# | OP | CN | Contestant | Glider | Start | Finish | Time | Speed | Distance | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 7 | 113 | Carl Wallbank | Moyes Litespeed RS 3.5 | 14:00:15 | 91.49 km | 900 | |||
2. | 1 | 105 | Jeff O'Brien | Wills Wing T2C 144 | 14:00:33 | 90.76 km | 895.233 | |||
3. | 9 | 117 | Rich Cizauskas | Aeros Combat L | 14:16:13 | 87.90 km | 871.626 | |||
4. | 1 | 104 | Zac Majors | Wills Wing T2C 144 | 14:00:11 | 87.64 km | 868.835 | |||
5. | 5 | 122 | Pete Lehmann | Wills Wing T2 154 | 14:08:06 | 87.24 km | 864.238 | |||
6. | 1 | 124 | Glen Volk | Moyes Litespeed RS 4 | 14:00:25 | 86.53 km | 854.987 | |||
7. | 6 | 116 | Tom Lanning | Wills Wing T2C 144 | 14:01:07 | 86.05 km | 847.657 | |||
8. | 7 | 106 | Lucas Ridley | Moyes Litespeed 3 S | 14:05:26 | 85.58 km | 840.722 | |||
9. | 5 | 107 | Eric Donaldson | Wills Wing T2 144 | 14:02:00 | 85.47 km | 838.866 | |||
10. | 2 | 129 | Kevin Carter | Will Wing T2 154 | 14:15:26 | 84.62 km | 821.356 | |||
11. | 2 | 120 | Dustin Martin | Wills Wing T2C 144 | 14:00:05 | 84.28 km | 814.741 | |||
12. | 3 | 123 | Konrad Heilman | Moyes Litespeed RS 3.5 | 14:00:32 | 81.75 km | 755.114 | |||
13. | 2 | 109 | Charles Allen | Icaro Z8 | 13:47:28 | 81.67 km | 754.707 | |||
14. | 1 | 112 | Eduardo Oliveira | WW T2 | 14:26:41 | 80.23 km | 718.31 | |||
15. | 2 | 126 | Patrick Kruse | Wills Wing T2C 144 | 14:07:51 | 80.22 km | 718.228 | |||
16. | 2 | 121 | Glauco Pinto | Wills Wing T2C 144 | 14:15:35 | 79.49 km | 699.642 | |||
17. | 2 | 103 | Jonny Durand | Moyes Litespeed RS 3.5 | 14:15:15 | 77.50 km | 644.2 | |||
18. | 1 | 132 | Ben Dunn | Moyes Litespeed RS 3.5 | 14:00:51 | 77.09 km | 633.565 | |||
19. | 2 | 118 | Mike Glennon | Moyes Litespeed S 5 | 14:15:38 | 76.08 km | 607.685 | |||
20. | 5 | 125 | Chico Santos | Moyes Litespeed S | 14:26:03 | 71.74 km | 520.052 | |||
21. | 3 | 101 | Davis Straub | Wills Wing T2C - 144 | 14:01:53 | 70.63 km | 501.551 | |||
22. | 5 | 130 | Jeff Shapiro | Wills Wing T2C 144 | 14:05:17 | 70.30 km | 495.982 | |||
23. | 8 | 134 | Jack Simmons | Wills Wing T2C 144 | 14:18:52 | 68.11 km | 461.289 | |||
24. | 2 | 119 | Evgeniya Laritskaya | Aeros Combat L 12 | 14:16:51 | 58.87 km | 357.971 | |||
25. | 138 | Linda Salamone | Moyes Litespeed 3 | 14:07:47 | 49.31 km | 293.644 | ||||
26. | 2 | 141 | Alex Cuddy | MOyes Litespeed RS 4 | 14:00:23 | 38.85 km | 224.719 | |||
27. | 14 | 108 | Mark Frutiger | Wills Wing T2C 144 | 14:18:41 | 36.71 km | 210.557 | |||
DNF | 102 | Raul GUERRA | Wills Wing T2 144 | 0 | ||||||
DNF | 9 | 110 | Marcelo Andrei Rocha | Aeros Combat L | 0 |