UK 18m and 20m Nationals 2019

Husbands Bosworth, United Kingdom,   13 July 2019 – 21 July 2019

Pilots

CN Contestant Club Glider Class Handicap
12 Lee Davidson DG 1000 20m 100
HB1 Steve Pozerskis Duo Discus 20m 100
KPE Timothy Clark Duo Discus 20m 100
563 Edward Downham Duo Discus T 20m 100
4 Stephen Barter Duo Discus XLT 20m 101
GB1 Michael Jordy Duo Discus XLT 20m 101
16 Jonathan Arnold Bannerdown Duo Discus XLT 20m 101
620 Tim Robson Duo Discus T 20m 100
D66 Matthew Cook Duo Discus XLT 20m 101
RV Julian Hitchcock DG1001M 20m 100
AR Ian Cook Arcus M 20m 105
A1 Anthony Moulang Arcus T 20m 105
US David Briggs Arcus T 20m 105
38 Richard Large The Gliding Centre Arcus T 20m 105
K2 Rainer Rauch Arcus T 20m 105
LEW Rodney Witter Arcus M 20m 105
DS2 Andy Parish Yorkshire GC DG1000s 20m 100
2C Kim Tipple ASG 29E 18m 100
C65 Paul Crabb ASG29e 18m 100
XTC Dave Hope Ventus 2cxaj 18m 100
300 Steve Jobar Ventus 2ct 18m 100
210 Phil Jones Ventus 3 18m 100
V2 Christopher Curtis Ventus 2 cxa 18m 100
FA2 Andrew Neofytou Ventus 2cxa FES 18m 100
110 Steve Jones Ventus 3T 18m 100
250 William Murray Ventus 2cxa FES 18m 100
F2 Derren Francis Ventus 18m 100
120 Mike Young Ventus 3G 18m 100
E1 Russell Cheetham The Gliding Centre JSMD3 18m 100
80 Andrew Davis JS-MD 1C 18m 100
SB Tim Jenkinson JS1C 18m 100
XS Richard Browne JS1C 18m 100
DZ Ian MacArthur JS1B 18m 100
B5 David Booth The Gliding Centre JS1 18m 100
N1 Peter Harvey JS1 18m 100
240 Andrew Hall JS1 18m 100
8Q Graham Paul JS1 18m 100
ER Martin Clark JS 1 C 18m 100
SJ Christopher Lewis HPH Shark Jet 18m 100
51 Jeremy Pack ASG 29/18m 18m 100
NT Nick Tillett ASG 29/18m 18m 100
900 Christopher Starkey ASG 29/18m 18m 100
9 Rory Ellis ASG 29/18m 18m 100
601 John Spencer ASG 29/18m 18m 100
S9 Chris Luton The Gliding Centre ASG 29/18m 18m 100
630 Roy Pentecost ASG 29/18m 18m 100
SX Liam Brady ASG 29/18m 18m 100
B3 Robert Thirkell ASG 29/18m 18m 100
57 Mark Newland-Smith ASG 29/18m 18m 100
Z6 Frank Davies ASG 29/18m 18m 100
E11 Stephen Ell ASG 29/18m 18m 100
JL Elizabeth Sparrow LAK 17bfes 18m 100
10 Gary Stingemore ASG 29/18m 18m 100
565 Brian Birlison ASG 29/18m 18m 100

Latest winner

18m
1. Kim Tipple 80.49 km/h
2. Russell Cheetham 80.37 km/h
3. Gary Stingemore 79.76 km/h
Updated: 23/07/2019, 21:25
20m
1. Jonathan Arnold 52.52 km/h
2. Timothy Clark 47.64 km/h
3. Stephen Barter 179.86 km
Updated: 24/07/2019, 20:51

Latest task

18m
Task 6, 21 Jul 2019
Task distance: 186.60 km
Updated: 21/07/2019, 16:07
20m
Task 7, 21 Jul 2019
Task distance: 179.87 km
Updated: 21/07/2019, 16:06