Horsham Week 2018

Horsham, Australia,   3 February 2018 – 10 February 2018

Pilots

CN Contestant Club Glider Class Handicap
FQF Rolf A. Buelter Geelong Gliding Club LS 8T/18m Open / 18m 1,035
FJS Peter Buskens Beaufort Gliding Club JS 1 Revelation Open / 18m 1,075
ZV Anthony Carling Melbourne Gliding Club ASW 28/18m Open / 18m 1,025
WP Arnold Niewand Horsham Flying Club ASG 29/18m Open / 18m 1,075
MM Diana Schuit Outback Soaring Discus 2T/18m Open / 18m 1,030
FA Tim Wilson Gliding Club of Victoria ASG 29/18m Open / 18m 1,075
VNL Craig Vinall Waikerie Gliding Club ASG 29/18m Open / 18m 1,075
IZB A. Kreti Beaufort Gliding Club Nimbus 2 Open / 18m 1,010
1W Scott Percival Beverly Soaring Society ASH 25M >= 26m Open / 18m 1,065
IKT Rob Benton Beaufort Gliding Club Astir CS Club 980
KYP Paul Dilks Bendigo Gliding Club Astir CS 77 Club 980
XJJ Greg Hammond Gliding Club of Victoria LS 7 WL Club 1,070
IKN Howell & Williams Bordertown-Keith Gliding Club Twin Astir RG Club 980
ON Steve Jinks Beaufort Gliding Club Std. Cirrus Club 1,000
ZAV Collings & Stevenson Mt Beauty Gliding Club Janus C Club 1,075
XX Dunn & Dunn Waikerie Gliding Club Kestrel 17m Club 1,065
CQX Wayne Mackley Geelong Gliding Club Std. Jantar 2 Club 1,010
WQF Jaroslaw Mosiejewski Geelong Gliding Club PIK 20 B Club 1,055
VH Bernie Sizer Grampians Soaring Club PIK 20 B Club 1,055
DH Andrzej Wroblewski Geelong Gliding Club DG 300 Club 1,045
IZI Thorpe & Vagg Beaufort Gliding Club Janus B Club 1,055
NC Neil Campbell Gliding Club of Victoria ASW 24 15m / Standard 990
8X Greg Jackson Waikerie Gliding Club LS 4 15m / Standard 970
DQ Roger Krueger Melbourne Gliding Club LS 7 WL 15m / Standard 990
XJB Peter Paine Waikerie Gliding Club LS 7 WL 15m / Standard 990
2M Tim Shirley Gliding Club of Victoria ASW 28 15m / Standard 1,010
XZ Gary Stevenson Grampians Soaring Club Discus 2 15m / Standard 1,010
XJS Gordon Trollip Beaufort Gliding Club LS 6 15m / Standard 1,015
QG Bruce Cowan Gliding Club of Victoria Ventus b/15m 15m / Standard 1,015
7 Craig Dilks Bendigo Gliding Club PIK 20 B 15m / Standard 970
WUD Sidney Nankivell Waikerie Gliding Club LS 3 15m / Standard 990

Latest winner

HC Dunn & Dunn 100.99 km/h
1. Andrzej Wroblewski 97.19 km/h
2. Jaroslaw Mosiejewski 88.94 km/h
Updated: 10/02/2018, 18:34
1. Gary Stevenson 109.70 km/h
2. Peter Paine 102.21 km/h
3. Craig Dilks 99.54 km/h
Updated: 10/02/2018, 18:35
1. Craig Vinall 118.99 km/h
2. Rolf A. Buelter 110.53 km/h
3. Diana Schuit 108.02 km/h
Updated: 10/02/2018, 18:36

Latest task

Task 7, 9 Feb 2018
Task distance: 123.79 km  /  339.45 km  (227.11 km)
Task duration: 2:00:00
Updated: 09/02/2018, 19:29
Task 7, 9 Feb 2018
Task distance: 120.29 km  /  341.40 km  (226.78 km)
Task duration: 1:30:00
Updated: 09/02/2018, 20:00
Task 7, 9 Feb 2018
Task distance: 200.36 km  /  505.26 km  (345.77 km)
Task duration: 2:30:00
Updated: 09/02/2018, 20:02