64th Hungarian National Gliding Championship

Szatymaz, Hungary,   12 July 2019 – 21 July 2019

Pilots

CN Contestant Club Glider Class Handicap
L70 András Tülkös Alföldi RK LS 1 f FAI Club 100.5
HL Judit Muráti MALÉV RK Std. Astir FAI Club 100
ZP Zoltán Földi Alföldi RK Std. Jantar 2 FAI Club 101.4
CZ Balázs Laktis MÁV RESE Std. Cirrus WL FAI Club 100.4
X34 Zoltán Surányi Pelikán RE ASW 20 W FAI Club 105.9
DB József Tornyai MALÉV RK ASW 19A FAI Club 100
BT Zsolt Nagy Baranya MREK Discus bT W FAI Club 105.9
AC Szabolcs Veigli MALÉV RK ASW 20 WL FAI Club 105.9
MA Lilla Szamosujvári AC Hajduszoboszló Std. Jantar 2 FAI Club 101
BA Zoltán Mészáros AC Esztergom ASW 20 W FAI Club 105.9
ZI Jan Kovalčik AK Bratislava Silent 2 Electro FAI Club 98
DD Dániel Kiss AC Farkashegy Janus C FG FAI Club 105
OI Tibor Fratrik SGC Martin Pegase FAI Club 101.5
GR Ágnes Ábrok Mátra/Esztergom Janus C FG FAI Club 105
16 Zsombor Wéber Alföldi RK Jantar Std2 FAI Club 101
PI Róbert Tóth Pelikán RE Std Libelle FAI Club 98.5
BTi Barnabás Tóth Szombathelyi RK Pegase 101A FAI Club 101.5
ZS Edmund Schuller Lučenec ASW 24WL FAI Club 105.4
TE Péter Rónai Opitz Nándor RK ASW 20A FAI Club 105.5
FA László Orsy Délvidéki AC ASW 15b FAI Club 99.5
BC Géza Nagy-Kovács Baranya MREK DG 300 FAI Club 101.5
33 Tibor Nagy MALÉV RK Jantar Std3 FAI Club 101
F4 Péter Murányi Baranya MREK ASW 19B FAI Club 100
TL Csaba Mártha Délvidéki AC Jantart Std1 FAI Club 100
3Z György Lustyik Baranya MREK LS 3 WL FAI Club 104.9
EC Krisztián Kovács Pelikán RE LS 3a FAI Club 104.5
MC Attila Korom Alföldi RK ASW 20 F WL FAI Club 105.9
3HT Zoltán Kiss Baranya MREK ASW 20 A WL FAI Club 105.9
7W Péter Kassai MALÉV RK Discus B WL FAI Club 104.9
M5 Gábor Gangl MÁV RESE Discus B WL FAI Club 104.9
GTi Vlagyiszláv Galuzinyec Szombathelyi RK Jantar Std3 FAI Club 101
NK Áron Érseki Opitz Nándor RK ASW 15 FAI Club 99.5
FH Balázs Endrődi AC Farkashegy ASW 19B FAI Club 100
SII Elek Czigler Albatrosz VE Silent-2 Targa FAI Club 98
M6 Péter Bánki MÁV RESE ASW 20 W FAI Club 105.9
42 István Balog Pelikán RE Jantar Std3 FAI Club 101
FF János Szilágyi MALÉV RK Nimbus 3DT MIX OPEN 122.8
HD Rojnik Crtomir AC Celje ASG 29 18m MIX OPEN 120.9
RI Richárd Basa Alföldi RK JS-3 18m MIX OPEN 121.9
HI Zoltán Verebélyi Alföldi RK ASG 29 18m MIX OPEN 120.9
BX Péter Szabó Alföldi RK JS-3 18m MIX OPEN 121.9
GE Miklós Taglieber Alföldi RK Ventus 2cxt 18m MIX OPEN 120.3
N56 Tibor Dobos Albatrosz RE Nimbus 2 MIX OPEN 111.6
HUX Péter Bálányi MALÉV RK ARCUS-T MIX OPEN 116.6
IR István Réti Alföldi RK ASG 29E 18m MIX OPEN 120.9
TC Miroslav Belianský AK Partizanske LS-8 18m/15m MIX OPEN 116.2
PB István Magyar Opitz Nándor RK ASG-29ES 18m MIX OPEN 120.9
XX László Hegedűs Alföldi RK Nimbus-4T MIX OPEN 126.5
AB Botond Szabadfi Alföldi RK ARCUS-T MIX OPEN 116.6
RZ János Sindely Alföldi RK JS-1C 21m MIX OPEN 126.6
AAD Péter Hársfalvi Albatrosz VE JS-1C 21m MIX OPEN 126.6

Latest winner

1. Jan Kovalčik 92.88 km/h
2. Szabolcs Veigli 99.37 km/h
3. Attila Korom 99.07 km/h
Updated: 20/07/2019, 18:51
1. Péter Szabó 123.19 km/h
2. Richárd Basa 122.93 km/h
3. Zoltán Verebélyi 113.46 km/h
Updated: 20/07/2019, 18:45

Latest task

Task 7, 20 Jul 2019
Task distance: 195.19 km  /  380.37 km  (280.86 km)
Task duration: 3:00:00
Updated: 20/07/2019, 12:57
Task 7, 20 Jul 2019
Task distance: 263.50 km  /  462.64 km  (362.05 km)
Task duration: 3:00:00
Updated: 20/07/2019, 12:56