# | OP | CN | Contestant | Club | Glider | Handicap | Start | Finish | Time | Speed | Distance | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 2 | FX | Fahlgren & Larsen | Nordsjællands Svæveflyveklub | Duo Discus T | 110 | 14:44:06 | 17:06:32 | 2:22:26 | 91.68 km/h | 217.64 km | 719 |
2. | 2 | AG | Jens Chr. Pedersen | Svævethy | Discus 2/18m | 114 | 15:01:24 | 17:16:42 | 2:15:18 | 94.06 km/h | 212.11 km | 707 |
3. | 4 | EK | Øjvind K. Frank | SG-70 | Ventus 1 | 110 | 14:33:04 | 16:48:45 | 2:15:41 | 89.11 km/h | 201.51 km | 685 |
4. | 4 | SL | Erik Døssing | SG-70 | Discus 2T/18m | 114 | 14:32:19 | 16:50:08 | 2:17:49 | 90.10 km/h | 206.95 km | 656 |
5. | S | Sundberg & Arndt | Jysk Aero Sport | DG 1000/20m | 110 | 14:40:46 | 17:06:31 | 2:25:45 | 86.20 km/h | 209.41 km | 646 | |
6. | 1 | EL | Mortensen & Grum-Schwensen | SG-70 | Duo Discus XL | 111 | 15:05:43 | 17:22:43 | 2:17:00 | 84.99 km/h | 194.07 km | 619 |
6. | 3 | A5 | Eskild S. Herskind | Kolding flyveklub | LS 1 f | 100 | 14:36:00 | 16:59:49 | 2:23:49 | 76.57 km/h | 183.54 km | 619 |
8. | 1 | V4 | Rasmussen & Møller | Vestjysk Svæveflyveklub | Duo Discus T | 110 | 14:32:34 | 16:49:19 | 2:16:45 | 83.20 km/h | 189.62 km | 605 |
9. | 2 | I | Jan Hald | Midtsjællands Svæveflyveklub | Ventus 2cT/15m | 114 | 14:41:07 | 17:04:22 | 2:23:15 | 85.19 km/h | 203.40 km | 592 |
10. | 2 | 4M | Anders Møller Andersen | Aviator | Nimbus 4M | 124 | 14:40:34 | 17:01:53 | 2:21:19 | 92.42 km/h | 217.68 km | 589 |
11. | 2B | Filip Bojanowski | Øst-Sjællands Flyveklub | Ventus 2cT/18m | 118 | 14:51:43 | 17:06:40 | 2:14:57 | 87.23 km/h | 196.26 km | 580 | |
12. | 1 | SA | Vejlin & talenter | DSvU | Duo Discus XL | 111 | 14:35:06 | 17:06:45 | 2:31:39 | 81.95 km/h | 207.12 km | 579 |
12. | 1 | P7 | Steen Lund | Vestjyllands Svæveflyveklub | Std. Cirrus | 99 | 14:34:36 | 16:50:18 | 2:15:42 | 73.12 km/h | 165.38 km | 579 |
14. | 1 | VD | Thomas Bach Madsen | Herning Svæveflyveklub | Discus 2 | 108 | 14:35:12 | 16:51:28 | 2:16:16 | 78.79 km/h | 178.93 km | 566 |
15. | 2 | CE | Claus Elmeros | Øst-Sjællands Flyveklub | ASH 31 Mi/21m | 121 | 14:34:51 | 16:51:36 | 2:16:45 | 85.25 km/h | 194.31 km | 529 |
16. | 25 | Lars Jensen | Aarhus Svæveflyveklub | ASH 25E | 122 | 14:38:05 | 17:15:28 | 2:37:23 | 85.75 km/h | 224.93 km | 526 | |
17. | 4 | A | Peter Sommerlade | Øst-Sjællands Flyveklub | EB 29 | 125 | 14:50:42 | 17:18:59 | 2:28:17 | 86.28 km/h | 213.24 km | 508 |
18. | 3 | PI | Michael Rasmussen | Aarhus Svæveflyveklub | LS 8/18m | 114 | 14:35:04 | 16:52:59 | 2:17:55 | 77.19 km/h | 177.44 km | 488 |
19. | 2 | YF | Klaus Vang | Øst-Sjællands Flyveklub | LS 6/18m | 117 | 14:33:07 | 17:02:42 | 2:29:35 | 76.53 km/h | 190.78 km | 454 |
20. | 1 | VB | Klaus Thorsen | Nordsjællands Svæveflyveklub | Quintus M | 123 | 14:39:51 | 16:55:10 | 2:15:19 | 79.21 km/h | 178.65 km | 439 |
21. | 1 | 63 | Klaus Juhl | Øst-Sjællands Flyveklub | Arcus M | 114 | 14:51:32 | 17:19:08 | 2:27:36 | 72.40 km/h | 178.11 km | 426 |
22. | 1 | B6 | Morten Hoeck Petersen | Sønderjysk Flyveklub | LS1 D | 98 | 15:07:41 | 17:33:35 | 2:25:54 | 59.38 km/h | 144.40 km | 383 |
23. | 1 | SW | Ove Dahl Jørgensen | Svævethy | Ventus 2cT/18m | 118 | 14:38:09 | 16:58:18 | 2:20:09 | 70.52 km/h | 164.73 km | 371 |
24. | V8 | Thomas Fries | Vestjysk Svæveflyveklub | LS 4 | 104 | 14:32:57 | 16:41:06 | 2:08:09 | 58.10 km/h | 130.71 km | 313 | |
25. | EC | Anders Borbye | Aarhus Svæveflyveklub | LS 8 | 108 | 14:52:10 | 17:14:17 | 2:22:07 | 53.47 km/h | 126.64 km | 308 | |
26. | 9 | RR | Eilert & Weidinger | Øst-Sjællands Flyveklub | Duo Discus T | 110 | 15:08:01 | 136.93 km | 194 | |||
27. | 3 | VK | S. Hansen & Frere | Herning Svæveflyveklub | Arcus T | 114 | 14:41:18 | 100.33 km | 137 | |||
28. | 4 | 28 | Jens Stigsen Pedersen | Vestjysk Svæveflyveklub | ASW 28/18m | 114 | 14:37:21 | 82.78 km | 113 | |||
DNF | 3 | 357 | Emil Andersen | Jysk Aero Sport | Discus 2 | 108 | 0.00 km | 0 | ||||
DNF | 4 | VM | Hans Chr. Hoeck | Nordjysk Svæveflyveklub | Arcus M | 114 | 0.00 km | 0 |