# | OP | NC | Participant | Club | Planeur | Handicap | Départ | Arrivée | Temps | Vitesse | Distance | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 8 | C64 | Paul Crabb | The Gliding Centre | ASG29e | 111 | 14:49:22 | 16:25:37 | 1:36:15 | 92,40 km/h | 148,22 km | 642 |
2. | 5 | E1 | Russell Cheetham | The Gliding Centre | JS 3 | 111.5 | 14:30:35 | 16:09:15 | 1:38:40 | 89,67 km/h | 147,46 km | 614 |
3. | 8 | L7 | Ayala Truelove | Lasham | LS 8 | 100 | 14:41:03 | 16:37:16 | 1:56:13 | 86,32 km/h | 167,19 km | 602 |
4. | 1 | 51 | Jeremy Pack | Lasham | ASG 29ES | 111 | 14:43:16 | 16:31:23 | 1:48:07 | 82,26 km/h | 148,22 km | 576 |
5. | 14 | TL | David Rance | Midland GC | Js1c | 118 | 14:46:38 | 16:32:03 | 1:45:25 | 78,72 km/h | 138,30 km | 553 |
6. | 1 | IT | Francesca Roberts | TGC | LS 8 | 100 | 14:40:56 | 16:48:57 | 2:08:01 | 78,36 km/h | 167,19 km | 551 |
7. | 7 | 46 | Andrew Farr | Bath Wilts North Dorset | Ventus 2cT/18m | 110 | 14:28:19 | 16:23:57 | 1:55:38 | 77,71 km/h | 149,76 km | 546 |
8. | 1 | 977 | Brian Scougall | SGU | Duo Discus T | 101 | 14:27:09 | 16:39:17 | 2:12:08 | 75,04 km/h | 165,26 km | 529 |
9. | 2 | F1 | David Bromley | Cranwell | LS 8-18 | 106 | 14:35:10 | 16:42:36 | 2:07:26 | 73,57 km/h | 156,26 km | 520 |
10. | 11 | KNR | Richard Kalin | York Gliding Centre | Ventus 2cxt | 110 | 14:37:03 | 16:43:01 | 2:05:58 | 71,33 km/h | 149,76 km | 505 |
11. | 4 | HB1 | Team HB1 | The Gliding Centre | Duo Discus | 101 | 14:22:06 | 16:50:28 | 2:28:22 | 66,83 km/h | 165,26 km | 476 |
12. | 1 | 205 | Peter Baker | Cambridge GC | ASW 28E/18m | 106 | 14:23:04 | 16:44:44 | 2:21:40 | 66,18 km/h | 156,26 km | 472 |
13. | 8 | XL5 | Byrne & Gillanders | SGU | Discus 2c Fes | 105 | 14:25:04 | 16:55:32 | 2:30:28 | 62,99 km/h | 157,98 km | 451 |
14. | 8 | 38 | Richard Large | The Gliding Centre | Arcus T | 107 | 14:31:46 | 17:02:42 | 2:30:56 | 61,45 km/h | 154,58 km | 442 |
15. | 2 | JLY | Andy Parish | The Gliding Centre | ASW 27 | 104 | 14:25:24 | 17:03:26 | 2:38:02 | 60,65 km/h | 159,73 km | 392 |
15. | 7 | A | Jason Eccles | The Gliding Centre | ASG29ES | 111 | 14:30:44 | 148,22 km | 392 | |||
15. | 8 | ER | Martin Clark | Lasham | Jsmd 1c | 111 | 14:43:55 | 148,17 km | 392 | |||
18. | 4 | 345 | Mike Bond | Rufforth GC | DG 800A | 110 | 14:26:41 | 16:37:13 | 2:10:32 | 68,84 km/h | 149,76 km | 389 |
19. | 4 | X1 | Alastair Mutch | SGU | Ventus 2cxM | 110 | 14:23:47 | 78,67 km | 208 | |||
20. | 11 | KJB | Patrick Eaton | The Gliding Centre | Ventus bT 16.6m | 104 | 14:59:00 | 70,31 km | 186 | |||
21. | 5 | JF | Julian Fack | Midland GC | Duo Discus T | 101 | 14:52:59 | 68,53 km | 181 | |||
22. | 4 | KA | Neal Clements | Midland GC | Duo Discus T | 101 | 14:45:16 | 67,89 km | 179 | |||
23. | 3 | 782 | Dougie Wilson | SGU | Ventus ct | 106 | 14:47:22 | 65,24 km | 172 | |||
24. | 5 | 781 | Jerry Langrick | The Gliding Centre | ASG 29e | 111 | 14:43:41 | 64,86 km | 171 | |||
25. | 11 | FNE | Tim Robson | Lasham | Jantar 19m | 105 | 14:23:10 | 63,87 km | 169 | |||
26. | 6 | 291 | David Crowson | Midland GC | Arcus T | 107 | 14:44:23 | 61,81 km | 163 | |||
27. | 7 | 217 | Chris Bessent | Ventus 16.6m | 104 | 14:54:02 | 60,74 km | 161 | ||||
28. | 5 | TA | Colwyn Darlow | TGC | LS10 | 110 | 14:45:55 | 58,48 km | 155 | |||
29. | 7 | 494 | Chris Alldis | Midland Gliding Club | Duo Discus | 101 | 14:45:59 | 39,05 km | 103 | |||
30. | 4 | EF | Clive Groves | The Gliding Centre | DG 1000/20m | 102 | 14:22:25 | 38,58 km | 102 | |||
DNF | 11 | F0 | Nick Taylor | TGC | ASG29e | 111 | 0,00 km | 0 | ||||
DNF | 5 | BA | James Moore | Midland GC | LS 6/18m | 107 | 0,00 km | 0 |