WAGA State Championship 23/24

Narrogin, Australia,   16 November 2023 – 25 November 2023

Official results for Standard on task 6 (23 November 2023)

Turnpoints:01NARRAIR - 63Nomans - 83Watercarrin - 01NARRAIR
Task distance: 97.22 km  /  384.11 km  (382.02 km)
Task duration: 3:00:00
Task info:FFVP Script 2023-100 - Epreuve de vitesse sur secteurs - N=16 - n1=13 - n2=10 - n3=1 - n4=15 - Facteur journalier (F)=1.000 - Facteur achèvement (Fcr)=1.000 ; Param. Classe Standard+15m+Biplace20m - Dist. min. valid. (Dm)=120km - Dist. min. 1000pts (D1)=300km - Points maximum (Pm)=885 - Points vitesse (PvM)=369 - Points distance (PdM)=516
# OP CN Contestant Team Club Glider Handicap Start Finish Time Speed Distance Points
1. VOG
Joshua Geerlings
NGC JS1C 18m 1.1 13:44:20 16:47:18 3:02:58 102.53 km/h 312.67 km 885
1. IUG
Ashley Boyle
NGC SZD 42-2 Jantar 2B 1.005 13:46:13 16:46:25 3:00:12 93.61 km/h 281.14 km 885
3. 1 IUQ
Geoff Overheu
BSS Discus bT 0.97 13:47:21 16:51:41 3:04:20 90.01 km/h 276.52 km 880
4. N1
Norm Bloch
BSS JS 3 18 Jet 1.11 13:44:06 16:48:31 3:04:25 100.80 km/h 309.82 km 857
5. 1 KG
Arnold Geerlings
NGC ASH 25E 1.08 13:44:37 16:42:24 2:57:47 98.03 km/h 294.09 km 856
6. 1 IIL
Chris Runeckles
BSS JS-1C 18m 1.1 13:48:00 17:15:06 3:27:06 93.88 km/h 324.04 km 792
7. 2 KZ
Kim Taylor
BSS JS 3 18 Jet 1.11 13:44:31 16:57:05 3:12:34 94.38 km/h 302.90 km 788
8. 2 PC
Paul Croft
BSS LAK-17B FES 1.075 13:44:35 17:16:04 3:31:29 81.62 km/h 287.68 km 680
9. S10
Rob Hanbury
GCWA Stemme S10 1.015 13:51:20 16:51:54 3:00:34 73.17 km/h 220.19 km 635
10. HDL
Jason Townes
BSS LS 4 0.955 13:46:48 16:27:49 2:41:01 68.54 km/h 205.61 km 631
11. 1 HNX
David & Dayle Fry & Found
NGC Janus C(FG) 0.925 13:47:49 15:29:33 1:41:44 35.13 km/h 105.39 km 516
11. GTO
Sally & Russell Crawcour & Brielly
GCWA DG1000/20m 0.975 13:51:43 15:27:26 1:35:43 33.21 km/h 99.63 km 516
13. 1 ULZ
Ben Terrell
BSS Ventus 2cx (18m) 1.09 13:44:31 304.02 km 489
14. 1 H2
Peter Howlett
BSS ASH 26E 1.06 13:46:27 216.26 km 358
15. 4 IB
Daryl Mackay
BSS ASW-20 0.995 13:50:32 145.90 km 257
16. 1 7L
Tim Kullack
BSS Discus CS 0.99 13:24:35 38.28 km 68
DNF AW
John Whitman
NGC Nimbus_2C 1.005 0.00 km 0
DNF KT
Rick Amery
NGC DG 500 20m 0.955 0.00 km 0
DNF GOG
Glenn Hawser
BSS Nimbus 2 1.005 0.00 km 0
DNF 2 GSA
John Bugno
NGC LS 4 0.955 0.00 km 0
DNF XT
Jennifer Shearer
NGC SZD 55 0.985 0.00 km 0
DNF = Did not fly
IB - Estimate