10th FAI Women's World Gliding Championship

Lake Keepit, Australia,   January 3, 2020 – January 17, 2020

Official results for Club on task 10 (January 15, 2020)

Turnpoints:04SPW1 - 45GUNE - 87WARR - 20BINY - 79PINE - 14BAAN - 70RANG - 00LKPT
Task distance: 265.17 km  /  564.32 km  (410.62 km)
Task duration: 3:45:00
Task info:Assigned Area Task, Maximum Points: 1000, F = 1.000, Fcr = 1.000, Max speed pts: 627 ; Dm = 100km, D1 = 250km, handicapping enabled ; N: 17, n1: 17, n2: 16, Do: 382.11km, Vo: 98.43km/h
# OP CN Contestant Team Glider Handicap Start Finish Time Speed Distance Points
1. 4 40
Elena Fergnani
Italy Discus 1.045 1:44:28 PM 5:37:23 PM 3:52:55 102.66 km/h 398.51 km 1,000
2. 1 J1
Judyta Czyz
Poland ASW 19 1.004 1:47:58 PM 5:53:45 PM 4:05:47 92.32 km/h 378.20 km 880
3. 2 BI
Kinga Tchorz
Poland SZD-48-3 1.01 1:48:01 PM 5:51:57 PM 4:03:56 92.74 km/h 377.02 km 877
4. 2 AJ
Ines Engelhardt
Germany LS 4 1.029 1:48:12 PM 5:36:01 PM 3:47:49 90.78 km/h 344.68 km 808
5. WH
Claudia Hill
United Kingdom LS 4 1.025 1:48:34 PM 6:14:52 PM 4:26:18 87.95 km/h 390.36 km 762
6. UKE
Barbora Moravcova
Czech Republic ASW 19B 1.008 1:51:59 PM 6:10:05 PM 4:18:06 84.01 km/h 361.37 km 715
7. MF
Kathryn Fosha
USA LS 1 f 1.013 1:46:34 PM 5:52:32 PM 4:05:58 84.16 km/h 345.00 km 710
8. 1 CQL
Christine Grote
Germany LS 4 1.022 1:45:29 PM 5:52:29 PM 4:07:00 84.65 km/h 348.46 km 705
9. 1 BM
Sabrina Vogt
Germany LS 4 WL 1.026 1:45:22 PM 5:52:13 PM 4:06:51 84.73 km/h 348.61 km 700
10. JO
Petra Pískatá
Czech Republic LS 1 f 1.002 1:52:06 PM 6:10:52 PM 4:18:46 82.45 km/h 355.60 km 694
11. CQO
Klára Teichmannová
Czech Republic LS 4 1.025 1:51:53 PM 6:06:28 PM 4:14:35 83.98 km/h 356.31 km 687
12. XJY
Sylvia Grandstaff
USA LS 7 WL 1.031 1:46:33 PM 5:52:02 PM 4:05:29 84.41 km/h 345.35 km 686
13. 1 KW
Jenny Ganderton
Australia Mosquito 1.04 1:57:51 PM 5:58:01 PM 4:00:10 96.33 km/h 385.59 km 667
14. 1 V57
Céline Rault
France LS 4B 1.025 1:47:13 PM 6:35:45 PM 4:48:32 79.86 km/h 384.02 km 610
15. 3 IIC
Jo Davis
Australia ASW 20 1.055 1:58:02 PM 6:13:51 PM 4:15:49 90.86 km/h 387.40 km 543
16. T1
Kerrie Claffey
Australia SZD 55 1.032 1:59:40 PM 6:28:43 PM 4:29:03 82.55 km/h 370.18 km 425
17. 6 SC
Amélie Audier
France LS 4 1.022 1:48:56 PM 341.95 km 327
KW - Team Penalty: Unsporting Behaviour
IIC - Team Penalty: Unsporting Behaviour
T1 - Team Penalty: Unsporting Behaviour