Championnats de France - Standard - 15m - biplace 20m

Issoudun Le Fay, France,   April 30, 2016 – May 7, 2016

Official results for Standard-15m-biplace20m on task 4 (May 3, 2016)

Turnpoints:003Start Mareuil - 159Orcay - 126Ligueil - 074Cosseneux - 005Finish18
Task distance: 340.83 km
Task info:Course sur circuit - Facteur journalier (F)=1,000 ; Points maximum (Pm)=894 - Points vitesse (PvM)=583 - Points distance (PdM)=311
# OP CN Contestant Glider Start Finish Time Speed Distance Points
1. 6 EY Christophe Ruch Ventus 2 ax 2:46:37 PM 5:30:45 PM 2:44:08 124.59 km/h 340.83 km 894
2. ET Louis Bouderlique Discus 2a 2:44:54 PM 5:34:53 PM 2:49:59 120.31 km/h 340.83 km 880
3. 1 CFM1 Guillaume Girard Discus 2a 2:45:07 PM 5:35:43 PM 2:50:36 119.87 km/h 340.83 km 873
4. ABB Roussel & Napoléon Duo Discus XLT 2:42:46 PM 5:34:40 PM 2:51:54 118.96 km/h 340.83 km 860
5. FB Christophe Cousseau ASG 29 2:46:47 PM 5:35:40 PM 2:48:53 121.09 km/h 340.83 km 845
5. 1 DA Fréderic Hoyeau Discus 2a 2:47:33 PM 5:41:02 PM 2:53:29 117.88 km/h 340.83 km 845
HC FS Daan Spruyt ASW 27 2:51:47 PM 5:40:46 PM 2:48:59 121.02 km/h 340.83 km 844
7. 3 LEO Christian Mallick ASW 27 2:42:49 PM 5:34:14 PM 2:51:25 119.30 km/h 340.83 km 820
8. 2 900 Freddy Barthelemy ASW 27 2:43:06 PM 5:34:46 PM 2:51:40 119.13 km/h 340.83 km 817
9. 6 FP Aboulin & Delobel Arcus 2:42:36 PM 5:33:47 PM 2:51:11 119.46 km/h 340.83 km 808
10. 1 BO Thomas Foissard Discus 2 2:35:02 PM 5:34:16 PM 2:59:14 114.10 km/h 340.83 km 790
11. 1 U2 Erwan Le Gall ASG 29 2:46:43 PM 5:41:37 PM 2:54:54 116.92 km/h 340.83 km 787
12. 1L Antoine Havet Ventus 2a 2:47:11 PM 5:43:09 PM 2:55:58 116.22 km/h 340.83 km 777
13. 1 TS Pierre Roumet Duo Discus 2:34:58 PM 5:37:26 PM 3:02:28 112.08 km/h 340.83 km 776
14. 2 M3 Thierry Nortier Duo Discus T 2:43:25 PM 5:47:28 PM 3:04:03 111.11 km/h 340.83 km 762
HC UU Pieter Lievens Duo Discus T 2:42:04 PM 5:46:08 PM 3:04:04 111.10 km/h 340.83 km 762
15. 1 Y5 Christophe Véron LS 8 2:34:20 PM 5:37:25 PM 3:03:05 111.70 km/h 340.83 km 756
16. 3 IC Guillaume Pornin Ventus 1 2:26:28 PM 5:29:18 PM 3:02:50 111.85 km/h 340.83 km 743
17. 3 LV Erwan Le Goff Discus 2a 2:32:22 PM 5:38:00 PM 3:05:38 110.16 km/h 340.83 km 733
18. 5 KL Nicolas Mouls LS 8 2:32:05 PM 5:38:33 PM 3:06:28 109.67 km/h 340.83 km 726
19. 3 CVA Marco-Trullenque & Delahaye Duo Discus 2:31:48 PM 5:46:34 PM 3:14:46 105.00 km/h 340.83 km 673
20. 3 EX Emmanuel Fournier Duo Discus 2:32:04 PM 5:46:57 PM 3:14:53 104.93 km/h 340.83 km 672
