Celje Cup 2020 - XXIX. Državno prvenstvo Slovenije v jadralnem letenju

Celje, Slovenia,   27 June 2020 – 4 July 2020

Unofficial results for Club on task 3 (29 June 2020)

Turnpoints:008Kunigunda - 061Raduha - 190Kostrivnica UL - 155Šoštanj - 011Ljubecna - 000Celje
Task distance: 97.17 km  /  245.14 km  (177.82 km)
Task duration: 1:30:00
Task info:Assigned Area Task, Maximum Points: 398, F = 0,395, Fcr = 1,000, Max speed pts: 70 ; Dm = 100km, D1 = 250km, handicapping enabled ; N: 19, n1: 6, n2: 5, Do: 129,69km, Vo: 73,74km/h
# OP CN Contestant Club Glider Handicap Start Finish Time Speed Distance Points
HC RF
Robin Forster
BAeC-Mitte ASW 24E 106.2 13:57:09 15:27:17 1:30:08 83.81 km/h 125.90 km 163
1. PJ
Bernand Dobre
AK Postojna DG 300 101.5 13:36:45 15:07:03 1:30:18 74.85 km/h 112.64 km 157
2. 1 CE
Vojko Starovič
AK Celje DG 300 101.5 14:23:17 15:48:38 1:25:21 73.48 km/h 110.23 km 156
3. 3 KO
Aleš Fink
Koroški aeroklub Slovenj Gradec DG 300 101.5 13:50:47 15:45:53 1:55:06 68.62 km/h 131.64 km 150
4. 1 M9
Primož Raner
LC Maribor DG 100 100 14:00:20 15:46:57 1:46:37 63.31 km/h 112.49 km 146
5. AV
Jože Verdev
Šaleški aeroklub DG 303 101.5 13:50:29 15:47:34 1:57:05 63.65 km/h 124.21 km 145
6. 1 CF
Željko Roškar
AK Celje DG 300 101.5 14:43:02 102.93 km 101
7. S4
Janez Stariha
AK ALC Lesce DG 300 101.9 13:32:14 93.21 km 91
8. M7
Miha Gosak
LC Maribor DG 101 100 13:26:45 59.50 km 60
9. L5
Miha Peperko
AK Celje Hornet 100.5 13:42:38 50.84 km 51
HC HR3
Frane Franić
Aero klub Vitar ASW 24 105.4 13:33:09 35.55 km 34
10. SM
Sandi Kavalič
AK Postojna DG 100 100 13:37:09 33.10 km 33
11. 1 E3
Tone Čerin
AK ALC Lesce DG 300 101.5 14:00:21 30.70 km 30
12. 3 CD
Andrej Kolar
AK ALC Lesce DG 300 101.9 13:41:41 20.40 km 20
13. DG
Grega Urbančič
AK Ptuj DG 300 101.9 13:41:48 18.60 km 18
14. MM
Anton Krajnc
LC Maribor DG 300 101.5 14:00:40 14.56 km 14
15. 2 IPF
Boris Žorž
ALC Lesce Std. Cirrus 100.4 13:26:58 10.89 km 11
15. P9
Miha Premrl
AK Postojna DG 100 100 13:56:22 10.79 km 11
HC HR9
Dani Zaninovic
Aeroklub Split Pegase 101 13:56:17 10.75 km 11
17. 1 16
Marijan Medič
AK Murska Sobota Std. Cirrus 100 13:51:27 9.98 km 10
18. Y3
Marko Klančišar
AK Celje DG 300 101.5 13:31:32 8.63 km 8
19. 1W
Boštjan Marinčič
ALD Snežnik DG 100 100 13:48:50 1.72 km 2
HC = Hors Concours, not competing officially
RF - Unofficial results at 20:00 on 1.7.2020
MM - Airspace violation at Menina