67 NACIONAL MULTICLASES CHAVES 2021

Gonzalez Chaves, Argentina,   11 January 2021 – 22 January 2021

Preliminary results for C. STANDAR on task 2 (13 January 2021)

Turnpoints:007-Rot Este - 079Irene - 014AeroSanCayetano - 028CPTres Arroyos - 001-OttoBallod
Task distance: 274.58 km
Task info:Maximum Points: 874 ; Day factor = 1,000, Completion factor = 1,000 ; Puntos max vel = 559, Puntos max. dis. = 316
# OP CN Contestant Club Glider Handicap Start Finish Time Speed Distance Points
1. SE Nicolas Verdura C.A.P.Albatros Jantar Std 2 100 14:37:29 17:18:39 2:41:10 102.22 km/h 274.58 km 874
2. 1 RI Cristian Franzini C.P.Rosario LS 4 104 14:36:54 17:15:58 2:39:04 103.57 km/h 274.58 km 831
3. 1 RG Gonzalo Riera C.A.P.Albatros LS 4 104 14:36:53 17:16:06 2:39:13 103.47 km/h 274.58 km 830
4. 1 DP Santiago Demodena C.P.Bolivar LS 4 104 14:07:03 16:46:43 2:39:40 103.18 km/h 274.58 km 825
5. 4 QM Javier Sondon A.A.Azul Jantar Std 2 100 14:05:28 16:52:06 2:46:38 98.87 km/h 274.58 km 819
6. 3 4 Juan Bonelli C.A.P.Albatros LS 4 104 14:37:07 17:17:27 2:40:20 102.75 km/h 274.58 km 818
7. 1 RR Andres de la Huerta C.P.Rosario LS 4 104 14:36:54 17:17:42 2:40:48 102.45 km/h 274.58 km 814
8. 1 M5 Fabian Solimo C.P.Zarate LS 4 104 14:36:58 17:18:57 2:41:59 101.71 km/h 274.58 km 802
9. 2 SI Ciro Centani C.P.Rosario Jantar Std 2 100 14:36:51 17:25:54 2:49:03 97.45 km/h 274.58 km 796
10. MK Nicolas Ortolano A.C.San Francisco Discus a 107 14:07:06 16:46:51 2:39:45 103.13 km/h 274.58 km 779
10. 2 2B Manuel Darrain C.P.Junin Janus A 102 14:06:13 16:53:46 2:47:33 98.33 km/h 274.58 km 779
10. 3 CB Emanuel Balbuena C.P.Otto Ballod Jantar Std 2 100 14:05:49 16:56:42 2:50:53 96.41 km/h 274.58 km 779
13. KC Carlos Traverso C.P.Junin LS 4 104 14:06:22 16:51:05 2:44:43 100.02 km/h 274.58 km 775
14. 1 JG Dino Ghioni C.P.Junin LS 4 104 14:06:07 16:51:04 2:44:57 99.88 km/h 274.58 km 773
15. 1 ND Federico Buscema A.C,San Martin (Mza) Jantar Std 3 100 14:05:28 16:57:29 2:52:01 95.77 km/h 274.58 km 769
16. 4 PB Gustavo Vazquez C.P.Otto Ballod LS 4 104 14:06:27 16:53:53 2:47:26 98.39 km/h 274.58 km 750
17. 5 FV Paula Drazul C.P. Cutral co Jantar Std 2 100 14:02:30 16:58:02 2:55:32 93.85 km/h 274.58 km 737
18. 1 TL Jose Marcaida C.P.Trenque Lauquen SZD 55 106 14:34:21 17:20:18 2:45:57 99.27 km/h 274.58 km 734
19. Z3 Guillermo Spolita C.P.Zarate LS 4 104 14:06:00 16:55:00 2:49:00 97.48 km/h 274.58 km 722
20. 5 AC Mauricio Reynoso C.P.Otto Ballod Jantar Std 2 100 14:37:15 17:35:06 2:57:51 92.63 km/h 274.58 km 717
21. S1 Ailen Dubny A.A.Azul LS 1f 100 14:06:39 17:04:40 2:58:01 92.55 km/h 274.58 km 716
22. 4 EY Esteban Bengochea C.A.P.Albatros LS 4 104 14:37:18 17:29:25 2:52:07 95.72 km/h 274.58 km 694
23. 1 ZT Carlos G. Zanassi C.P.Bolivar Discus b 107 14:06:52 16:56:47 2:49:55 96.96 km/h 274.58 km 684
24. 4 LD Cristian Marcaida LS 4 104 14:34:20 271.13 km 300
Z3 - Altura de llegada incorrecta -13
EY - Altura de llegada incorrecta -13