20th FAI European Gliding Championships

Stalowa Wola-Turbia, Poland,   11 May 2019 – 25 May 2019

Official results for 18m on task 1 (12 May 2019)

Turnpoints:142Radomysl - 007Belzec - 144Rejowiec - 202Zamch - 300Turbia
Task distance: 264.31 km  /  418.30 km  (349.76 km)
Task duration: 3:00:00
Task info:Maximum Points: 1000, F = 1,000, Fcr = 1,000, Max speed pts: 643 ; Dm = 140km, D1 = 350km, no handicaps ; N: 28, n1: 28, n2: 27, Do: 400,38km, Vo: 130,39km/h
# OP CN Contestant Glider Start Finish Time Speed Distance Points
1. 210
Philip Jones
Ventus 3T 12:29:23 15:33:37 3:04:14 130.39 km/h 400.38 km 1,000
2. PES
Karol Staryszak
ASG 29E 12:25:53 15:29:51 3:03:58 130.31 km/h 399.53 km 999
3. D3
Sebastian Kawa
Diana 3 12:25:43 15:29:54 3:04:11 130.11 km/h 399.41 km 996
4. 110
Peter Harvey
Ventus 3T 12:29:33 15:34:12 3:04:39 129.95 km/h 399.92 km 993
5. WO
Wolfgang Janowitsch
Ventus 3T 12:26:02 15:21:53 2:55:51 127.50 km/h 382.49 km 957
6. XM
Roman Mracek
JS3-18 12:30:52 15:39:41 3:08:49 126.97 km/h 399.58 km 949
7. 2L
Christophe Abadie
JS3-18 12:44:20 15:44:08 2:59:48 126.87 km/h 380.62 km 948
7. FM
Jean-Denis Barrois
JS3-18 12:44:11 15:44:42 3:00:31 126.87 km/h 381.69 km 948
9. XD
Nik Salej
JS3-18 12:27:55 15:27:23 2:59:28 125.56 km/h 376.67 km 928
10. VY
Peter Millenaar
Ventus 3T 12:25:49 15:21:45 2:55:56 124.67 km/h 374.01 km 915
11. WG
Werner Amann
ASG 29 12:28:21 15:30:56 3:02:35 124.44 km/h 378.67 km 912
12. GT
Thomas Gostner
Ventus 3T 12:28:28 15:29:41 3:01:13 124.01 km/h 374.55 km 906
13. 14
Henrik A. Breidahl
JS3-18 12:40:39 15:40:52 3:00:13 122.31 km/h 367.38 km 880
14. BX
Peter Szabo
JS3-18 12:28:19 15:23:33 2:55:14 122.19 km/h 366.58 km 879
15. AX
Gyorgy Gulyas
JS3-18 12:27:08 15:23:31 2:56:23 122.04 km/h 366.13 km 877
16. LV
Bernhard Leitner
Ventus 2 cxm 12:22:59 15:25:43 3:02:44 120.74 km/h 367.72 km 857
16. E1
Yves Gerster
JS3-18 12:25:26 15:21:52 2:56:26 120.69 km/h 362.08 km 857
18. I7
Bernd Schmid
Ventus 3T 12:47:58 15:48:15 3:00:17 120.54 km/h 362.20 km 854
19. SP
Claus Triebel
JS3-18 12:48:02 15:48:41 3:00:39 119.76 km/h 360.59 km 843
20. QZ
Marek Pechanec
ASG 29E 12:30:35 15:33:35 3:03:00 117.17 km/h 357.38 km 804
21. VZ
Peter Cutting
ASG 29E 12:56:50 16:03:37 3:06:47 116.76 km/h 363.48 km 798
22. TP
Teet Jagomägi
JS1-18 12:31:31 15:31:14 2:59:43 116.63 km/h 349.90 km 796
23. AK
Sorin Lingureanu
ASG 29 12:58:31 16:00:19 3:01:48 116.52 km/h 353.05 km 795
23. 2T
Peter Johansson
ASG 29E 12:19:02 15:33:29 3:14:27 116.50 km/h 377.57 km 795
25. WS
Martti Sucksdorff
ASG 29E 12:31:18 15:23:46 2:52:28 114.66 km/h 343.97 km 767
26. AL
Mikko Nurminen
Ventus 2 cxa 12:31:06 15:24:52 2:53:46 114.08 km/h 342.23 km 759
27. 77
Vytautas Maciulis
LAK-17B 12:19:32 15:24:50 3:05:18 111.77 km/h 345.19 km 725
28. LS
Diana Schuit
LS-10 st 12:32:47 247.50 km 221
QZ - please deliver secondary logger for ENL check