:53 237.53 km 522
37. 4 BW
Anna Hajkova
Std. Cirrus 100 13:27:05 237.11 km 510
38. 1 GC
Gerhard Cieply
LS 1f 101 13:16:40 161.39 km 344
39. 2 W2
Adam Bialy
Jantar 3 101 13:02:25 93.11 km 198
40. 22 WG
Nico Jaegli
LS 4 104 13:29:35 55.66 km 115
DNF 14 NH
Martynas Slizys
Jantar Std. 100 0.00 km 0
DNS 15 SO
Marcin Maludzinski
Jantar 3 101 0.00 km 0
DNF 1 DW
Niko Golinski
Jantar 3 101 0.00 km 0
DNF SJ
Marek Pechanec
Std. Cirrus 100.5 0.00 km 0
DNS 2 XN
Ulrich Luta
LS 1d 98 0.00 km 0
DNF = Did not fly
DNS = Did not start