# | OP | CN | Contestant | Club | Glider | Handicap | Start | Finish | Time | Speed | Distance | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | ER | Martin Clark | Lasham | Jsmd 1c | 111 | 12:56:04 PM | 2:13:47 PM | 1:17:43 | 76.24 km/h | 98.75 km | 386 | |
2. | IT | Francesca Roberts | TGC | LS 8 | 100 | 12:54:38 PM | 2:31:15 PM | 1:36:37 | 69.04 km/h | 111.18 km | 355 | |
3. | HB1 | Team HB1 | The Gliding Centre | Duo Discus | 101 | 12:49:32 PM | 2:25:35 PM | 1:36:03 | 68.66 km/h | 109.91 km | 353 | |
4. | KJB | Patrick Eaton | The Gliding Centre | Ventus bT 16.6m | 104 | 12:46:31 PM | 2:24:50 PM | 1:38:19 | 64.87 km/h | 106.29 km | 337 | |
5. | 51 | Jeremy Pack | Lasham | ASG 29ES | 111 | 12:56:11 PM | 2:31:06 PM | 1:34:55 | 62.42 km/h | 98.75 km | 327 | |
6. | E1 | Russell Cheetham | The Gliding Centre | JS 3 | 111.5 | 12:43:21 PM | 2:24:11 PM | 1:40:50 | 58.47 km/h | 98.25 km | 310 | |
7. | FNE | Tim Robson | Lasham | Jantar 19m | 105 | 12:26:14 PM | 2:17:19 PM | 1:51:05 | 56.79 km/h | 105.14 km | 302 | |
7. | 977 | Brian Scougall | SGU | Duo Discus T | 101 | 12:33:02 PM | 2:29:18 PM | 1:56:16 | 56.72 km/h | 109.91 km | 302 | |
9. | 205 | Peter Baker | Cambridge GC | ASW 28E/18m | 106 | 12:40:39 PM | 2:37:44 PM | 1:57:05 | 53.30 km/h | 104.02 km | 288 | |
10. | F1 | David Bromley | Cranwell | LS 8-18 | 106 | 12:28:46 PM | 2:21:40 PM | 1:52:54 | 55.28 km/h | 104.02 km | 277 | |
10. | C64 | Paul Crabb | The Gliding Centre | ASG29e | 111 | 12:39:02 PM | 2:39:45 PM | 2:00:43 | 49.08 km/h | 98.75 km | 277 | |
10. | JLY | Andy Parish | The Gliding Centre | ASW 27 | 104 | 12:25:19 PM | 2:48:20 PM | 2:23:01 | 44.59 km/h | 106.29 km | 277 | |
13. | L7 | Ayala Truelove | Lasham | LS 8 | 100 | 1:35:50 PM | 103.85 km | 259 | ||||
14. | 217 | Chris Bessent | Ventus 16.6m | 104 | 12:50:17 PM | 102.56 km | 255 | |||||
15. | JF | Julian Fack | Midland GC | Duo Discus T | 101 | 12:28:09 PM | 2:21:45 PM | 1:53:36 | 56.03 km/h | 106.08 km | 249 | |
16. | F0 | Nick Taylor | TGC | ASG29e | 111 | 12:25:14 PM | 98.75 km | 246 | ||||
17. | TA | Colwyn Darlow | TGC | LS10 | 110 | 1:46:13 PM | 97.22 km | 242 | ||||
18. | 46 | Andrew Farr | Bath Wilts North Dorset | Ventus 2cT/18m | 110 | 12:40:57 PM | 63.23 km | 158 | ||||
19. | 494 | Chris Alldis | Midland Gliding Club | Duo Discus | 101 | 12:27:32 PM | 82.33 km | 155 | ||||
20. | X1 | Alastair Mutch | SGU | Ventus 2cxM | 110 | 12:27:32 PM | 61.73 km | 154 | ||||
21. | A | Jason Eccles | The Gliding Centre | ASG29ES | 111 | 12:39:19 PM | 55.49 km | 138 | ||||
22. | 782 | Dougie Wilson | SGU | Ventus ct | 106 | 12:49:47 PM | 54.51 km | 136 | ||||
23. | 781 | Jerry Langrick | The Gliding Centre | ASG 29e | 111 | 12:49:22 PM | 18.94 km | 47 | ||||
23. | 291 | David Crowson | Midland GC | Arcus T | 107 | 12:28:22 PM | 18.76 km | 47 | ||||
25. | 38 | Richard Large | The Gliding Centre | Arcus T | 107 | 12:43:13 PM | 15.03 km | 37 | ||||
26. | KA | Neal Clements | Midland GC | Duo Discus T | 101 | 12:41:06 PM | 9.55 km | 24 | ||||
DNF | BA | James Moore | Midland GC | LS 6/18m | 107 | 0.00 km | 0 | |||||
DNF | 345 | Mike Bond | Rufforth GC | DG 800A | 110 | 0.00 km | 0 | |||||
DNF | TL | David Rance | Midland GC | Js1c | 118 | 0.00 km | 0 | |||||
DNF | KNR | Richard Kalin | York Gliding Centre | Ventus 2cxt | 110 | 0.00 km | 0 | |||||
DNF | EF | Clive Groves | The Gliding Centre | DG 1000/20m | 102 | 0.00 km | 0 | |||||
DNF | XL5 | Byrne & Gillanders | SGU | Discus 2c Fes | 105 | 0.00 km | 0 |