21. 3 DR Florent Clémence Pegase 2:14:43 PM 5:35:28 PM 3:20:45 101.87 km/h 340.83 km 669
22. 3 J Yann Ehrstrom LS 8 2:55:50 PM 6:09:33 PM 3:13:43 105.57 km/h 340.83 km 667
23. 3 HR Patrick Spiral Duo Discus 2:24:46 PM 5:40:39 PM 3:15:53 104.40 km/h 340.83 km 664
24. 3 EC1 Romain Fourneau Pelletier LS 8 2:17:01 PM 5:31:33 PM 3:14:32 105.12 km/h 340.83 km 661
HC FA Jan-Philipp Gliese DG 505 20m 2:16:16 PM 5:38:08 PM 3:21:52 101.30 km/h 340.83 km 660
HC YD Arnaud Hefter Duo Discus 2:15:57 PM 5:32:30 PM 3:16:33 104.05 km/h 340.83 km 659
25. P2 Jean-Marc Perinet ASW 24E 2:32:00 PM 5:49:00 PM 3:17:00 103.81 km/h 340.83 km 655
26. 1 GN Gérard Granger ASG 29E 2:35:07 PM 5:45:55 PM 3:10:48 107.18 km/h 340.83 km 650
27. 1 ZZ Sylvain Negri LS 8 2:09:52 PM 5:29:00 PM 3:19:08 102.70 km/h 340.83 km 626
28. 1 EI Georges-Henri Chevalet LS 6 2:25:08 PM 5:43:28 PM 3:18:20 103.11 km/h 340.83 km 619
29. 1 I Vincent Cau Ventus 2c 2:26:47 PM 5:43:48 PM 3:17:01 103.80 km/h 340.83 km 615
30. 7H Guillaume Dufrene ASW 24 2:24:35 PM 5:47:06 PM 3:22:31 100.98 km/h 340.83 km 614
HC 59 Gillian Spreckley LS 8 2:15:45 PM 5:36:57 PM 3:21:12 101.64 km/h 340.83 km 611
31. 3 YES Olivier Caudrelier LAK 17 bt 2:23:40 PM 5:41:50 PM 3:18:10 103.20 km/h 340.83 km 594
32. 3 V60 Alicia Dufresne LS 8 2:47:19 PM 6:12:30 PM 3:25:11 99.67 km/h 340.83 km 582
HC 52 Yves Ruymen discus 2b 2:16:44 PM 5:42:06 PM 3:25:22 99.58 km/h 340.83 km 581
33. 3 2AS Henry & Prudhomme Duo Discus T 2:25:28 PM 5:56:19 PM 3:30:51 96.99 km/h 340.83 km 556
34. 4 V Céline Guerin ASG 29 2:15:42 PM 5:46:41 PM 3:30:59 96.93 km/h 340.83 km 506
HC AK Christine Grote Discus 2a 2:32:19 PM 6:11:12 PM 3:38:53 93.43 km/h 340.83 km 492
35. 4 16 Cordonnier & Bouderlique Janus CT RG 2:27:48 PM 6:23:13 PM 3:55:25 86.87 km/h 340.83 km 421
36. 1 SF Loïc Fal'chun LS 8 2:45:29 PM 6:40:10 PM 3:54:41 87.14 km/h 340.83 km 402
37. 3 D34 Thomas Chaunut Discus 2:21:14 PM 6:35:14 PM 4:14:00 80.51 km/h 340.83 km 317
38. 2 AM3 Jean-Pierre Lebrun ASW 24 2:13:50 PM 6:30:23 PM 4:16:33 79.71 km/h 340.83 km 311
DNF SM Dominique Galpin Duo Discus 0.00 km 0
DNF 1 KO Guillaume Nortier Discus 0.00 km 0
DNF 15 EQ Aude Grangeray Ventus 2a 0.00 km 0
DNF 5 A Eric Soubrier LS 8 0.00 km 0
DNF V92 Frank Virol LS 8 0.00 km 0
DNF = Did not fly
HC = Hors Concours, not competing officially
UU - Avertissement : Largage uniquement sur battements d'aile de l'avion remorqueur