# | OP | CN | Contestant | Club | Glider | Handicap | Start | Finish | Time | Speed | Distance | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | PC | Peter Hartmann | ASKÖ Linz | Antares 23T | 124 | 14:03:16 | 15:40:42 | 1:37:26 | 138.79 km/h | 225.37 km | 450 | |
2. | 3 | CC | Flewett & Perley | Lasham | ASH 30 Mi | 124 | 14:05:03 | 15:44:02 | 1:38:59 | 135.20 km/h | 223.04 km | 436 |
3. | 6 | ET | Gatfield & Gatfield | Baileys Farm | Arcus M | 117 | 14:01:53 | 15:36:33 | 1:34:40 | 127.28 km/h | 200.82 km | 435 |
4. | 1 | SPG | Grinza & Recchi | AeC Torino | Arcus T | 117 | 14:02:16 | 15:39:26 | 1:37:10 | 120.74 km/h | 195.53 km | 408 |
5. | YO | Peter Wells | Baileys Farm | ASG 29Es | 119.5 | 14:03:04 | 15:37:13 | 1:34:09 | 122.54 km/h | 192.29 km | 405 | |
6. | WG | Werner Amann | SFG - Hohenems | ASG 29 | 119.5 | 14:05:35 | 15:42:02 | 1:36:27 | 122.35 km/h | 196.68 km | 404 | |
7. | 6 | DD | Christian Hynek | Streckenflug.at | EB 29DR | 126 | 14:04:00 | 15:40:10 | 1:36:10 | 128.63 km/h | 206.17 km | 403 |
8. | BPG | Prodorutti & Pronzati | AeC Serristori / AeC Pavullo | Arcus M | 117 | 14:04:48 | 15:31:51 | 1:27:03 | 114.71 km/h | 172.07 km | 384 | |
9. | 1 | K2 | Roberto Istel | AeC Pavullo | Arcus M | 117 | 14:40:27 | 16:23:39 | 1:43:12 | 106.92 km/h | 183.90 km | 352 |
10. | 1 | GE | Ugo Pavesi | ACAO - Varese | ASG 29E | 119.5 | 14:15:16 | 15:48:05 | 1:32:49 | 104.73 km/h | 162.01 km | 335 |
11. | 3 | EG | Salvucci & 1 | AeCCVV - Rieti | Arcus M | 117 | 14:02:37 | 149.35 km | 192 | |||
12. | 1 | 3E | Lucio Bordin | Prealpi Venete - Thiene | Ventus 2cxt 18m | 119 | 14:14:28 | 150.98 km | 191 | |||
13. | 3 | ZZ | Paolo Carnevale Miacca | AVM – Voghera | Ventus 2cxT 18m | 119 | 14:28:07 | 148.12 km | 187 | |||
14. | 5 | Pirker & Wolff | OGC Omarama / FAS Wien | Arcus M | 117 | 14:27:55 | 134.71 km | 173 | ||||
15. | K | Patrizia Roilo | AeC Pavullo | ASG 29E | 119.5 | 14:01:11 | 106.83 km | 134 | ||||
16. | AT | Matteo Piacenza | AVM – Voghera | Ventus 2cxa | 119.5 | 14:04:32 | 62.43 km | 79 | ||||
DNF | 1 | 1B | Roberto Romano | ACAO - Varese | ASG 29Es | 119.5 | 0.00 km | 0 | ||||
DNF | EB | Egidio Babbi | AVF - Ferrara | ASH 31 Mi 21m | 122 | 0.00 km | 0 | |||||
DNF | JG | Jean-Georges Schwartz | CAB – Beynes | JS3 18m | 120.5 | 0.00 km | 0 | |||||
DNF | 1 | AJ | Alvaro De Orleans | AC Toledo | ASH 31 Mi 18m | 119 | 0.00 km | 0 | ||||
DNF | 2 | PP | Brunazzo & Bertoluzza | ACAO - Varese / AVM - Voghera | Arcus T | 117 | 0.00 km | 0 | ||||
DNF | 3 | PR | Pinato & Raffaeli | Prealpi Venete - Thiene | Arcus M | 117 | 0.00 km | 0 | ||||
DNF | I | Sarti & Bernardinetti | AeC Rieti | Arcus M | 117 | 0.00 km | 0 | |||||
DNF | 2 | MR | Frigerio & Zaccour | AVL - Alzate | Arcus M | 117 | 0.00 km | 0 | ||||
DNF | 1 | PA | Maldivi & Terenziani | ACAO - Varese / Emilia in Volo - Parma | Arcus T | 117 | 0.00 km | 0 | ||||
DNF | 4 | Y | Giorgio Galetto | Prealpi Venete - Thiene | Ventus 3 18m | 120.5 | 0.00 km | 0 | ||||
DNF | BT | Werner Danz | SG Glarnerland | Antares 18T | 119 | 0.00 km | 0 | |||||
DNS | 3 | MG | Aldo Pigni | ACAO - Varese | Ventus 3 FES 18m | 120.5 | 0.00 km | 0 | ||||
DNF | 2 | SA | Ghiringhelli & Albertazzi | ACAO - Varese | ASH 25 25m 790kg | 120 | 0.00 km | 0 | ||||
DNF | 3 | SM | Sandro Montemaggi | AeC Pavullo | ASG 29E | 119.5 | 0.00 km | 0 |