18th FAI European Gliding Championship

Őcsény, Hungary,   13 July 2015 – 24 July 2015

Pilots

CN Contestant Club Glider Class Handicap
JET Lukasz Wojcik POL JS 1 C 21m Open 100
FC Killian Walbrou FRA JS 1 C 21m Open 100
APU Jeroen Verkuijl NED JS 1 C EVO Open 100
MF Daan Spruyt BEL Nimbus 4 DM Open 100
EX Tomas Rendla CZE EB 29 Open 100
7 Bostjan Pristavec SLO EB 28 Open 100
AJ Sandor Laurinyecz HUN EB 28 Open 100
RX Petr Krejcirik CZE ASW 22 BLE Open 100
M Francois Jeremiasse NED Quintus M Open 100
XX Laszlo Hegedus HUN Nimbus 4T Open 100
N1 Peter Harvey GBR JS 1 C 21m Open 100
FB Pascal Hanssens BEL ASH 25 EB 28 Open 100
HU Guido Halter SUI ASH 25 M Open 100
FD Sylvain Gerbaud FRA JS 1 C 21m Open 100
NB Markus Gaumann SUI Nimbus 4 M Open 100
LS Martin Furjes SVK Antares 23 E Open 100
EB Markus Frank GER EB 29 Open 100
XZ Iain Evans GBR JS 1 C 21m Open 100
TP Owe Engstrom SWE ASH 25 EB 28 Open 100
GOL Adam Czeladzki POL JS 1 C 21m Open 100
EVO Riccardo Brigliadori ITA JS 1 C EVO Open 100
V Henrik Breidahl DEN Quintus M Open 100
IVB Vitaliy Borovik RUS Nimbus 4 M Open 100
VB Tassilo Bode GER EB 29 Open 100
A Jan Walther Andersen DEN EB 29 Open 100
1P Jim Acketoft SWE EB 28 Open 100
69 Fredy Zulliger SUI ASG 29 18 meters Class 100
LZ Luka Znidarsic SLO Ventus 2 CXA FES 18 meters Class 100
SP Claus Triebel GER ASG 29 E 18 meters Class 100
HX Peter Szabo HUN JS 1 C EVO 18 meters Class 100
AI Francis Svobodny FRA ASG 29 E 18 meters Class 100
WS Martti Sucksdorff FIN ASG 29 E 18 meters Class 100
2Y Tijl Schmelzer BEL Ventus 2 CXT 18 meters Class 100
K Ronald Reith ROU ASG 29 E 18 meters Class 100
AY Alberto Pozzi ITA Ventus 2 CXA 18 meters Class 100
QX Roman Mracek CZE ASG 29 18 meters Class 100
JS Richard Montigny FRA JS 1 C EVO 18 meters Class 100
RI Takeshi Maruyama JPN ASG 29 E 18 meters Class 100
EI Krzysztof Luniewski POL ASG 29 E 18 meters Class 100
LK Lubor Kuvik SVK ASG 29 E 18 meters Class 100
LR Viktoras Kukcikaitis LTU JS 1 18 meters Class 100
LU Tomasz Krok POL ASG 29 E 18 meters Class 100
QZ Radek Krejcirik CZE ASG 29 E 18 meters Class 100
AK Andreas Kessler ROU ASG 29 E 18 meters Class 100
PL Sebastian Kawa POL ASG 29 18 meters Class 100
F2 Yves Jeanmotte BEL ASG 29 18 meters Class 100
MD Sebastian Huhmann GER JS 1 C EVO 18 meters Class 100
2W Hannu Halonen FIN Ventus 2 CXM 18 meters Class 100
IGC Laszlo Halasz HUN JS 1 B 18 meters Class 100
GT Thomas Gostner ITA ASG 29 E 18 meters Class 100
ZF Zoran Frenc SRB JS 1 C EVO 18 meters Class 100
10 Vladimir Foltin SVK LS 10 ST 18 meters Class 100
80 Andrew Davis GBR JS 1 C 18 meters Class 100
E1 Russell Cheetham GBR JS 1 C 18 meters Class 100
AB Arne Boye-Moller DEN Ventus 2 CXT 18 meters Class 100
BB Branko Blagojevic SRB JS 1 C 18 meters Class 100
