2022 m. Lietuvos virtualaus sklandymo čempionatas

Paluknys, Lithuania,   12 January 2022 – 28 January 2022

Results for 18 metrų on practice task 1 (12 January 2022)

Turnpoints:Merkys - Babrai - Sasnava_aero - Merkine - Paluknys
Task distance: 190.73 km  /  385.59 km  (281.79 km)
Task duration: 1:45:00
Task info:Maximum Points: 1000 ; Day factor = 1,000
# OP CN Contestant Club Glider Handicap Start Finish Time Speed Distance Points
1. D9 Darius Gudžiūnas Vilnius JS 3-18 100 15:45:56 17:45:13 1:59:17 140.10 km/h 278.53 km 1,000
2. Y3 Ringaudas Kikalas Kartena Ventus 3-18 100 15:40:07 17:24:50 1:44:43 136.69 km/h 239.21 km 955
3. JEG Vaidotas Pašvenskas Kaunas JS 3-18 100 15:50:54 17:41:55 1:51:01 136.61 km/h 252.77 km 953
4. GGG Gvidas Sabeckis Kaunas JS 3-18 100 15:44:33 17:33:35 1:49:02 136.17 km/h 247.44 km 948
5. SK Kęstutis Sabeckis Kaunas Ventus 3-18 100 15:40:12 17:29:30 1:49:18 133.86 km/h 243.85 km 917
HC AV7 Aleksey Chernov Moscow JS 3-18 100 15:37:54 17:31:03 1:53:09 131.97 km/h 248.88 km 892
6. DZ3 Domas Žostautas Vilnius Ventus 3-18 100 15:45:03 17:59:20 2:14:17 131.79 km/h 294.96 km 889
7. TQ Titas Jovaiša Kaunas Ventus 3-18 100 15:49:10 18:00:02 2:10:52 128.48 km/h 280.22 km 845
8. TBZ Tomas Butkevičius Telšė JS 3-18 100 15:36:19 17:34:43 1:58:24 127.82 km/h 252.23 km 836
9. V7 Vidas Beržinskas Vilnius Ventus 3-18 100 15:40:11 17:24:43 1:44:32 126.67 km/h 221.67 km 821
10. 215 Darius Ezerskis Akmenė JS 3-18 100 15:45:01 18:00:01 2:15:00 124.40 km/h 279.89 km 791
11. LTU Remigijus Dirsė Kupiškis JS 3-18 100 15:46:48 18:02:12 2:15:24 120.92 km/h 272.88 km 744
12. SSB Stasys Stasiūnas Vilnius JS 3-18 100 15:41:32 18:02:25 2:20:53 119.56 km/h 280.74 km 726
13. XY Jonas Lenkutis Vilnius JS 3-18 100 15:38:18 17:24:28 1:46:10 118.76 km/h 210.14 km 716
HC JT Janis Teteris Cesis Ventus 3-18 100 15:35:41 17:38:55 2:03:14 118.21 km/h 242.79 km 708
HC PPV Petr Pogorelov Orenburg JS 3-18 100 15:38:48 17:53:19 2:14:31 117.40 km/h 263.22 km 698
HC CP Roman Afonin Lipetsk JS 3-18 100 15:27:06 17:32:17 2:05:11 113.12 km/h 236.01 km 640
14. 9A Almantas Zujus Kaunas Ventus 3-18 100 15:45:45 18:22:56 2:37:11 111.68 km/h 292.57 km 521
15. AV Aleksandras Vizbaras Vilnius Ventus 3-18 100 15:47:47 164.04 km 210
DNF AP Artūras Pilvinis Telše Ventus 3-18 100 0.00 km 0
DNF TR Tadas Trunca Vilnius Ventus 3-18 100 0.00 km 0
DNF 1MJ Mangirdas Juodinis Kėdainiai Ventus 3-18 100 0.00 km 0
DNF F Kęstutis Jurkštas Vilnius JS 3-18 100 0.00 km 0
DNF 777 Mindaugas Morkūnas Vilnius JS 3-18 100 0.00 km 0
DNF Z Matas Motūza Kaunas Ventus 3-18 100 0.00 km 0
DNF DE Tadas Nevulis Vilnius JS 3-18 100 0.00 km 0
DNF U5 Evaldas Rėkus Kaunas JS 3-18 100 0.00 km 0
DNF AS8 Andrius Savčiukas Alytus JS 1-18 100 0.00 km 0
DNF U1 Dainius Guobužas Utena JS 3-18 100 0.00 km 0
DNF SG1 Saulius Guobužas Utena Ventus 3-18 100 0.00 km 0
DNF AB Andrius Barzdys Kartena JS 3-18 100 0.00 km 0
DNF VG1 Vydas Guobužas Utena JS 1 -18 100 0.00 km 0
DNF = Did not fly
HC = Hors Concours, not competing officially
9A - Oro erdvės pažeidimas