12th FAI Junior World Gliding Championships

Tábor, Czech Republic,   30 July 2022 – 13 August 2022

Official results for Class STANDARD on task 3 (2 August 2022)

Turnpoints:005SPRATIBOR - 633ZADNIZHOR - 651ZRUCNADSAZAVOU - 519STARESEDLO - 288KUNZAK - 186HORNICEREKEV - 001SPTABOR
Task distance: 355.89 km
Task info:Racing Task, Maximum Points: 998, F = 1.000, Fcr = 1.000, Max speed pts: 665 ; Dm = 120km, D1 = 300km, no handicaps ; PEVWaitTime: 5min, PEVStartWindow: 8min, N: 29, n1: 29, n2: 29, Do: 355.89km, Vo: 118.82km/h
# OP CN Contestant Glider Handicap Start Finish Time Speed Distance Points
1. 5 SB
Simon Briel
Discus 2a 1 13:09:09 16:08:52 2:59:43 118.82 km/h 355.89 km 998
2. 4 71
Maurits Hebels
LS8 Neo FES 1 13:08:34 16:08:52 3:00:18 118.43 km/h 355.89 km 992
3. 1 EU
Jaromir Macoun
LS8 1 13:02:37 16:09:40 3:07:03 114.16 km/h 355.89 km 920
4. 1 44
Mark van den Ham
ASW 24 1 13:06:20 16:14:59 3:08:39 113.19 km/h 355.89 km 904
5. 7 D2
Nick Faber
Discus 2b 1 13:05:34 16:14:58 3:09:24 112.74 km/h 355.89 km 896
6. H8
Ignas Bitinaitis
LS8 1 12:58:22 16:09:25 3:11:03 111.77 km/h 355.89 km 880
7. 1 AU
Lukas Kriz
LS8 1 13:03:05 16:14:16 3:11:11 111.69 km/h 355.89 km 878
8. 4 21
Kévin Faur
Discus 2a 1 13:18:34 16:31:26 3:12:52 110.71 km/h 355.89 km 862
9. 5 V92
Enguerrand Virol
LS8 1 13:18:22 16:31:28 3:13:06 110.58 km/h 355.89 km 860
10. 2 SE
Emil Dalboe-Pedersen
LS8 1 13:21:18 16:34:53 3:13:35 110.30 km/h 355.89 km 855
11. 3 HAL
Áron Érseki
Discus 2a 1 12:59:34 16:13:47 3:14:13 109.94 km/h 355.89 km 849
12. 3 X15
Florian Labatut
LS8 1 13:18:42 16:33:04 3:14:22 109.86 km/h 355.89 km 848
13. 4 JW
James Nugent
LS8 1 13:16:18 16:31:51 3:15:33 109.20 km/h 355.89 km 836
14. 1 2S
Nico Jaegli
Discus 2b 1 13:14:29 16:31:27 3:16:58 108.41 km/h 355.89 km 823
15. UB
Jonas Pitschen
Discus 2b 1 13:14:18 16:31:43 3:17:25 108.16 km/h 355.89 km 819
16. 3 Y
Karol Snapko
Discus 2a 1 13:12:36 16:31:12 3:18:36 107.52 km/h 355.89 km 808
16. DI
Ivan Bajana
Discus 2b 1 12:57:10 16:15:46 3:18:36 107.52 km/h 355.89 km 808
16. 1 Z1
Claudio Etterli
Discus 2b 1 13:14:30 16:33:07 3:18:37 107.51 km/h 355.89 km 808
19. 4 I
Wiktor Lacinski
Discus 2a 1 13:12:35 16:31:46 3:19:11 107.20 km/h 355.89 km 803
20. 3 95
Henry Inigo-Jones
LS8 1 13:10:36 16:31:24 3:20:48 106.34 km/h 355.89 km 789
21. 4 235
Thomas Pavis
Discus 2a 1 13:10:44 16:31:47 3:21:03 106.21 km/h 355.89 km 786
22. 2 S1
Johannes Dibbern
LS8 neo 1 13:09:18 16:31:28 3:22:10 105.62 km/h 355.89 km 776
23. 5 OK
Jan Knischewski
LS8 Neo 1 13:09:15 16:31:58 3:22:43 105.33 km/h 355.89 km 772
24. SI
Viktoria Divokova
LS8 1 12:57:00 16:19:47 3:22:47 105.30 km/h 355.89 km 771
25. 8 MK
Jacob Bøgelund Lassen
Discus 2a 1 13:21:27 16:56:56 3:35:29 99.09 km/h 355.89 km 667
26. 6 JS
Jan Zapletal
LS8 18 1 12:57:26 16:40:11 3:42:45 95.86 km/h 355.89 km 612
27. 5 KE
Mathias Valentin
LS8 1 13:12:01 16:58:42 3:46:41 94.20 km/h 355.89 km 585
28. 1 1X
Ryan Driscoll
LS8 1 13:16:26 17:07:30 3:51:04 92.41 km/h 355.89 km 554
29. 10 5F
Henri Philippe
LS8 1 13:29:29 17:43:31 4:14:02 84.06 km/h 355.89 km 414