# | OP | CN | Contestant | Team | Club | Glider | Handicap | Start | Finish | Time | Speed | Distance | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 7 | ZBE | Brad Edwards | LKSC | ASG 32Mi | 1151 | 2:21:52 PM | 4:55:36 PM | 2:33:44 | 109.02 km/h | 279.34 km | 635 | |
2. | 11 | RP | Ranjit Phelan | LKSC | Diana 2 | 1110 | 2:21:52 PM | 4:55:36 PM | 2:33:44 | 109.02 km/h | 279.34 km | 624 | |
3. | 2 | ZDS | Dave Shorter | LKSC | JS 1 Revelation | 1170 | 1:49:29 PM | 4:18:57 PM | 2:29:28 | 104.67 km/h | 261.68 km | 603 | |
4. | 3 | K1 | Jacques Graells | LKSC | JS 1 Revelation | 1170 | 2:27:18 PM | 5:02:38 PM | 2:35:20 | 104.26 km/h | 269.92 km | 601 | |
5. | VSL | Milan Sejka | KSC | LS 8 | 1085 | 2:25:55 PM | 4:55:27 PM | 2:29:32 | 86.57 km/h | 216.41 km | 544 | ||
6. | 4 | IZO | Paul Dickson | HVGC | Slingsby. T-51 Dart-17R | 1106 | 2:26:56 PM | 5:12:02 PM | 2:45:06 | 62.07 km/h | 170.79 km | 488 | |
7. | 4 | AY | David Pickles | HVGC | PIK 20 B | 1055 | 1:55:34 PM | 4:13:17 PM | 2:17:43 | 72.24 km/h | 180.60 km | 476 | |
8. | 7 | WQR | Milan Petkovic | SRGC | DG 100 | 1000 | 2:18:29 PM | 4:54:14 PM | 2:35:45 | 66.43 km/h | 172.44 km | 463 | |
9. | 2 | RT | David Turner | LKSC | ASW 27 | 1115 | 2:19:47 PM | 4:50:03 PM | 2:30:16 | 65.74 km/h | 164.64 km | 457 | |
9. | 6 | NZE | Ray Caldon | SCGC | LS 6/17.5m | 1125 | 1:47:30 PM | 4:09:30 PM | 2:22:00 | 60.24 km/h | 150.59 km | 457 | |
11. | 1 | ZAB | David Fagan | LKSC | Duo Discus | 1126 | 3:34:14 PM | 6:10:13 PM | 2:35:59 | 81.02 km/h | 210.64 km | 447 | |
12. | 3 | TBA | Smith & Smith | LKSC | JS 3 | 1145 | 2:01:29 PM | 4:43:10 PM | 2:41:41 | 81.08 km/h | 218.49 km | 440 | |
13. | 6 | NSZ | Allan Barnes | LKSC | LS 8 | 1085 | 1:48:21 PM | 182.95 km | 306 | ||||
14. | 1 | NSO | Andrew White | LKSC | Discus 2 | 1085 | 1:50:37 PM | 124.59 km | 209 | ||||
15. | 4 | WUS | Garry Stevenson | GCV | LS 3 | 1070 | 1:59:27 PM | 41.93 km | 71 | ||||
16. | 7 | V8 | Matthew Atkinson | LKSC | Ventus 2c/18m | 1135 | 2:16:58 PM | 29.11 km | 47 | ||||
17. | 6 | SI | Sim & Barraclough | LKSC | ASH 25M | 1231 | 2:16:55 PM | 31.19 km | 46 | ||||
17. | 3 | IE | Ian Steventon | HVGC | Duo Discus | 1106 | 1:26:12 PM | 27.88 km | 46 | ||||
19. | 5 | UKC | Andrew Dickson | HVGC | LS 3 | 1070 | 1:49:40 PM | 20.82 km | 35 | ||||
20. | 5 | FBE | Carr & Zeigler | LKSC | Duo Discus XL | 1106 | 12:44:43 PM | 13.99 km | 23 | ||||
21. | 5 | KM | Boris Jovanovic | HVGC | Duo Discus XL | 1106 | 1:48:43 PM | 13.52 km | 22 | ||||
22. | 3 | LAQ | Fred Lips | LKSC | LAK 19/18m | 1105 | 2:53:40 PM | 8.26 km | 14 | ||||
DNF | 4 | V1 | Alastair Creighton-Jones | LKSC | Ventus 2cT/18m | 1155 | 0.00 km | 0 | |||||
DNF | 1 | MMK | Robert Smits | NT Soaring | ASW 17 | 1110 | 0.00 km | 0 | |||||
DNF | 6 | KO | Kimberly Olsen | BSC | Pegase | 1030 | 0.00 km | 0 | |||||
DNF | 1 | SO | Katrin Fobbe | LKSC | Discus | 1070 | 0.00 km | 0 | |||||
DNF | 1 | XBY | Kel Burgess | LKSC | Discus 2 | 1085 | 0.00 km | 0 | |||||
DNF | 1 | UDS | Dennis Stacey | LKSC | Ventus 2cx 18m | 1135 | 0.00 km | 0 | |||||
DNF | FY | Ross Whittle | KSC | Discus | 1070 | 0.00 km | 0 | ||||||
DNF | 3 | XJY | Guy Wilson | LKSC | LS 7 | 1065 | 0.00 km | 0 | |||||
DNF | 1 | UCJ | Christian Werner | LKSC | ASG32Mi | 1151 | 0.00 km | -1 | |||||
DNF | 1 | B3 | Casey J Lewis | LKSC | JS 1 Revelation | 1170 | 0.00 km | -1 |