# | OP | CN | Contestant | Club | Glider | Handicap | Start | Finish | Time | Speed | Distance | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 25 | Jake Brattle | Bristol & Gloucester GC | LS 7 NEO | 103.4 | 14:14:58 | 16:44:26 | 2:29:28 | 84.57 km/h | 210.67 km | 796 | |
2. | 768 | Tom Arscott | Lasham Gliding Society | LS7-WL | 103.4 | 14:14:59 | 16:44:33 | 2:29:34 | 84.51 km/h | 210.67 km | 795 | |
3. | LS4 | Alison Mulder | LS 4a | 102.5 | 14:15:43 | 16:47:56 | 2:32:13 | 83.79 km/h | 212.58 km | 784 | ||
4. | 246 | Carol Marshall | LS 7 | 102.4 | 14:15:20 | 16:51:37 | 2:36:17 | 81.70 km/h | 212.80 km | 749 | ||
5. | CH | Claudia Hill | LS 1 f Neo | 100.9 | 14:08:37 | 16:49:02 | 2:40:25 | 80.81 km/h | 216.07 km | 735 | ||
6. | SH4 | Ayala Truelove | Lasham | Discus | 103.9 | 14:15:04 | 16:52:11 | 2:37:07 | 80.05 km/h | 209.62 km | 722 | |
7. | 662 | Oliver Summerell | Bristol and Gloucestershire | ASW20C | 106 | 14:11:01 | 16:45:15 | 2:34:14 | 79.88 km/h | 205.34 km | 719 | |
8. | 247 | Gerrard G Dale | Lasham and Glide Omarama | ASW 24 | 105 | 14:15:13 | 16:51:52 | 2:36:39 | 79.42 km/h | 207.36 km | 712 | |
9. | 131 | Alistair Emson | The Gliding Centre | Std. Cirrus | 101.2 | 14:01:54 | 16:47:41 | 2:45:47 | 77.96 km/h | 215.40 km | 688 | |
10. | TP | Timothy Fletcher | Std Libelle | 98.4 | 13:58:20 | 16:49:25 | 2:51:05 | 77.77 km/h | 221.75 km | 685 | ||
11. | 1F | George White | LS 1 f | 100.2 | 13:25:27 | 16:14:37 | 2:49:10 | 77.19 km/h | 217.63 km | 675 | ||
12. | 364 | James Ewence | Nympsfield | Discus | 104.2 | 14:07:06 | 16:51:21 | 2:44:15 | 76.35 km/h | 209.00 km | 662 | |
13. | 264 | Greg O’Hagan | LS 4 | 102.5 | 14:15:38 | 17:03:21 | 2:47:43 | 76.05 km/h | 212.58 km | 657 | ||
14. | MF | Mike Fox | LS 4 | 101.9 | 14:07:06 | 16:49:37 | 2:42:31 | 78.96 km/h | 213.88 km | 654 | ||
15. | LS5 | Tim Milner | Wolds gliding Club | LS 3 | 104.5 | 14:15:31 | 17:02:24 | 2:46:53 | 74.92 km/h | 208.38 km | 638 | |
15. | 85 | Neil McLaughlin | Lasham, UK | Mini Nimbus | 103.7 | 13:58:13 | 16:46:27 | 2:48:14 | 74.91 km/h | 210.04 km | 638 | |
17. | 766 | Peter Freeland | Mosquito B W | 103.8 | 14:02:48 | 16:52:41 | 2:49:53 | 74.11 km/h | 209.83 km | 625 | ||
18. | HER | John Roberts | The Gliding Centre | ASW 19b | 101.2 | 13:18:39 | 16:14:08 | 2:55:29 | 73.65 km/h | 215.40 km | 617 | |
19. | 102 | Shaun McLaughlin | Husbands Bosworth, UK | Mini Nimbus C | 103.7 | 13:58:03 | 16:49:18 | 2:51:15 | 73.59 km/h | 210.04 km | 616 | |
20. | EFZ | Douglas Gardner | LS 3a | 104.2 | 14:04:06 | 17:00:06 | 2:56:00 | 71.25 km/h | 209.00 km | 578 | ||
21. | ENW | Kelly Teagle | ASW 20 | 105.2 | 13:48:04 | 16:48:02 | 2:59:58 | 69.00 km/h | 206.95 km | 541 | ||
22. | 762 | Oleg Rzhondkovskyi | Discus B | 104 | 13:25:28 | 16:32:41 | 3:07:13 | 67.11 km/h | 209.42 km | 510 | ||
23. | E | Benjamin Hughes | Lasham | ASW 20 | 105.9 | 14:09:07 | 17:17:25 | 3:08:18 | 65.49 km/h | 205.54 km | 483 | |
24. | HGG | Christophe Mutricy | Std. Cirrus | 99.4 | 13:28:36 | 16:50:20 | 3:21:44 | 65.27 km/h | 219.44 km | 480 | ||
25. | FRZ | Jeremy Pack | Lasham | Std Cirrus | 100.4 | 13:21:05 | 16:44:08 | 3:23:03 | 64.18 km/h | 217.18 km | 462 | |
26. | DXL | Alistair Bridges | Std. Cirrus | 100 | 13:25:31 | 16:54:42 | 3:29:11 | 62.55 km/h | 218.08 km | 435 | ||
27. | BD | Jeremy Beringer | Open Cirrus | 101 | 13:22:55 | 17:05:37 | 3:42:42 | 58.15 km/h | 215.85 km | 363 | ||
28. | S4L | Sally Walker | London Gliding Club | LS 4 | 102.5 | 13:29:31 | 195.09 km | 294 | ||||
29. | 100 | Jane Nash | SZD 55 | 102.9 | 14:23:28 | 157.78 km | 238 | |||||
30. | HXM | Alex Fordham | Astir CS | 99 | 14:08:33 | 128.63 km | 194 | |||||
31. | PM | Philippa Roberts | The Gliding Centre | ASW 20 | 106.3 | 13:57:40 | 88.85 km | 134 |