18th FAI European Gliding Championship

Őcsény, Hungary,   13 July 2015 – 24 July 2015

Results for 18 meters Class on practice task 2 (10 July 2015)

Turnpoints:081DECSUT - 474ZSANA - 322OZORA - 309OCSARD - 356S10 - 310OCSENY
Task distance: 211.05 km  /  475.92 km  (341.52 km)
Task duration: 3:00:00
Task info:Maximum Points: 1000 ; Day factor = 1,000
# OP CN Contestant Glider Start Finish Time Speed Distance Points
1. E1
Russell Cheetham
JS 1 C 11:10:43 14:18:07 3:07:24 137.31 km/h 428.88 km 1,000
2. 80
Andrew Davis
JS 1 C 11:10:45 14:17:18 3:06:33 136.89 km/h 425.60 km 994
3. PL
Sebastian Kawa
ASG 29 11:49:48 14:46:19 2:56:31 133.70 km/h 401.11 km 952
4. QZ
Radek Krejcirik
ASG 29 E 11:25:16 14:27:01 3:01:45 133.34 km/h 403.90 km 947
5. AK
Andreas Kessler
ASG 29 E 11:05:07 14:07:53 3:02:46 130.87 km/h 398.64 km 914
6. MD
Sebastian Huhmann
JS 1 C EVO 11:15:47 14:16:13 3:00:26 130.75 km/h 393.20 km 912
7. WS
Martti Sucksdorff
ASG 29 E 11:31:53 14:32:00 3:00:07 129.63 km/h 389.16 km 897
8. AB
Arne Boye-Moller
Ventus 2 CXT 11:10:53 14:22:06 3:11:13 129.50 km/h 412.70 km 896
9. JS
Richard Montigny
JS 1 C EVO 11:51:55 14:51:24 2:59:29 128.56 km/h 385.67 km 883
10. AY
Alberto Pozzi
Ventus 2 CXA 11:37:06 14:46:02 3:08:56 127.65 km/h 401.96 km 871
11. EI
Krzysztof Luniewski
ASG 29 E 11:50:04 14:45:20 2:55:16 127.27 km/h 381.80 km 866
12. WG
Werner Amann
ASG 29 11:40:49 14:40:46 2:59:57 125.93 km/h 377.79 km 848
13. AI
Francis Svobodny
ASG 29 E 11:51:50 14:55:08 3:03:18 125.69 km/h 383.99 km 845
14. K
Ronald Reith
ASG 29 E 11:05:11 14:06:51 3:01:40 125.16 km/h 378.97 km 838
15. LK
Lubor Kuvik
ASG 29 E 11:25:20 14:28:34 3:03:14 124.99 km/h 381.71 km 835
16. LU
Tomasz Krok
ASG 29 E 11:49:59 14:58:52 3:08:53 124.84 km/h 393.01 km 834
17. SP
Claus Triebel
ASG 29 E 11:15:46 14:25:22 3:09:36 124.52 km/h 393.49 km 829
18. 2C
Svend Andersen
ASG 29 E 11:11:16 14:10:09 2:58:53 124.20 km/h 372.61 km 825
HC RI
Takeshi Maruyama
ASG 29 E 11:25:23 14:34:00 3:08:37 122.86 km/h 386.22 km 807
19. GT
Thomas Gostner
ASG 29 E 11:37:02 14:45:31 3:08:29 122.55 km/h 384.98 km 803
20. 69
Fredy Zulliger
ASG 29 11:11:54 14:54:30 3:42:36 119.16 km/h 442.09 km 758
21. 2W
Hannu Halonen
Ventus 2 CXM 11:06:10 14:08:20 3:02:10 119.13 km/h 361.68 km 757
22. LR
Viktoras Kukcikaitis
JS 1 13:20:53 15:57:31 2:36:38 95.45 km/h 286.35 km 441
23. QX
Roman Mracek
ASG 29 11:25:15 382.36 km 336
DNF IGC
Laszlo Halasz
JS 1 B 0.00 km 0
DNF ZF
Zoran Frenc
JS 1 C EVO 0.00 km 0
DNF LZ
Luka Znidarsic
Ventus 2 CXA FES 0.00 km 0
DNF 10
Vladimir Foltin
LS 10 ST 0.00 km 0
DNS 2Y
Tijl Schmelzer
Ventus 2 CXT 0.00 km 0
DNF BB
Branko Blagojevic
JS 1 C 0.00 km 0
DNF F2
Yves Jeanmotte
ASG 29 0.00 km 0
DNF HX
Peter Szabo
JS 1 C EVO 0.00 km 0
DNF = Did not fly
DNS = Did not start
HC = Hors Concours, not competing officially