56 Campeonato Nacional y 13 Andes Open

Municipal de Vitacura, Chile,   2 January 2018 – 10 January 2018

Official results for Abierta-Cordillera on task 7 (10 January 2018)

Turnpoints:19 Dehesa - 59 Resguardo - 68 Rio Hidalgo - 57 Quebrada Fria - 70 Rio Maipo - 02 3K - 01 AD Vitacura
Task distance: 256.91 km  /  517.96 km  (386.76 km)
Task duration: 2:30:00
Task info:Maximum Points: 824 ; Day factor = 1,000
# OP CN Contestant Club Glider Handicap Start Finish Time Speed Distance Points
1. 1 JM
Jurgen-Mira Wenzel
Germany Arcus M 114 14:55:33 17:29:12 2:33:39 132.38 km/h 338.99 km 824
2. 1 WG
Werner Amann
Austria ASG 29/18m 119 14:43:27 17:15:17 2:31:50 136.32 km/h 344.96 km 803
3. WM
Sebastian Nagel
Germany Ventus 3T 119 15:07:17 17:39:32 2:32:15 135.32 km/h 343.39 km 792
4. 2 Y
Giorgio Galetto
Italy Ventus 3 119 14:48:01 17:21:17 2:33:16 135.31 km/h 345.65 km 791
5. EJ
Bostjan Pristavec
Slovenia JS 1C 119 14:42:40 17:15:00 2:32:20 133.06 km/h 337.83 km 766
6. 1 AT
Rene Vidal
Club de Planeadores de Vitacura Ventus 3T 119 14:42:43 17:31:46 2:49:03 131.25 km/h 369.80 km 745
7. 1 P
Sebastian Kawa
Poland JS 1C 119 14:42:54 17:31:46 2:48:52 131.15 km/h 369.12 km 744
7. 2 YO
Jon Gatfield
UK ASG 29/18m 119 14:42:51 17:20:47 2:37:56 131.13 km/h 345.18 km 744
9. 1 QV
Hans Weiner
Club de Planeadores de Vitacura Ventus 2B 114 15:04:52 17:39:57 2:35:05 119.27 km/h 308.27 km 668
10. 4S
Fridolin Hauser
Switzerland ASG 29/18m 119 14:50:09 17:25:11 2:35:02 123.29 km/h 318.57 km 654
11. OK
Roman Mracek
Czech Republic ASG 29Es/18m 119 14:56:03 17:34:09 2:38:06 122.94 km/h 323.94 km 650
12. PL
Lukasz Wojcik
Poland ASG 29/18m 119 14:51:51 17:23:05 2:31:14 122.75 km/h 309.40 km 635
13. 1 XY
Eduardo Boehm
Club de Planeadores de Vitacura Nimbus 2 c 114 14:47:33 17:14:33 2:27:00 115.79 km/h 289.48 km 626
14. AR
Gintas Zube
Lithuania ASG 29/18m 119 14:48:27 17:35:13 2:46:46 120.73 km/h 335.56 km 624
14. 1 QZ
Alejandro Chanes
Club de Planeadores de Vitacura Ventus 2cT/15m 114 14:45:54 17:46:28 3:00:34 115.63 km/h 347.97 km 624
16. 1 3
Sergio Uribe
Club de Planeadores de Vitacura Ventus cM 17.6m 115 15:06:20 17:28:17 2:21:57 110.70 km/h 276.75 km 554
17. OT
Klaus Kalmbach
Germany JS 1C 119 15:07:20 17:43:01 2:35:41 114.49 km/h 297.08 km 553
18. 1 ZZ
Tomas Reich
Club de Planeadores de Vitacura Ventus 2cM/18m 118 14:33:55 17:24:17 2:50:22 112.88 km/h 320.51 km 545
19. 2 VR
Harald Baumgarten
Club de Planeadores de Vitacura Ventus 2cM/18m 118 14:31:21 17:27:56 2:56:35 109.71 km/h 322.90 km 509
20. 1 IG
Andres Errazuriz
Club de Planeadores de Vitacura Arcus M 114 14:57:01 18:24:46 3:27:45 105.94 km/h 366.82 km 508
21. DH
Frank Bender
Germany DG 808C/18m 118 14:31:57 17:32:20 3:00:23 104.59 km/h 314.42 km 450
22. 4 VE
Jose Luis Chanes
Club de Planeadores de Vitacura Ventus 2cM/18m 118 14:52:18 18:16:05 3:23:47 102.97 km/h 349.73 km 431
23. 2 261
Phil Sturley
UK ASH 26E 117 14:42:00 17:39:43 2:57:43 100.53 km/h 297.76 km 413
24. 1 YV
Nicolas Becerra
Club de Planeadores de Vitacura Ventus cT 15m 110 14:36:44 17:47:01 3:10:17 89.55 km/h 283.99 km 351
25. PQ
Sergio Campos
Club de Planeadores de Olmue Ventus bT 17.6m 115 14:33:21 17:55:42 3:22:21 82.35 km/h 277.74 km 297
DNF 1 2
Mario Reyes
Club de Planeadores de Vitacura Mini Nimbus 107 0.00 km 0
DNF 3 OB
Mark Tingey
New Zealand JS 1C 119 0.00 km 0
DNF 4 5B
Carlos Rocca Vidal
Club de Planeadores de Vitacura Ventus 2cxa 18m 119 0.00 km 0
DNF 1 DUO
Mario Naretto
Club de Planeadores de Vitacura Duo Discus T 110 0.00 km 0
DNF 1 WF
Rodrigo Jimenez
Club de Planeadores de Vitacura Mini Nimbus 107 0.00 km 0
DNF = Did not fly
PL - Between 3k and finish 837m