Russian Gliding Cup-2022 club (Novosibirsk region, Reshety)

Beverley Springs, Australia,   23 July 2022 – 6 August 2022

Official results for Club on task 7 (2 August 2022)

Turnpoints:AResht - Dolganka - Pankrush - Alabuga - Sogornoye - Nikolaevsky - AResht
Task distance: 119.87 km  /  470.16 km  (287.40 km)
Task duration: 2:30:00
Task info:Assigned Area Task, Maximum Points: 837, F = 1,000, Fcr = 1,000, Max speed pts: 406 ; Dm = 100km, D1 = 250km, handicapping enabled ; PEVStarts: OFF, N: 22, n1: 19, n2: 16, Do: 228,79km, Vo: 81,14km/h
# OP CN Contestant Team Club Glider Handicap Start Finish Time Speed Distance Points
1. 2 VF Василий Ерофеев Орловская область Колхоз им. McCready Jantar std. 100.5 15:47:30 18:23:04 2:35:34 81.54 km/h 211.42 km 837
2. 2 ID Антон Минский г. Москва LSD Jantar std.2 101.5 15:47:13 18:23:04 2:35:51 81.83 km/h 212.56 km 829
3. 2 56 Александр Половников Новосибирская область Слава ДОСААФ! Jantar std.3 101 15:47:42 18:23:07 2:35:25 81.12 km/h 210.12 km 825
4. 1 49 Владимир Радовский Воронежская область LSD Jantar std.3 100.6 15:48:02 18:33:22 2:45:20 78.86 km/h 217.30 km 796
5. N Сергей Кривощеков Новосибирская область Jantar std.2 101.5 15:43:44 18:15:33 2:31:49 78.03 km/h 197.45 km 773
6. AK Алексей Киркоров Воронежская область LS 4 103 15:43:24 18:14:42 2:31:18 78.86 km/h 198.86 km 768
7. D Дмитрий Тимошенко Московская область Бизоны Хиггса Jantar std. 100 15:43:11 18:39:34 2:56:23 75.39 km/h 221.64 km 751
8. 1 57 Василий Перевозчиков Новосибирская область Слава ДОСААФ! Jantar std.3 100.6 15:43:52 18:40:47 2:56:55 72.65 km/h 214.21 km 703
9. AS Дмитрий Леванов Московская область Читеры Jantar std. 99.2 15:43:27 18:54:21 3:10:54 71.33 km/h 226.96 km 699
10. 3 Владимир Карсаков Орловская область Колхоз им. McCready Std. Cirrus 99.2 15:47:40 18:34:23 2:46:43 70.92 km/h 197.05 km 692
11. 1 MP Геннадий Ивахник Краснодарский край AC-6-15 101 15:42:10 18:42:09 2:59:59 70.43 km/h 211.28 km 666
12. Т Нина Шальнева Новосибирская область Jantar std.2 101 15:43:16 18:45:36 3:02:20 70.07 km/h 212.93 km 661
13. 1 60 Евгений Бурмистров Краснодарский край Jantar std.3 101 16:15:58 18:58:56 2:42:58 62.51 km/h 169.78 km 548
14. VK Ольга Колесникова Новосибирская область Jantar std.3 101 15:58:05 18:32:20 2:34:15 61.91 km/h 159.16 km 539
15. 54 Кристина Ярошевич Московская область Лесная Братва Jantar std.3 100.2 15:43:41 19:06:27 3:22:46 61.05 km/h 206.33 km 534
16. 1 VB Виталий Боровик Новосибирская область LS 4a 103.5 15:57:45 18:22:43 2:24:58 60.86 km/h 152.15 km 502
17. 1 VC Ирина Ерофеева Орловская область Stratification Ladies Jantar std. 99.6 16:01:50 19:12:47 3:10:57 49.85 km/h 158.64 km 431
18. MI Юрий Мишанин Рязанская область Бизоны Хиггса Jantar std.3 101 15:43:21 224.85 km 420
19. 5 M Вячеслав Чехов Новосибирская область Читеры Std. Cirrus 99.6 15:38:15 124.29 km 235
20. SR Станислав Раевский Кемеровская область Jantar std. 100.5 15:37:33 17.71 km 33
21. 1 ARI Кирилл Булатов Московская область Лесная Братва Jantar std.3 102.5 15:57:54 17.20 km 32
22. 2 MK Римма Габдуллина Орловская область Stratification Ladies Jantar std.2 101 15:57:59 16.66 km 31
DNF S Сергей Сметанин Новосибирская область Jantar std.3 101.5 0.00 km 0
DNF = Did not fly
49 - Поздняя или ранняя отцепка от буксировщика. Первое нарушение. Предупреждение.