# | OP | CN | Contestant | Glider | Handicap | Start | Finish | Time | Speed | Distance | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | ZF | Team ZF | ASH 25 M | 114 | 12:35:41 | 15:32:38 | 2:56:57 | 146.75 km/h | 432.80 km | 983 | |
2. | TF | Mike Oakley | ASH 25 | 114 | 12:58:52 | 15:51:49 | 2:52:57 | 141.89 km/h | 409.00 km | 959 | |
3. | RM | Alex McCaw | Discus 2c | 100.5 | 12:16:59 | 15:14:12 | 2:57:13 | 124.25 km/h | 367.00 km | 917 | |
4. | 1 | OP | Tim Bromhead | Ventus cT | 106 | 13:04:38 | 15:59:51 | 2:55:13 | 116.08 km/h | 339.00 km | 889 |
5. | DK | Derek Kraak | ASG 29e | 104 | 12:31:26 | 15:26:50 | 2:55:24 | 111.21 km/h | 325.10 km | 875 | |
6. | 1 | 2A | Nick Oakley | Discus 2a | 100.5 | 11:50:50 | 14:48:04 | 2:57:14 | 96.14 km/h | 284.00 km | 834 |
7. | 5 | ST | Peter Taylor | HpH 304 FES | 109 | 11:57:57 | 14:45:37 | 2:47:40 | 99.30 km/h | 277.50 km | 827 |
8. | 2 | PP | Rob Kerr | LS 4a | 96 | 11:54:16 | 14:19:47 | 2:25:31 | 112.73 km/h | 273.40 km | 823 |
9. | 2 | CV | Rangi De Abbafy | HpH 304 MS | 110 | 11:58:20 | 14:53:50 | 2:55:30 | 92.07 km/h | 269.30 km | 819 |
10. | 5 | TK | Terry Jones | LS 8 | 100 | 12:03:06 | 14:55:30 | 2:52:24 | 89.93 km/h | 258.40 km | 808 |
11. | 1 | UZ | Nigel Maxey | ASW 27b | 104 | 13:04:01 | 15:42:56 | 2:38:55 | 94.24 km/h | 249.60 km | 800 |
12. | 2 | MJ | Derek Shipley | Jantar STD 2 | 93 | 12:03:15 | 14:55:16 | 2:52:01 | 69.06 km/h | 198.00 km | 748 |
13. | 1 | XB | Brett Hunter | JS3 | 111.5 | 12:25:31 | 254.40 km | 454 | |||
14. | JK | John McCaw | Standard Cirrus | 90 | 12:39:15 | 15:37:34 | 2:58:19 | 109.26 km/h | 324.70 km | 384 | |
15. | TD | Tony Van Dyk | LS 8 | 100 | 12:12:58 | 15:04:41 | 2:51:43 | 107.20 km/h | 306.80 km | 366 | |
DNF | 1 | XT | John Ahearn | Duo Discus T | 101 | 0.00 km | 0 | ||||
DNF | 1 | YK | Michael Wolff | Discus-2b | 100 | 0.00 km | 0 | ||||
DNF | 1 | Gavin Wills | Duo Discus | 101 | 0.00 km | 0 | |||||
DNF | 1 | RW | Justin Wills | Duo Discus | 101.5 | 0.00 km | 0 | ||||
DNF | 1 | VH | Roland Van Der Wal | LS 6c | 101 | 0.00 km | 0 | ||||
DNF | 1 | TT | Trevor Terry | Duo Discus T | 101 | 0.00 km | 0 | ||||
DNF | 1 | EM | Chris Streat | ASG 29? | 111 | 0.00 km | 0 | ||||
DNF | 1 | TH | Frank Saxton | Discus b | 98 | 0.00 km | 0 | ||||
DNF | 1 | XL | Chris Richards | Ventus cM | 106 | 0.00 km | 0 | ||||
DNF | 1 | RY | Edwin Oude Vrielink | Ventus 2cT | 110 | 0.00 km | 0 | ||||
DNF | 4 | MS | O’Neill & Aldridge | Arcus M | 107 | 0.00 km | 0 | ||||
DNF | 1 | GK | John Hudson | Standard Libelle | 89.5 | 0.00 km | 0 | ||||
DNF | 1 | DX | Ross Gaddes | Duo Discus | 101 | 0.00 km | 0 | ||||
DNF | 5 | BH | Ross Gaddes | Ventus 2a | 104 | 0.00 km | 0 | ||||
DNF | 1 | PY | Tim Cosgrove | DG-800B | 110 | 0.00 km | 0 | ||||
DNF | 5 | ZW | Peter Chadwick | ASG 29es | 111 | 0.00 km | 0 | ||||
DNF | 1 | PR | Team CGC PR | Twin Astir | 85 | 0.00 km | 0 | ||||
DNF | 1 | PB | Team CGC PB | Janus Ce | 100 | 0.00 km | 0 | ||||
DNF | 1 | OR | Team CGC OR | Twin Astir | 85 | 0.00 km | 0 | ||||
DNF | 1 | MQ | Team CGC MQ | G102 Club Astir | 85 | 0.00 km | 0 | ||||
DNF | 1 | CC | Team CGC CC | LS 4b | 96 | 0.00 km | 0 |