Units: [km|mi|nm] [km/h|mph SI HR RS CZ SE NO NL BR FR DE US EN 
Featured competitions
33rd FAI World Gliding Championships
Leszno, Poland, 26/07/2014 - 10/08/2014. 127 competitors in 3 classes


LX Navigation
LX Navigation has been in gliding for more than 30 years with more than 10.000 units built until today. This covers whole area of gliding – from club glider equipment, flight recorders to Flarm units and sophisticated gliding computers. During last three years the whole production palette has been upgraded to future oriented technology.
Ads by Soaring Spot
Competitions in progress
Lietuvos virtualaus sklandymo čempionatas 2015
Kaunas, Lithuania, 14/01/2015 - 25/02/2015. 28 competitors in 1 class
Latest news: 3-ias pratimas written 29/01 at 19:07
Sprints de Ploërmel
Ploërmel, France, 01/01/2007 - 31/12/2100. 8 competitors in 1 class
Latest news: Fichier de point de virage et des circuits written 10/05 at 15:40


Streckenflug.at
Your specialist dealer for soaring parts: SkyBoots, MP Bugwipers, MH Oxygen, Parachutes, Dynafoam, Jaxidas, ICOM, SeeYou-Austria, FLARM, LX-Nav, Transponders, ADS-B, ELT, English Books, One Man Rigging Aid… more than 1000 products in stock!
Ads by Soaring Spot
Recent competitions
NZ Club Class Champs & MSC Contest 2015
Drury, New Zealand, 20/01/2015 - yesterday. 24 competitors in 2 classes
Club class: Steve Wallace (Aviation Sports Club)
Open class: Pat Driessen (Auckland)
FAI Sailplane Grand Prix Chile 2015
Club de Planeadores de Vitacura, Chile, 24/01/2015 - yesterday. 11 competitors in 1 class
15-meter: Carlos Rocca Vidal (CHI)
Australian Two Seat Nationals 2015
Narromine, Australia, 20/01/2015 - 28/01/2015. 21 competitors in 2 classes
Open Two Seat: P.Mander H.Mander (Narromine/Bathurst)
20m Two Seat: P.Temple G.Rau (Adelaide)
Andes Open 2015
Club de Planeadores de Vitacura, Santiago, Chile, 10/01/2015 - 22/01/2015. 26 competitors in 2 classes
Andes Open: Carlos Rocca Vidal (Chile)
Precordillera: Cristian Reich (Chile)
Ostler Wines New Zealand National Multi-Class Gliding Championships (2015)
Omarama, New Zealand, 04/01/2015 - 16/01/2015. 40 competitors in 5 classes
15-meter: Vaughan Ruddick ()
18-meter: Grae Harrison ()
20m: Tom Klassen / G Dale ()
Open class: Michael Oakley ()
53rd Australian Multiclass Nationals
Waikerie, Australia, 05/01/2015 - 16/01/2015. 57 competitors in 4 classes
Standard class: Allan Barnes (NSW/ACT)
15-metre class: Matthew Scutter (NSW/ACT)
18-metre class: Pete Temple (SA/NT)
Open class: Ian Craigie (QLD)
61° Campeonato Nacional Chaves 2015
Otto Ballod, Gonzales Chaves, Argentina, 05/01/2015 - 16/01/2015. 65 competitors in 2 classes
C. Standar: Javier Sondon (Azul)
C.15m-Libre: Damian Godenzweig (Rosario)
African Sailplane Qualifying Grand Prix 2015
Worcester, Western Cape, South Africa, 03/01/2015 - 11/01/2015. 10 competitors in 1 class
18-meter: Laurens J. Goudriaan (RSA)
Pole France St-Auban
Saint-Auban, France, 01/01/2014 - 31/12/2014. 18 competitors in 1 class
Open class: Alexandre BOILLOT (St-Crépin)
essai
lfoz, France, 01/12/2014 - 31/12/2014. 1 competitors in 1 class
South African Nationals 2014
Welkom, South Africa, 13/12/2014 - 22/12/2014. 37 competitors in 3 classes
Club class: AP Kotze (ZA-AVP)
15-meter: Wayne Schmidt (ZA-AVP)
18-meter: John Coutts (ZA-MGC)
More competitions >>

