CZECH OPEN NATIONALS 2017

Pribram, Czech Republic,   25 June 2017 – 7 July 2017

Official results for COMBI Open on task 10 (6 July 2017)

Turnpoints:012SP08PILSKA - 231JHRADEC - 045BESINY - 008SP04KAMYK - 002FP24
Task distance: 174.03 km  /  455.78 km  (311.97 km)
Task duration: 3:00:00
Task info:Maximum Points: 1000, Day factor = 1,000 ; N = 19, n1 = 19, n2 = 17
# OP CN Contestant Club Glider Handicap Start Finish Time Speed Distance Points
1. 1 QX
Roman Mracek
Plzen-Letkov ASG-29E 18m 120.9 14:03:58 17:06:05 3:02:07 126.08 km/h 382.69 km 1,000
2. AJ
Petr Tichy
Zbraslavice ASG-29E 18m 120.9 14:04:06 17:06:19 3:02:13 124.41 km/h 377.82 km 976
3. 1 QZ
Petr Krejcirik
Hranice ASG-29E 18m 120.9 14:04:10 17:07:38 3:03:28 122.68 km/h 375.11 km 952
4. 2 ZB
Zdislaw Bednarczuk
Bielsko-Biala ASG-29E 18m 120.9 14:13:26 17:18:05 3:04:39 121.11 km/h 372.73 km 930
5. 2 1R
Steven Raimond
SZT Terlet ASG-29E 18m 120.9 14:05:05 17:05:08 3:00:03 120.87 km/h 362.71 km 926
6. P
Lukasz Wojcik
Wloclawek JS-1CJ EVO 18m 121.9 14:13:16 17:27:53 3:14:37 114.43 km/h 371.15 km 821
7. 3 MT
Jiri Stepanek
Moravska Trebova Nimbus 2b 116.5 14:11:32 17:43:40 3:32:08 107.26 km/h 379.24 km 790
8. 1 RX
Pavel Trybenekr
Horice ASW-22BLE WL 850kg 126.1 14:08:32 17:13:01 3:04:29 111.16 km/h 341.80 km 723
9. 3 JX
Alena Netusilova
Zbraslavice JS-1CJ EVO 18m 121.9 13:51:14 16:56:44 3:05:30 100.48 km/h 310.66 km 625
10. 1 AB
John Buchanan
Kingaroy Soaring Club Ventus 2 cxt 18m 600kg 120.2 13:56:13 17:03:27 3:07:14 98.16 km/h 306.32 km 612
11. 1 AY
Adam Woolley
Kingaroy Soaring Club ASG-29 18m 120.9 13:56:25 17:01:52 3:05:27 98.14 km/h 303.34 km 603
12. 2 RI
Takeshi Maruyama
Japan Soaring Club ASG-29E 18m 120.9 13:51:22 16:58:20 3:06:58 98.04 km/h 305.51 km 602
13. EK
Eva Cerna
Pribram Ventus 2 cxt 18m 600kg 120.2 13:54:39 17:03:58 3:09:19 97.03 km/h 306.15 km 596
14. 1 NX
Martin Hrivna
Zbraslavice ASG-29E 18m 120.9 13:51:20 16:53:34 3:02:14 97.33 km/h 295.62 km 592
15. 1 LX
Lenka Kuthanova
LK Breclav JS-1CJ EVO 18m 121.9 13:51:16 17:00:07 3:08:51 97.45 km/h 306.71 km 582
16. 1 YF
Karel Mares
Jihlava LAK 17AT/18m 118.2 14:16:57 17:55:02 3:38:05 93.14 km/h 338.55 km 513
17. 1 GO
Ondrej Dupal
GAC Benesov ASG-29E 18m 120.9 13:53:48 17:02:41 3:08:53 87.13 km/h 274.30 km 447
18. ES
Martin Pekar
Sumperk HPH 304 eS 18m 573kg 117 14:01:38 17:10:49 3:09:11 74.48 km/h 234.85 km 404
19. 1 MH
Petr Hotovy
Ceska Lipa HPH 304MS Shark 18m 600kg 119.3 14:01:20 198.22 km 206
DNF BP
Branko Blagojevic
Zrenjanin JS-1CJ EVO 18m 121.9 0.00 km 0
DNF WO
Wolfgang Janowitsch
FRA-Wiener Neustadt Ventus 3T 18m 122.1 0.00 km 0
DNF GOL
Adam Czeladzki
Warszawski JS-1CJ EVO 18m 121.9 0.00 km 0
DNF WL
Michael Fik
Ventus c 17.6m 117.3 0.00 km 0
DNF = Did not fly
MT - WARNING - IGC too late delivery
YF - Finish: hazardous maneuver - second Offence
BP - DNF
WO - DNF
GOL - DNF
WL - DNF