FCC Gliding 2018

Prievidza, Slovakia,   8 April 2018 – 19 April 2018

Combi class

# CN Contestant Club Glider Handicap Total 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 7. 8. 9.
1 P
Sebastian Kawa
Aeroclub Bielsko Biala JS1-CTJ 18 EVO 121.9 5,200 1 (700) 1 (800) 14 (485) 1 (851) 1 (1,000) 1 (505) 2 (859) 1 (0)
2 PL
Piotr Jarysz
Aeroklub Koninski ASG-29 120.9 4,999 2 (680) 7 (708) 4 (815) 10 (778) 9 (816) 5 (461) 4 (741) 1 (0)
3 DX
Danes Grula
Medlanky ASG 29E 18m 120.9 4,963 6 (556) 8 (695) 6 (814) 12 (756) 11 (813) 4 (465) 1 (864) 1 (0)
4 AK
Andreas Kessler
Romanian Airclub ASG-29Es /18m 120.9 4,850 14 (447) 9 (664) 2 (853) 4 (830) 3 (897) 1 (505) 11 (654) 1 (0)
5 ZF
Petr Krejcirik
Hranice JS1-CTJ 18 EVO 121.9 4,843 4 (621) 4 (740) 10 (677) 3 (839) 6 (852) 6 (459) 9 (655) 1 (0)
6 RB
Krzysztof Luniewski
Olsztyn ASG-29Es /18m 120.9 4,454 14 (447) 14 (590) 8 (755) 6 (820) 4 (891) 11 (287) 6 (664) 1 (0)
7 A2
Andrzej Smielkiewicz
Leszno ASG-29E /18m 120.9 4,393 9 (483) 12 (605) 7 (795) 5 (821) 16 (759) 12 (273) 8 (657) 1 (0)
8 IGC
Petr Panek
Aeroklub Dvur Kralove n/L JS1-B 18 121.1 4,308 7 (536) 5 (722) 3 (830) 17 (690) 14 (771) 18 (125) 14 (634) 1 (0)
9 ZB
Zdislaw Bednarczuk
Bielsko-Biala ASG-29E /18m 120.9 4,289 5 (614) 16 (529) 12 (575) 14 (750) 7 (850) 10 (321) 12 (650) 1 (0)
10 AR
Gintas Zube
LT/KLAIPEDA ASG-29 /18m 120.9 4,283 11 (469) 2 (799) 16 (462) 16 (694) 15 (760) 14 (256) 3 (843) 1 (0)
11 GOL
Adam Czeladzki
Aeroklub Warszawski KKGT JS1-CTJ 21 126.5 4,159 14 (447) 20 (377) 9 (732) 8 (804) 12 (794) 8 (407) 19 (598) 1 (0)
12 QX
Roman Mracek
LETKOV ASG-29E /18m 120.9 4,158 3 (636) 3 (759) 19 (434) 7 (810) 2 (898) 21 (0) 17 (621) 1 (0)
13 YAI
Andre Weidlich
LSV Ruhr-Lenne Iserlohn Arcus T 117.1 4,145 13 (450) 6 (712) 1 (872) 9 (779) 19 (675) 20 (2) 9 (655) 1 (0)
13 DT
Tomasz Dul
Aeroklub Wroclaw ASG-29E /18m 120.9 4,145 10 (472) 13 (600) 13 (487) 2 (849) 8 (819) 9 (330) 20 (588) 1 (0)
15 56
Jerzey Kolasinski
Aeroklub Poznanski JS1-CTJ 18 EVO 121.9 3,972 21 (269) 17 (512) 4 (815) 18 (637) 5 (861) 15 (234) 13 (644) 1 (0)
16 ET
Polutnik & Krasovic
Aeroklub Celje Arcus M 117.1 3,827 14 (447) 10 (649) 20 (336) 11 (767) 13 (786) 3 (495) 24 (347) 1 (0)
17 B52
Tomasz Chudoment
Podhalanski JS1-CTJ 18 EVO 121.9 3,826 14 (447) 11 (619) 21 (248) 13 (752) 9 (816) 7 (417) 23 (527) 1 (0)
18 DJ
Jan Divok
Aeroklub SNV Discus 2T /18m 116.3 3,388 14 (447) 18 (501) 17 (451) 21 (545) 17 (757) 21 (0) 5 (687) 1 (0)
19 CAR
Lubomir Jakubcak
Mlynica Arcus M 117.1 3,381 8 (504) 15 (556) 18 (445) 22 (524) 18 (746) 21 (0) 18 (606) 1 (0)
20 ARI
Marek Pechanec
Luhačovice Arcus M 117.1 2,642 25 (0) 24 (0) 11 (585) 15 (717) 22 (404) 12 (273) 7 (663) 1 (0)
21 VB
Vitaliy Borovik
Novosibirsk Nimbus 4DM 122.9 2,613 22 (237) 19 (413) 23 (230) 19 (621) 23 (268) 16 (219) 16 (625) 1 (0)
22 3
Pirker & Wolff
FAS-Wien Arcus M 117.1 2,433 23 (111) 23 (186) 22 (238) 23 (514) 20 (577) 17 (173) 14 (634) 1 (0)
23 AB
Botond Szabadfi
MALEV Aeroclub Arcus T 117.1 2,377 12 (451) 22 (313) 15 (477) 20 (597) 24 (226) 21 (0) 25 (313) 1 (0)
24 AKI
Jan Paepke
SFC Riesa-Canitz LAK 17 AT 18m 118.2 2,199 14 (447) 21 (344) 24 (0) 24 (411) 21 (426) 21 (0) 21 (571) 1 (0)
25 HE
Arkadiusz Stefańczyk
Aeroklub Kielecki ASG-29E /18m 120.9 614 24 (75) 24 (0) 24 (0) 25 (0) 25 (0) 19 (5) 22 (534) 1 (0)