32. Dannstadter Vergleichsfliegen 2017

Ludwigshafen, Germany,   25 May 2017 – 5 June 2017

Official results for Mixed on task 4 (28 May 2017)

Turnpoints:282 Speyer - 017 Bad Bergzabern Bf - 071 Donnersberg Tv 2868Ft - 179 Lampertheim Ant Mitte 726Ft - 126 Hassloch A65 BAB010 - 001 Ludwigshafen Dannstadt
Task distance: 126.36 km  /  247.23 km  (182.56 km)
Task duration: 2:00:00
Task info:Maximum Points: 617 ; Day factor = 1,000
# OP CN Contestant Club Glider Handicap Start Finish Time Speed Distance Points
1. 1 1G Henrik Bieler Aeroclub Landau Ventus 2 114 15:33:21 17:35:58 2:02:37 100.94 km/h 206.27 km 617
2. 3 L8 Dominik Lott SSV Ludwigshafen LS 8 108 15:26:06 17:26:19 2:00:13 94.94 km/h 190.23 km 611
3. KR Marc Schick FSV Neustadt/Weinstraße Ventus 2b 114 15:33:28 17:38:36 2:05:08 99.48 km/h 207.47 km 604
4. 1 S1 Johannes Dibbern SSV Ludwigshafen LS 8 108 15:08:42 17:12:29 2:03:47 91.16 km/h 188.07 km 572
5. 3 63 Team Froehlich / Schwehm SSV Ludwigshafen ASG 32 Mi 114 15:24:51 17:27:55 2:03:04 93.79 km/h 192.38 km 549
6. 1 SD Alexander Fleckenstein SFG Giulini LS 10 18m 118 15:08:40 17:12:34 2:03:54 95.78 km/h 197.79 km 537
7. 3 C1 Peter Lutz FSV Pleidelsheim Ventus 2 114 15:25:13 17:37:43 2:12:30 88.55 km/h 195.54 km 499
8. AG Bernd Hubka ESV Elz JS 1 Revelation 119 15:24:48 17:42:28 2:17:40 87.62 km/h 201.04 km 455
9. 4 QD Team Sottung / Onderka / Logtenberg / Pütz Apus Duo Discus XLT 111 15:11:29 17:03:47 1:52:18 80.99 km/h 161.99 km 447
10. 1 RR Team Boyé / Nikolay LFV Mainz Duo Discus 110 15:15:46 17:13:17 1:57:31 76.08 km/h 152.16 km 406
11. MX Paul Gliwitzky LFV Mainz Ls 8 108 16:03:12 18:01:51 1:58:39 74.04 km/h 148.08 km 399
12. 3 DL Team Hähndel / Blank / Dibbern / Dibbern SSV Ludwigshafen Duo Discus 110 15:13:37 17:12:57 1:59:20 74.93 km/h 149.86 km 395
13. KD Joachim Schmidt AC Idar-Oberstein Duo Discus 110 15:26:20 17:33:37 2:07:17 74.88 km/h 158.85 km 394
14. 2 RB Team Bock / Sosnovski / Kohler LVG Grünstadt Duo Discus 110 15:27:28 17:38:50 2:11:22 72.85 km/h 159.51 km 374
15. 1 MB Team Rau / Roth SFG Bensheim DG 800 113 15:21:33 17:40:58 2:19:25 72.10 km/h 167.53 km 347
16. 1 XXX Team Kreuzer / Schneider / Boml SFG Bensheim Duo Discus WL 111 15:10:55 17:04:11 1:53:16 70.01 km/h 140.03 km 339
17. KB Sebastian Bethge Mittelhessischer Verein für Flugsport Sontra Ventus ct 15m 110 15:14:21 17:14:10 1:59:49 67.73 km/h 135.46 km 323
18. 1 HH Malte Brunner LFV Mainz Discus 2ct 114 15:25:15 17:41:59 2:16:44 69.72 km/h 158.87 km 319
19. 3 GT Jochen Kuhn FSV Pleidelsheim ASW 28 108 15:25:30 17:52:49 2:27:19 59.25 km/h 145.48 km 295
19. GIU Team Schliephake / Hettenbach / Schulze / Kuse SFG Giulini DG 1000/20m 110 15:29:47 17:51:47 2:22:00 57.33 km/h 135.69 km 295
21. D3 Team Geisert / Lehmann / Ott / Steege FSV Sobernheim Duo Discus 110 15:11:40 173.38 km 256
22. 4 AA Andrea Abt LSV Neuwied ASH 31 Mi 21m 121 15:25:03 116.45 km 156
23. 7 EL Alfred Perlich AC Nastätten DG 200/17 109 15:44:28 26.18 km 39
DNF 2 RS Alexander Meinicke SFG Giulini LS 8 108 0.00 km 0
DNF 4 3H Lutz Hildebrandt SSV Ludwigshafen Discus 2c 18m 114 0.00 km 0
DNF = Did not fly
KD - * 179 nicht richtig umrundet
RS - * kein Start