Horsham Week 2019

Horsham, Australia,   2 February 2019 – 9 February 2019

Pilots

CN Contestant Club Glider Class Handicap
LIU Steve Trone VMFG Gliding club Mini Nimbus 15m / Standard 980
XZ Gary Stevenson Grampians Soaring Club Discus 2 15m / Standard 1,010
2M Tim Shirley Gliding Club of Victoria ASW 28 15m / Standard 1,010
DQ Roger Krueger Melbourne Gliding Club LS 7 WL 15m / Standard 990
NC Neil Campbell Gliding Club of Victoria ASW 24 15m / Standard 990
FQF Rolf Buelter Geelong Gliding Club LS 8T 15m / Standard 1,010
XJS Gordon Trollip Beaufort Gliding Club LS 6 15m / Standard 1,015
QI Nugent & Nugent LS 3 15m / Standard 990
UKX Craig Dilks Bendigo Gliding Club PIK 20 B 15m / Standard 970
QG Bruce Cowan Gliding Club of Victoria Ventus 1 15m / Standard 1,015
DW John Orton Gliding Club of Victoria ASG 29/18m Open/18m 1,075
VNL Craig Vinall Waikerie Gliding Club ASG 29E/18m Open/18m 1,075
MM Diana Schuit Outback Soaring Discus 2cT/18m Open/18m 1,030
WP Arnold Niewand Horsham Flying Club ASG 29E/18m Open/18m 1,075
IZB Alex Kreti Beaufort Gliding Club Nimbus 2 Open/18m 1,010
OD Michael Durrant Geelong Gliding Club Jantar 1 Open/18m 990
LPI Haidyn Dunn Waikerie Gliding Club HPH 304S Shark Open/18m 1,055
XON Cleland & Crampton Beaufort Gliding Club DG 500M 22m Open/18m 980
ZV Tony Carling Melbourne Gliding Club ASW 28/18m Open/18m 1,025
FJS Pete Buskens Beaufort Gliding Club JS 1 Revelation Open/18m 1,075
HE Wayne Mackley Geelong Gliding Club Duo Discus Club 1,085
UKA Alf McMillan Geelong Gliding Club LS 4 Club 1,040
GDH Andrzej Wroblewski Geelong Gliding Club DG 300 Club 1,045
IZI Vagg & Robertson Beaufort Gliding Club Janus B Club 1,055
IKM Thorpe & Murphy Beaufort Gliding Club Twin Astir RG Club 980
ZBC Garry Stevenson Gliding Club of Victoria LS 4 Club 1,040
WQF Jaroslaw Mosiejewski Geelong Gliding Club PIK 20 B Club 1,055
ON Steve Jinks Beaufort Gliding Club Std. Cirrus Club 1,000
20F Greg Jackson Waikerie Gliding Club ASW 20 Club 1,085
XJJ Greg Hammond Gliding Club of Victoria LS 7 Club 1,070
KYP Paul Dilks Bendigo Gliding Club Astir CS 77 Club 980
XOR Craig Collings Mt Beauty Gliding Club ASW 20 Club 1,080
IKT Benton & Benton Beaufort Gliding Club Astir CS 77 Club 980

Latest winner

1. Tim Shirley 111.24 km/h
2. Nugent & Nugent 108.46 km/h
3. Bruce Cowan 107.97 km/h
Updated: 09/02/2019, 13:55
1. Craig Vinall 129.03 km/h
2. John Orton 125.71 km/h
3. Michael Durrant 109.45 km/h
Updated: 09/02/2019, 13:54
1. Steve Jinks 94.96 km/h
2. Craig Collings 94.98 km/h
3. Alf McMillan 88.90 km/h
Updated: 09/02/2019, 13:54

Latest task

Task 7, 8 Feb 2019
Task distance: 195.81 km
Updated: 08/02/2019, 14:59
Task 7, 8 Feb 2019
Task distance: 239.75 km
Updated: 08/02/2019, 14:58
Task 7, 8 Feb 2019
Task distance: 204.82 km
Updated: 08/02/2019, 14:58