2C Svend Andersen DEN ASG 29 E 18 meters Class 100
WG Werner Amann AUT ASG 29 18 meters Class 100
TWO Andreas Lutz Wolfgang Janowitsch AUT Arcus M 20 meters Multi-Seat Class 104
POL Norbert Alin Scarlat Sorin Lingureanu ROU Duo Discus XLT 20 meters Multi-Seat Class 101
MA Mauro Brunazzo Simone Selvini ITA Arcus M 20 meters Multi-Seat Class 104
ET Erazem Polutnik Sebastian Ramsak SLO Arcus M 20 meters Multi-Seat Class 104
WA Marco Hanses Sebastian Beule GER Arcus M 20 meters Multi-Seat Class 104
ARC Michael Rass Peter Hartmann AUT Arcus T 20 meters Multi-Seat Class 104
SA Jan Fahlgren Ole Arndt DEN Duo Discus XLT 20 meters Multi-Seat Class 101
CG Anton Sibanc Nik Salej SLO Duo Discus 20 meters Multi-Seat Class 100
EY Petr Tichy Ludek Kluger CZE Arcus 20 meters Multi-Seat Class 104
BBI Petr Svoboda Josef Busek CZE Duo Discus X 20 meters Multi-Seat Class 101
V9 Ferenc Tamas Jeno Voros HUN Arcus M 20 meters Multi-Seat Class 104
CS Pawel Wojciechowski Janusz Centka POL Arcus M 20 meters Multi-Seat Class 104
SGC Branislav Jesensky Jan Kovalcik SVK Duo Discus 20 meters Multi-Seat Class 100
YA Hannu Nurmiranta Ilpo Haikonen FIN Arcus T 20 meters Multi-Seat Class 104
9P Steven Huiskes Harry Huiskes NED Arcus T 20 meters Multi-Seat Class 104
1 Visa-Matti Leinikki Harri Hirvola FIN Arcus M 20 meters Multi-Seat Class 104
KA Rainer Cronjager Eva Meyer SUI Arcus T 20 meters Multi-Seat Class 104
EL Jakub Barszcz Christoph Matkowski POL ASG 32 EI 20 meters Multi-Seat Class 104
V8 Ulrich Gmelin Christine Grote GER Arcus T 20 meters Multi-Seat Class 104
SQ Daniel Kiss Anna Szabo HUN Arcus T 20 meters Multi-Seat Class 104
ABI Dmitry Timoshenko Andrey Barnagov RUS Arcus M 20 meters Multi-Seat Class 104
AP Sergey Klyuev Aleksey Shkredov RUS Arcus M 20 meters Multi-Seat Class 104
CW Eric Soubrier Albert De Kersauzon FRA Duo Discus 20 meters Multi-Seat Class 100
32 Makoto Ichikawa Akemi Ichikawa JPN ASG 32 MI 20 meters Multi-Seat Class 104

Latest winner

1. Roman Mracek 115.79 km/h
2. Radek Krejcirik 110.66 km/h
3. Claus Triebel 104.22 km/h
Updated: 24/07/2015, 21:59
1. Erazem Polutnik Sebastian Ramsak 134.35 km/h
2. Michael Rass Peter Hartmann 133.51 km/h
3. Mauro Brunazzo Simone Selvini 133.39 km/h
Updated: 25/07/2015, 09:26
1. Bostjan Pristavec 138.51 km/h
2. Petr Krejcirik 134.43 km/h
3. Markus Frank 134.13 km/h
Updated: 24/07/2015, 21:06

Latest task

Task 10, 24 Jul 2015
Task distance: 208.35 km  /  432.74 km  (314.99 km)
Task duration: 2:30:00
Updated: 24/07/2015, 19:57
Task 10, 24 Jul 2015
Task distance: 200.28 km  /  423.33 km  (303.76 km)
Task duration: 2:15:00
Updated: 24/07/2015, 15:47
Task 10, 24 Jul 2015
Task distance: 209.15 km  /  447.96 km  (323.30 km)
Task duration: 2:00:00
Updated: 24/07/2015, 15:48