KiloYankeePapa
Gliding sport apparel for extrem heat and cold. Completely personalized flying suits for the summer, double-layer winter suits for the wave using the best available materials and more at http://www.kiloyankeepapa.it
Ads by Soaring Spot
Upcoming competitions
Regionale Meisterschaften 2015 - Birrfeld
Birrfeld, Switzerland, 25/04/2015 - 03/05/2015. 4 competitors in 3 classes
Latest news: Offizielle Webseite written 25/01 at 13:52
GP du Canard
Nogaro, France, 08/05/2015 - 16/05/2015. 12 competitors in 1 class
Latest news: Tarifs (TBC) written 19/01 at 10:37
Schimmelcup 2015
Kammermark, Germany, 10/05/2015 - 16/05/2015. 9 competitors in 2 classes
Latest news: Willkommen written 27/11 at 17:38
Championnats de France 18m et libre 2015
Buno, France, 23/05/2015 - 30/05/2015. 40 competitors in 1 class
Latest news: Championnat de France 18m et libre 2015 written 10/12 at 21:14
Campionato Italiano Classe UNICA 2015
FERRARA, Italy, 30/05/2015 - 07/06/2015. 54 competitors in 1 class
Latest news: Website written 23/12 at 14:48
Fly-Pink Cup 2015 ( Women Competition )
FERRARA, Italy, 30/05/2015 - 07/06/2015. 7 competitors in 1 class
Latest news: Our Web-site written 20/12 at 11:41
23. Alpe-Adria-Cup
Feldkirchen (LOKF), Austria, 30/05/2015 - 06/06/2015. 21 competitors in 2 classes
National Air 2015
ROMORANTIN, France, 08/06/2015 - 19/06/2015. 29 competitors in 3 classes
Latest news: Points de virages 2015 written 29/01 at 09:54
Österr. Staatsmeisterschaft im Streckensegelflug 2015
Niederöblarn, Austria, 19/06/2015 - 27/06/2015. 55 competitors in 6 classes
Latest news: Staatsmeisterschaft in Niederöblarn written 26/01 at 15:21
Championnats de France STD/15m et biplace 20m 2015
Montluçon-Guéret, France, 05/07/2015 - 11/07/2015. 31 competitors in 1 class
Latest news: Formulaire d'inscription written 30/11 at 13:54
18th FAI European Gliding Championship
Őcsény, Hungary, 12/07/2015 - 25/07/2015. 15 competitors in 3 classes
Championnat de France 2015 - Classe Club
Rennes Saint-Sulpice, France, 18/07/2015 - 25/07/2015. 32 competitors in 1 class
Latest news: Les inscriptions sont ouvertes! written 23/11 at 11:19
Les 8 jours de Fontainebleau 2015
MORET, France, 18/07/2015 - 25/07/2015. 32 competitors in 2 classes
Arboga Open 2015
Arboga, Sweden, 25/07/2015 - 01/08/2015. 49 competitors in 2 classes
Latest news: Entries are accepted written 01/12 at 12:19
Dobersberg TAL 2015
Dobersberg, Austria, 07/08/2015 - 15/08/2015. 15 competitors in 3 classes
Latest news: Dobersberg die Elfte, diesmal mit neuer GP-Klasse!!! written 28/01 at 16:44
Championnat de France Junior 2015
Tours Le Louroux, France, 15/08/2015 - 22/08/2015. 48 competitors in 2 classes
Latest news: Inscriptions written 09/11 at 14:34
14. HOP 2015
LKVP, Czech Republic, 15/08/2015 - 22/08/2015. 9 competitors in 2 classes
Latest news: HOP 2015. written 02/01 at 09:22
13. Elbe-Saale-Pokal 2017
Schönebeck-Zackmünde (EDOZ), Germany, 19/05/2017 - 27/05/2017. 1 competitors in 3 classes
Latest news: Erste Teilnahmebekundungen written 08/06 at 08:20
Asperden Cup 2013
EDLG, Germany, 20/05/2030 - 20/06/2002. 18 competitors in 2 classes