Bidford Regionals 2019

Bidford, United Kingdom,   June 22, 2019 – June 30, 2019

Pilots

CN Contestant Club Glider Class Handicap
R10 Mike Stephens Derbyshire & Lancashire G.C. Discus CS (W) Regionals 98.5
JR Richard Maisonpierre Cambridge Gliding Club Ventus 2 cxT/18m Regionals 110
LEW Witter & Marriott Lleweni Parc Arcus M Regionals 107
T1 Jon Wand Bidford Gliding and Flying Club ASH 26E Regionals 110
X7 John Klunder Bowland Forest Gliding Club Antares 18T Regionals 111
126 Kevin Atkinson Cranwell Gliding Club LS 6 Regionals 101
2C Garry Lewis Derbyshire & Lancashire G.C. Ventus 2cxt 18m Regionals 110
EF Glover & Costin The Gliding Centre DG 1000/20m Regionals 102
V Broadbridge & Archer Bidford Gliding and Flying Club hph 304 Shark Regionals 110
247 Graham Bambrook Lasham Gliding Society ASW 28 Regionals 100
J1M Jim White Booker Gliding Club ASW 27 Regionals 104
W Bill Inglis Bidford Gliding and Flying Club Antares 18T Regionals 111
209 Mike Stringer Black Mountains Gliding Club ASW 28E/18m Regionals 106
ME Edkins & Edkins Stratford On Avon Gliding Club LS 4 Regionals 96.5
DTK Mike Entwisle Black Mountains Gliding Club Mosquito Regionals 98
FA Daniel Brown Stratford On Avon Gliding Club LAK 19/15m Regionals 100
333 Peter Stafford Allen Norfolk Gliding Club Ventus Bt/15m Regionals 101.5
K4 Paul Kaye Bidford Gliding and Flying Club LS 8T/18m Regionals 106
LEC Norman Parry Bristol & Gloucestershire Gliding Club Silent Electro 2 Regionals 94
541 Peter Hadfield Black Mountains Gliding Club Vega T65a Regionals 101
48 Dave Findon Bidford Gliding and Flying Club Nimbus 4DT Regionals 116
A1 Moulang & Cook Kent Gliding Club Arcus T Regionals 107
61 Frank Jeynes Bidford Gliding and Flying Club Arcus T Regionals 107
46 Mike Pope Bidford Gliding and Flying Club Ventus 2cT/18m Regionals 110
DUO Allan Wallace Bidford Gliding and Flying Club Duo Discus T Regionals 102
TT Mike Coffee Stratford On Avon Gliding Club LS 10/18m Regionals 110
AK Graham Fraser Scottish Gliding Union LAK 17/18m Regionals 110
ZA Tony Brown Scottish Gliding Union ASW 20c Regionals 100.5
666 Kerby & Kerby Stratford On Avon Gliding Club Duo Discus Tw Regionals 101.5
S5 Neil Croxford Stratford On Avon Gliding Club LS 4 Regionals 96
335 Martin Langford RAFGSA Chilterns Gliding Centre LS 6/18m Regionals 107
HBF John Clark Black Mountains GC Nimbus 2 c Regionals 106
V5 Richard Roberts Dartmoor Gliding Society Discus b WL Regionals 98.5
A David McCarthy Black Mountains Gliding Club Ventus b/15m Regionals 101.5
UG Andy Balkwill Stratford On Avon Gliding Club LS8/18m Regionals 106

Latest winner

1. Witter & Marriott 103.18 km/h
2. Jim White 101.14 km/h
3. Andy Balkwill 100.03 km/h
Updated: 6/25/19, 9:04 AM

Latest task

Task 1, Jun 22, 2019
Task distance: 259.94 km
Updated: 6/22/19, 4:26 PM