19th FAI European Gliding Championships

Moravská Třebová, Czech Republic,   23 July 2017 – 4 August 2017

Results for Standard on practice task 1 (19 July 2017)

Turnpoints:001 SP - 345 RADKOW - 043 C.HORA - 377 SMRK - 000 FP
Task distance: 196.16 km  /  479.95 km  (354.25 km)
Task duration: 2:30:00
Task info:Maximum Points: 806, Day factor = 1,000 ; N = 15, n1 = 14, n2 = 13
# OP CN Contestant Club Glider Start Finish Time Speed Distance Points
1. 2SI
Sjaak Selen
Netherlands Discus 2A 14:02:43 16:33:34 2:30:51 141.75 km/h 356.39 km 806
2. JS
Juha Sorri
Finland Discus 2b 14:02:03 16:30:27 2:28:24 138.45 km/h 346.13 km 773
3. MK
Marko Zettier
Germany Discus 2A 14:12:11 16:47:49 2:35:38 138.23 km/h 358.55 km 771
4. CM
Dennis Huybreckx
Belgium LS-8 14:33:50 17:03:09 2:29:19 132.60 km/h 331.49 km 715
5. I
Lukasz Błaszczyk
Poland Discus 2A 14:04:40 16:43:46 2:39:06 130.68 km/h 346.52 km 697
6. AU
Pavel Louzecky
Czech Republic LS-8 14:53:32 17:24:47 2:31:15 130.30 km/h 328.47 km 693
7. Y
Mateusz Siodloczek
Poland Discus 2A 14:04:49 16:43:53 2:39:04 129.87 km/h 344.29 km 689
8. YA
Alex Pop
Romania Discus 2A 14:02:13 16:35:05 2:32:52 125.80 km/h 320.50 km 648
9. SR
Robbie Seton
Netherlands LS-8A 14:03:06 16:37:09 2:34:03 119.63 km/h 307.14 km 588
10. SI
Dominik Jancik
Slovakia LS-8s 14:08:44 16:41:02 2:32:18 115.82 km/h 294.00 km 550
11. AB
Yves Gerster
Switzerland LS-8 14:01:42 17:38:01 3:36:19 115.59 km/h 416.72 km 548
12. 6
Howard Jones
United Kingdom Discus 2A 14:22:41 16:54:22 2:31:41 113.47 km/h 286.85 km 527
13. LR
Luca Urbani
Italy Discus 2a 14:19:03 17:18:16 2:59:13 98.23 km/h 293.42 km 377
14. YB
Norbert Scarlat
Romania Discus 2A 14:05:34 300.23 km 245
15. AX
Mogens Hoelgaard
Denmark Discus 2A 16:35:51 17.90 km 15
DNF IKI
Richard Swanstrom
Sweden Discus 2T 0.00 km 0
DNF V
Vittorio Squarciafico
Italy LS-8 0.00 km 0
DNF CFM1
Guillaume Girard
France Discus 2a 0.00 km 0
DNF AJ
Aku Jaakkola
Finland Discus 2A 0.00 km 0
DNF LT
Jeroen Jennen
Belgium LS-8 0.00 km 0
DNF TA
Jan-Ola Nordh
Sweden Discus 2T 0.00 km 0
DNF 104
George Metcalfe
United Kingdom ASW-28 0.00 km 0
DNF AIB
Andreas Belz
Germany Discus 2A 0.00 km 0
DNF ET
Louis Bouderlique
France Discus 2a 0.00 km 0
DNF EU
Miloslav Cink
Czech Republic LS-8 0.00 km 0
DNF DI
Maros Divok
Slovakia Discus 2 0.00 km 0
DNF DT
Dmitriy Timoshenko
Russian Federation Discus 2A 0.00 km 0
DNF = Did not fly