WAGA State Championships 2019

Cunderdin, Australia,   27 February 2019 – 7 March 2019

Preliminary results for Multiclass on task 5 (4 March 2019)

Turnpoints:CUNDRDNF - PINGELLY - BRUCERCK - COWCOWNG - CUNDRDNF
Task distance: 216.15 km  /  417.98 km  (416.74 km)
Task duration: 3:00:00
Task info:Maximum Points: 1000, Pvmax: 633, Pdmax: 367 ; f=1.000, N=20, Nd=19, Nv=19
# OP CN Contestant Club Glider Handicap Start Finish Time Speed Distance Points
1. 1 DW Don Woodward GCV ASG 29 1075 13:41:17 16:53:50 3:12:33 129.28 km/h 414.88 km 1,000
2. 4 HCB Greg Beecroft BSS LS 8 1010 13:57:20 17:09:29 3:12:09 116.37 km/h 372.66 km 920
3. 1 N1 Norm Bloch BSS JS 3 Rapture 18m 1085 13:57:31 17:03:22 3:05:51 124.87 km/h 386.79 km 918
4. KG Arnold Geerlings NGC ASH 25 1055 13:35:42 16:36:24 3:00:42 115.19 km/h 346.92 km 825
5. UF Paul Rose BSS Discus 990 13:42:55 16:42:07 2:59:12 105.04 km/h 315.12 km 776
6. OG Joshua Geerlings NGC JS 1 Revelation 1075 13:43:54 16:50:44 3:06:50 112.66 km/h 350.82 km 756
7. 1 GH Ben Terrell BSS Ventus b/15m 995 13:20:11 16:24:24 3:04:13 103.98 km/h 319.25 km 751
8. 1 ZKE Rob Duffy BSS ASG 29 1075 13:45:30 16:56:34 3:11:04 111.59 km/h 355.37 km 740
9. IB Daryl Mackay BSS ASW 20 959 13:22:17 16:30:59 3:08:42 98.90 km/h 311.05 km 729
10. DL Ashley Boyle BSS LS 4 917 13:17:10 16:26:29 3:09:19 93.87 km/h 296.18 km 717
11. 1 GTS Rob Hanbury GCWA Stemme S10 / S10-VT 1020 13:17:18 16:14:50 2:57:32 97.98 km/h 293.95 km 618
12. 1 GUX Kevin Saunders GCWA PIK 20 E 970 13:19:31 16:27:15 3:07:44 91.45 km/h 286.14 km 590
13. TO Team GCWA GCWA DG 1000 1000 13:43:53 16:43:11 2:59:18 94.24 km/h 282.73 km 589
14. 1 LA Ian Cook BSS LS 8 1010 13:42:59 16:52:14 3:09:15 94.87 km/h 299.24 km 584
15. 1 UCR Chris Runeckles GCWA Ventus 2c/18m 1070 13:25:10 16:30:18 3:05:08 100.10 km/h 308.87 km 578
16. 1 EE Michael Keller Narrogin Gliding Club Jantar 2 960 13:46:48 16:58:05 3:11:17 89.26 km/h 284.55 km 569
17. K2 John Whitman NGC ASW 20 995 13:20:04 16:47:01 3:26:57 89.26 km/h 307.86 km 517
18. 1 NGN Team NGC NGC DG 505 20m 980 13:23:00 16:34:53 3:11:53 86.51 km/h 276.66 km 495
19. 1 DGZ Team BSS BSS DG 1000 1000 13:17:54 16:17:39 2:59:45 87.86 km/h 263.58 km 488
20. 6 NGQ John Grant NGC Discus 990 13:34:56 67.59 km 65
DNF 1 WPT Peter Howlett BSS ASH 26E 1040 0.00 km 0
DNF = Did not fly