Leszno Cup 2018

Leszno Strzyzewi, Poland,   August 15, 2018 – August 26, 2018

Official results for Club A on task 4 (August 19, 2018)

Turnpoints:196Wilkow - 041Gadelki - 203Wymiarki - 102Lugowo - 108Leszno
Task distance: 307.94 km
Task info:KZS Klub-A, D25: 306,7, Max pts: 1000, Day factor: 1,000, Max speed pts: 611 ; Suma przelecianych km: 7242,8km
# OP CN Contestant Team Club Glider Handicap Start Finish Time Speed Distance Points
1. WW
Kamil Wójcik
Aeroklub Włocławski LS 4 0.98 1:38:34 PM 4:41:44 PM 3:03:10 100.87 km/h 307.94 km 1,000
2. 1 LC
Zbigniew Meller
Aeroklub Poznański Jantar Std.3 0.995 1:35:12 PM 4:41:44 PM 3:06:32 99.05 km/h 307.94 km 994
3. 1 J7
Paweł Głowacki
Aeroklub Leszczyński Pegase C-101 0.985 1:38:38 PM 4:46:46 PM 3:08:08 98.21 km/h 307.94 km 961
4. 1 PT
Marek Sawczuk
Aeroklub Warszawski Jantar Std.3 0.995 1:31:34 PM 4:41:51 PM 3:10:17 97.10 km/h 307.94 km 958
5. 1 FSJ
Stanisław Wujczak
Aeroklub Leszczyński Jantar Std.3 0.995 1:30:24 PM 4:41:27 PM 3:11:03 96.71 km/h 307.94 km 951
5. W
Marek Biały
Aeroklub Radomski Jantar Std.3 0.995 1:30:30 PM 4:41:34 PM 3:11:04 96.70 km/h 307.94 km 951
7. 1 LK
Tomasz Krok
KKGT Aeroklub Leszczyński Jantar Std.3 0.995 1:30:27 PM 4:41:40 PM 3:11:13 96.63 km/h 307.94 km 950
8. 2 AI
Pawel Wojciechowski
Aeroklub Leszczyński Jantar Std.2 0.995 1:30:14 PM 4:41:34 PM 3:11:20 96.57 km/h 307.94 km 949
9. 4 MB
Marcin Szymura
Aeroklub Rybnicki Jantar Std.2 0.995 1:31:33 PM 4:43:22 PM 3:11:49 96.32 km/h 307.94 km 944
10. GR
Remigiusz Gwiazda
Aeroklub Lubelski Jantar Std.2 0.992 1:30:51 PM 4:42:18 PM 3:11:27 96.51 km/h 307.94 km 942
11. 2 M
Tomasz Radoszewski
Aeroklub Opolski Jantar Std.2 0.995 1:31:01 PM 4:43:13 PM 3:12:12 96.13 km/h 307.94 km 941
12. 1 I
Mikołaj Zdun
Aeroklub Leszczyński SZD 55 0.98 1:30:36 PM 4:40:56 PM 3:10:20 97.07 km/h 307.94 km 931
13. 2 TI
Wojciech Szczęsny
Aeroklub Lubelski Jantar Std.2 0.995 1:31:14 PM 4:45:23 PM 3:14:09 95.17 km/h 307.94 km 923
14. 2 W07
Wojciech Kubiak
Aeroklub Krakowski SZD 55 0.98 1:30:39 PM 4:45:01 PM 3:14:22 95.06 km/h 307.94 km 894
15. 2 BM
Krzysztof Piotrowski
Aeroklub Ziemi Lubuskiej Jantar Std.3 0.995 1:04:36 PM 4:27:59 PM 3:23:23 90.85 km/h 307.94 km 843
16. 4 SB
Mirosław Izydorczak
Aeroklub Warszawski ASW 20F 0.947 1:46:08 PM 5:00:21 PM 3:14:13 95.13 km/h 307.94 km 837
17. 1 B8
Jakub Winiarski
Aeroklub Nowy Targ Jantar Std.3 0.995 1:42:35 PM 5:08:24 PM 3:25:49 89.77 km/h 307.94 km 823
18. SF
Jan Lidke
Aeroklub Częstochowski Mini Nimbus 0.961 1:31:26 PM 4:50:51 PM 3:19:25 92.65 km/h 307.94 km 818
19. 1 AS
Andrzej Sznajder
Aeroklub Leszczyński Jantar Std.3 0.995 1:30:49 PM 5:11:46 PM 3:40:57 83.62 km/h 307.94 km 710
20. 2 MS
Jerzy Mikołajczyk
Aeroklub Ziemi Płockiej LS 4 0.98 1:30:44 PM 5:10:53 PM 3:40:09 83.93 km/h 307.94 km 692
21. 3 ZWM
Olgierd Urbańczyk
Aeroklub Rzeszowski Jantar Std.3 0.995 1:05:44 PM 4:50:35 PM 3:44:51 82.17 km/h 307.94 km 683
22. 1 V4
Renata Dąbrowska
KSS Aeroklub Częstochowski LS 4 0.98 1:30:46 PM 5:26:10 PM 3:55:24 78.49 km/h 307.94 km 593
23. 6 55
Mariusz Rokicki
Aeroklub Leszczyński Jantar Std. 1 1:53:59 PM 6:46:38 PM 4:52:39 63.14 km/h 307.94 km 389
24. 1 SCH
Eugeniusz Marcinkowski
Aeroklub Leszczyński Jantar Std. 2 0.995 1:21:09 PM 160.08 km 201
DNF 1 11
Marcin Bernaszuk
Aeroklub Wrocławski ASW 19B 1 0.00 km 0
DNF = Did not fly