18th FAI European Gliding Championship

Őcsény, Hungary,   13 July 2015 – 24 July 2015

Results for 20 meters Multi-Seat Class on practice task 2 (10 July 2015)

Turnpoints:424TELEP - 320OTTOMOS - 082DEG - 342POGFEMA - 356S10 - 310OCSENY
Task distance: 201.75 km  /  469.64 km  (333.37 km)
Task duration: 3:00:00
Task info:Maximum Points: 1000 ; Day factor = 1,000
# OP CN Contestant Glider Start Finish Time Speed Distance Points
1. YA
Hannu Nurmiranta Ilpo Haikonen
Arcus T 11:56:24 14:59:26 3:03:02 130.57 km/h 398.31 km 1,000
2. KA
Rainer Cronjager Eva Meyer
Arcus T 11:22:11 14:19:16 2:57:05 129.56 km/h 388.68 km 985
3. BBI
Petr Svoboda Josef Busek
Duo Discus X 11:36:28 14:39:33 3:03:05 124.18 km/h 378.92 km 973
4. ABI
Dmitry Timoshenko Andrey Barnagov
Arcus M 11:26:58 14:28:34 3:01:36 127.94 km/h 387.22 km 962
HC 32
Makoto Ichikawa Akemi Ichikawa
ASG 32 MI 11:36:50 14:41:16 3:04:26 126.80 km/h 389.77 km 945
5. 9P
Steven Huiskes Harry Huiskes
Arcus T 11:28:34 14:31:16 3:02:42 125.41 km/h 381.87 km 925
6. EL
Jakub Barszcz Christoph Matkowski
ASG 32 EI 11:22:38 14:25:04 3:02:26 124.75 km/h 379.30 km 915
7. CS
Pawel Wojciechowski Janusz Centka
Arcus M 11:22:35 14:28:35 3:06:00 123.11 km/h 381.65 km 891
8. EY
Petr Tichy Ludek Kluger
Arcus 11:36:35 14:39:15 3:02:40 122.91 km/h 374.20 km 889
9. TWO
Andreas Lutz Wolfgang Janowitsch
Arcus M 11:19:07 14:26:24 3:07:17 121.05 km/h 377.84 km 861
10. CW
Eric Soubrier Albert De Kersauzon
Duo Discus 11:19:29 14:21:08 3:01:39 115.61 km/h 350.02 km 844
11. 1
Visa-Matti Leinikki Harri Hirvola
Arcus M 11:35:02 14:33:06 2:58:04 119.08 km/h 357.24 km 833
12. AP
Sergey Klyuev Aleksey Shkredov
Arcus M 12:32:07 15:34:27 3:02:20 117.41 km/h 356.81 km 809
13. SQ
Daniel Kiss Anna Szabo
Arcus T 11:20:36 14:14:32 2:53:56 117.05 km/h 351.14 km 803
14. SA
Jan Fahlgren Ole Arndt
Duo Discus XLT 11:45:53 14:51:55 3:06:02 113.44 km/h 351.72 km 795
15. V9
Ferenc Tamas Jeno Voros
Arcus M 11:20:33 14:30:58 3:10:25 113.88 km/h 361.40 km 757
16. WA
Marco Hanses Sebastian Beule
Arcus M 12:31:16 15:07:13 2:35:57 112.65 km/h 337.96 km 739
17. V8
Ulrich Gmelin Christine Grote
Arcus T 12:31:14 15:07:54 2:36:40 112.53 km/h 337.60 km 738
18. SGC
Branislav Jesensky Jan Kovalcik
Duo Discus 12:31:49 15:43:11 3:11:22 106.81 km/h 340.65 km 711
19. MA
Mauro Brunazzo Simone Selvini
Arcus M 11:19:09 14:25:04 3:05:55 108.89 km/h 337.40 km 684
20. ARC
Michael Rass Peter Hartmann
Arcus T 11:23:40 373.74 km 344
DNF ET
Erazem Polutnik Sebastian Ramsak
Arcus M 0.00 km 0
DNF POL
Norbert Alin Scarlat Sorin Lingureanu
Duo Discus XLT 0.00 km 0
DNF CG
Anton Sibanc Nik Salej
Duo Discus 0.00 km 0
DNF = Did not fly
HC = Hors Concours, not competing officially