CZECH OPEN NATIONALS 2017

Pribram, Czech Republic,   25 June 2017 – 7 July 2017

Official results for COMBI Open on task 9 (5 July 2017)

Turnpoints:012SP08PILSKA - 198HUMPOLEC - 132FRATRES - 250KASPERK - 010SP06ORLIK - 002FP24
Task distance: 219.20 km  /  570.16 km  (378.66 km)
Task duration: 3:30:00
Task info:Maximum Points: 1000, Day factor = 1,000 ; N = 19, n1 = 19, n2 = 19
# OP CN Contestant Club Glider Handicap Start Finish Time Speed Distance Points
1. 3 ZB
Zdislaw Bednarczuk
Bielsko-Biala ASG-29E 18m 120.9 12:47:48 16:19:46 3:31:58 125.51 km/h 443.40 km 1,000
2. 4 QX
Roman Mracek
Plzen-Letkov ASG-29E 18m 120.9 12:39:30 16:09:37 3:30:07 125.21 km/h 438.47 km 995
3. P
Lukasz Wojcik
Wloclawek JS-1CJ EVO 18m 121.9 12:47:43 16:22:45 3:35:02 122.78 km/h 440.02 km 940
4. QZ
Petr Krejcirik
Hranice ASG-29E 18m 120.9 12:39:54 16:07:52 3:27:58 119.55 km/h 418.42 km 905
5. 1 RI
Takeshi Maruyama
Japan Soaring Club ASG-29E 18m 120.9 12:40:02 16:08:19 3:28:17 119.07 km/h 416.74 km 897
6. AY
Adam Woolley
Kingaroy Soaring Club ASG-29 18m 120.9 12:30:51 16:03:57 3:33:06 117.93 km/h 418.86 km 879
7. RX
Pavel Trybenekr
Horice ASW-22BLE WL 850kg 126.1 12:39:59 16:13:12 3:33:13 119.35 km/h 424.11 km 823
8. AJ
Petr Tichy
Zbraslavice ASG-29E 18m 120.9 12:39:55 16:12:20 3:32:25 113.31 km/h 401.15 km 806
9. 2 NX
Martin Hrivna
Zbraslavice ASG-29E 18m 120.9 12:40:08 16:16:34 3:36:26 112.78 km/h 406.84 km 797
10. 1 YF
Karel Mares
Jihlava LAK 17AT/18m 118.2 12:55:31 16:28:45 3:33:14 109.69 km/h 389.84 km 778
11. 4 AB
John Buchanan
Kingaroy Soaring Club Ventus 2 cxt 18m 600kg 120.2 12:30:39 16:13:36 3:42:57 108.99 km/h 404.98 km 747
12. 1 1R
Steven Raimond
SZT Terlet ASG-29E 18m 120.9 12:53:38 16:32:03 3:38:25 109.15 km/h 397.33 km 739
13. 1 MH
Petr Hotovy
Ceska Lipa HPH 304MS Shark 18m 600kg 119.3 12:22:01 15:56:22 3:34:21 106.47 km/h 380.37 km 719
14. JX
Alena Netusilova
Zbraslavice JS-1CJ EVO 18m 121.9 12:39:43 16:37:42 3:57:59 107.22 km/h 425.26 km 694
15. LX
Lenka Kuthanova
LK Breclav JS-1CJ EVO 18m 121.9 12:40:02 16:37:46 3:57:44 107.12 km/h 424.44 km 693
16. ES
Martin Pekar
Sumperk HPH 304 eS 18m 573kg 117 12:19:04 15:50:44 3:31:40 102.33 km/h 361.00 km 685
17. 4 MT
Jiri Stepanek
Moravska Trebova Nimbus 2b 116.5 12:22:09 16:06:24 3:44:15 101.65 km/h 379.93 km 681
18. 1 EK
Eva Cerna
Pribram Ventus 2 cxt 18m 600kg 120.2 12:34:14 16:07:51 3:33:37 101.70 km/h 362.10 km 630
19. 1 GO
Ondrej Dupal
GAC Benesov ASG-29E 18m 120.9 12:24:34 15:54:57 3:30:23 101.88 km/h 357.22 km 623
DNF WL
Michael Fik
Ventus c 17.6m 117.3 0.00 km 0
DNF BP
Branko Blagojevic
Zrenjanin JS-1CJ EVO 18m 121.9 0.00 km 0
DNF 1 GOL
Adam Czeladzki
Warszawski JS-1CJ EVO 18m 121.9 0.00 km 0
DNF WO
Wolfgang Janowitsch
FRA-Wiener Neustadt Ventus 3T 18m 122.1 0.00 km 0
DNF = Did not fly
YF - Changing FR without advising
WL - DNF
BP - DNF
GOL - DNF
WO - DNF