10th FAI JUNIOR WORLD GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIPS

Pociūnai, Lithuania,   30 July 2017 – 12 August 2017

Pilots

CN Contestant Club Glider Class Handicap
M1 Kilian Biechele LS 8 neo Standard 100
XN Dylan James Lampard Discus 2a Standard 100
P2 Joris Vainius LS 8 Standard 100
A Tomasz Hornik LS 8 Standard 100
LOT Jakub Pulawski LS 8 Standard 100
W6 Sven Sprunger Discus 2b Standard 100
B2 Tizian Steiger Discus 2b Standard 100
9S Mike Hurlimann Discus 2b Standard 100
ZM Ringaudas Kikalas LAK 19 Standard 100
FX Karel Novak LS 8 Standard 100
HUN Tamas Vamosi Discus 2ax Standard 100
HAL Daniel Arday Discus 2a Standard 100
KG Christoph Josef Koch Discus 2a Standard 100
AA Kevin Kjær Andersen Discus 2T Standard 100
L9 Michael Jonathan Gatfield LS 8a Standard 100
M7 Sjors Van Loon LS 8 Standard 100
EL Enrique Levin Discus 2a Standard 100
GR Lars Groot ASW 28 Standard 100
E5 Sjoerd van Empelen LS 8 Standard 100
E8 Julien Duboc LS 8 Standard 100
EI Meric Morel Discus 2c Standard 100
AR Bjorn Gintzel LS 8 Standard 100
VC Erik Rudsmark LS 8 Standard 100
S1 Finn James Sleigh ASW 28 Standard 100
4F David Gustavsson LS 8 Standard 100
UG Sviatoslav Roublev LS 8 Standard 100
SE Emil Dalboe-Pedersen LS 8 Standard 100
W8 Jan Viskot LS 8 Standard 100
D2 Thomas Leitgeb Discus 2b Standard 100
JB David Mach LS 8b Standard 100
LK Lukas Kirchberger LS 7 Standard 100
FL Ignas Bitinaitis Discus 2a Standard 100
CF Mark Polajzar DG 300 Club 104
CE Mark Travner DG 300 Club 104
BC James Stewart Jantar Std. Club 100.5
KM Artur Lonczuk Jantar Std. 3 Club 100.6
JM Daniel Sazhin Jantar Std. Club 99.6
BZ Marek Niewiadomy szd-48-3M Club 100.6
BI Wojciech Wojtaczka szd-48-3M Club 100.2
A1 Ailsa McMillan Std. Cirrus Club 98.4
T1 Robin Diesterweg Std. Libelle Club 98.5
JU Jokūbas Motūza Jantar Std. Club 98.8
CG Martynas Liutkevičius Jantar Std. 2 Club 99.8
AX Paul Altrichter LS 4 Club 103.7
SL Stefan Langer Std. Libelle Club 98
1K Julian Klemm Std. Libelle Club 98.5
ELY Reuben Lane LS 1 f Club 101.5
AG Nick Hanenburg std. cirrus Club 100
MN Simon Gantner LS 4 Club 104
96 Davide Giovanelli Std. Cirrus Club 100
XC Richard Vlcek Std. Cirrus Club 100
LY Klara Teichmannova Std. Cirrus Club 100
GL Milan Surovcik Std. Cirrus Club 99.6
CX Lukas Capek Std. Cirrus Club 100
DM Giacomo Dall'olio Std. Cirrus Club 100
EKP Jake Brattle DG 101 G Elan Club 99.2
M6 Nico Jagli LS 4 Club 104
11 Nicholas Oakley Libelle Club 98.1
RSM Robin Smit Std. Cirrus Club 100
TJ Hans Christian Bertelsen LS 1 f Club 100.6
CK Christoph Kalcher Speed Astir II b Club 104.8
M3 Alexander McCaw Hornet Club 100
PW Martin Steen Andersen LS 1 f Club 101
HE Jelmer Vis Std. Cirrus B Club 99.2
MZ Noah Reitter Jantar Std. Club 100
GW Thomas Arscott Std. Cirrus Club 99.2
H1 Thibault Alasnier Hornet Club 100
TH Mathias Valentin Christiansen Std. Cirrus Club 98.8
J1 Melanie Gadoulet Jantar Std. 3 Club 101
L Laurynas Šupinys Jantar Std. 3 Club 100.2

Latest winner

1. Julian Klemm 104.38 km/h
2. Jelmer Vis 104.40 km/h
3. Milan Surovcik 102.01 km/h
Updated: 13/08/2017, 13:29
1. Jakub Pulawski 119.54 km/h
2. Bjorn Gintzel 111.12 km/h
3. David Mach 111.07 km/h
Updated: 13/08/2017, 10:59

Latest task

Task 8, 12 Aug 2017
Task distance: 105.27 km  /  244.89 km  (172.16 km)
Task duration: 1:30:00
Updated: 12/08/2017, 14:57
Task 8, 12 Aug 2017
Task distance: 105.49 km  /  252.11 km  (176.51 km)
Task duration: 1:30:00
Updated: 12/08/2017, 15:24