12th FAI Junior World Gliding Championships

Tábor, Czech Republic,   30 July 2022 – 13 August 2022

Official results for Class STANDARD on task 4 (3 August 2022)

Turnpoints:005SPRATIBOR - 603VRANOV - 536STRUNKOVICE - 602VOTICE - 355MORAVEC - 001SPTABOR
Task distance: 510.32 km
Task info:Racing Task, Maximum Points: 1000, F = 1.000, Fcr = 1.000, Max speed pts: 667 ; Dm = 120km, D1 = 300km, no handicaps ; PEVWaitTime: 5min, PEVStartWindow: 8min, N: 29, n1: 29, n2: 29, Do: 510.32km, Vo: 119.52km/h
# OP CN Contestant Glider Handicap Start Finish Time Speed Distance Points
1. 3 HAL
Áron Érseki
Discus 2a 1 13:50:27 18:06:38 4:16:11 119.52 km/h 510.32 km 1,000
2. 1 AU
Lukas Kriz
LS8 1 13:55:18 18:13:38 4:18:20 118.53 km/h 510.32 km 983
3. 2 EU
Jaromir Macoun
LS8 1 13:55:11 18:14:56 4:19:45 117.88 km/h 510.32 km 973
4. 4 21
Kévin Faur
Discus 2a 1 13:45:53 18:06:24 4:20:31 117.53 km/h 510.32 km 967
5. V92
Enguerrand Virol
LS8 1 13:46:03 18:07:03 4:21:00 117.32 km/h 510.32 km 963
6. 1 71
Maurits Hebels
LS8 Neo FES 1 13:42:23 18:03:31 4:21:08 117.26 km/h 510.32 km 962
7. 2 SB
Simon Briel
Discus 2a 1 13:44:27 18:06:04 4:21:37 117.04 km/h 510.32 km 958
8. 2 OK
Jan Knischewski
LS8 Neo 1 13:44:32 18:06:59 4:22:27 116.67 km/h 510.32 km 951
8. 4 X15
Florian Labatut
LS8 1 13:46:00 18:08:36 4:22:36 116.60 km/h 510.32 km 951
10. 1 95
Henry Inigo-Jones
LS8 1 13:46:27 18:12:51 4:26:24 114.94 km/h 510.32 km 923
11. 1 235
Thomas Pavis
Discus 2a 1 13:46:14 18:14:02 4:27:48 114.34 km/h 510.32 km 913
12. JS
Jan Zapletal
LS8 18 1 13:57:08 18:26:44 4:29:36 113.57 km/h 510.32 km 900
12. 1 S1
Johannes Dibbern
LS8 neo 1 13:44:30 18:14:12 4:29:42 113.53 km/h 510.32 km 900
14. 1 DI
Ivan Bajana
Discus 2b 1 13:36:04 18:06:36 4:30:32 113.18 km/h 510.32 km 894
15. 1 MK
Jacob Bøgelund Lassen
Discus 2a 1 13:34:33 18:06:14 4:31:41 112.70 km/h 510.32 km 886
16. KE
Mathias Valentin
LS8 1 13:41:14 18:13:20 4:32:06 112.53 km/h 510.32 km 883
17. 3 2S
Nico Jaegli
Discus 2b 1 13:33:33 18:06:06 4:32:33 112.34 km/h 510.32 km 880
18. 3 Y
Karol Snapko
Discus 2a 1 13:32:55 18:05:55 4:33:00 112.16 km/h 510.32 km 877
19. I
Wiktor Lacinski
Discus 2a 1 13:32:54 18:06:06 4:33:12 112.08 km/h 510.32 km 875
20. 2 SI
Viktoria Divokova
LS8 1 13:36:06 18:09:46 4:33:40 111.89 km/h 510.32 km 872
21. 1 D2
Nick Faber
Discus 2b 1 13:36:50 18:10:37 4:33:47 111.84 km/h 510.32 km 871
22. 1 JW
James Nugent
LS8 1 13:48:58 18:23:11 4:34:13 111.66 km/h 510.32 km 868
23. 2 H8
Ignas Bitinaitis
LS8 1 13:35:18 18:10:38 4:35:20 111.21 km/h 510.32 km 861
24. 2 SE
Emil Dalboe-Pedersen
LS8 1 13:45:14 18:15:00 4:29:46 113.50 km/h 510.32 km 849
25. 1X
Ryan Driscoll
LS8 1 13:49:00 18:38:56 4:49:56 105.61 km/h 510.32 km 767
26. 5F
Henri Philippe
LS8 1 13:33:15 18:25:26 4:52:11 104.80 km/h 510.32 km 754
27. 5 44
Mark van den Ham
ASW 24 1 13:46:34 18:39:32 4:52:58 104.52 km/h 510.32 km 749
28. 4 UB
Jonas Pitschen
Discus 2b 1 13:33:53 18:29:01 4:55:08 103.75 km/h 510.32 km 736
29. 3 Z1
Claudio Etterli
Discus 2b 1 13:34:01 18:56:01 5:22:00 95.09 km/h 510.32 km 591
OK - Finish altitude 649
SE - Point 355 not rounded OK