# | OP | CN | Contestant | Club | Glider | Handicap | Start | Finish | Time | Speed | Distance | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 17 | LS5 | Tim Milner | Wolds Gliding Club | LS3 | 105.3 | 12:57:42 | 15:39:05 | 2:41:23 | 73.89 km/h | 198.74 km | 558 |
2. | 17 | 768 | Tom Arscott | Lasham Gliding Society | LS7 WL | 103.1 | 12:57:32 | 15:55:14 | 2:57:42 | 68.84 km/h | 203.87 km | 539 |
3. | 16 | E2 | G Dale | Lasham Gliding Society | ASW24 WL | 105.4 | 12:57:27 | 15:55:34 | 2:58:07 | 66.87 km/h | 198.51 km | 532 |
4. | 13 | HER | John Roberts | Bicester Gliding Centre | ASW19b | 100.8 | 14:56:00 | 18:20:58 | 3:24:58 | 61.34 km/h | 209.54 km | 512 |
5. | 1 | TP | Tim Fletcher | Bath, Wilts & North Dorset Gliding Club | Std Libelle | 98.4 | 12:44:30 | 16:20:34 | 3:36:04 | 59.94 km/h | 215.84 km | 507 |
6. | 11 | 25 | Jake Brattle | Lasham Gliding Society | ASW20 | 105.2 | 12:54:23 | 16:21:31 | 3:27:08 | 57.63 km/h | 198.97 km | 499 |
7. | 10 | KC | Claudia Hill | Bicester Gliding Centre | LS1f | 100.5 | 13:51:13 | 17:45:14 | 3:54:01 | 53.92 km/h | 210.31 km | 485 |
8. | 2 | 264 | Greg O'Hagan | Bristol & Gloucestershire Gliding Club | LS4 | 102.5 | 13:52:04 | 18:17:52 | 4:25:48 | 46.35 km/h | 205.32 km | 468 |
9. | 1 | DZ | Ian MacArthur | Lasham Gliding Society | LS4 | 102.5 | 12:38:47 | 198.78 km | 431 | |||
10. | 1 | EFZ | Doug Gardner | Cotswold Gliding Club | LS3a | 104.5 | 14:10:36 | 194.28 km | 421 | |||
11. | 5 | 152 | Richard Hood | Lasham Gliding Society | ASW20ax | 105.5 | 12:42:26 | 185.77 km | 403 | |||
12. | 1 | 81 | Steve Eyles | Bristol & Gloucestershire Gliding Club | ASW20 | 105.5 | 12:38:39 | 184.47 km | 400 | |||
13. | 3 | 364 | Steve Barter | Lasham Gliding Society | Discus CS | 104.6 | 12:48:26 | 179.17 km | 388 | |||
14. | 1 | 5 | Finn Sleigh | Lasham Gliding Society | ASW20 | 105.2 | 12:54:05 | 173.59 km | 376 | |||
15. | EEE | Tim MacFadyen | Bristol & Gloucestershire Gliding Club | ASW20 | 105.5 | 12:44:11 | 170.45 km | 370 | ||||
16. | 5 | 822 | Clement Allen | London Gliding Club | Std Cirrus | 99.7 | 12:58:01 | 155.02 km | 336 | |||
17. | 7 | 19 | Neil Goudie | Cambridge Gliding Club | ASW19b | 100.4 | 12:40:46 | 139.52 km | 303 | |||
18. | 8 | HAT | Jack Stephen | Deeside Gliding Club | DG200 | 104 | 12:57:52 | 106.24 km | 230 | |||
19. | LA | Mark Lawrence-Jones | Cambridge Gliding Club | Discus bw | 104.9 | 13:45:57 | 50.09 km | 109 | ||||
20. | 6 | ZZ | Shaun Lapworth | Lasham Gliding Society | ASW20f | 105.2 | 13:03:07 | 39.42 km | 85 | |||
21. | 6 | FBN | Jane Nash | Lasham Gliding Society | Mosquito B | 104.4 | 13:13:36 | 37.18 km | 81 | |||
22. | 15 | 131 | Alistair Emson | Bicester Gliding Centre | Std Cirrus | 101.2 | 13:05:04 | 34.27 km | 74 | |||
23. | 246 | Carol Marshall | Dorset Gliding Club | LS7 | 102.4 | 12:41:42 | 28.51 km | 62 | ||||
24. | 18 | HGG | Christophe Mutricy | Bristol & Gloucestershire Gliding Club | Std Cirrus | 99.4 | 13:45:08 | 3.34 km | 7 | |||
DNS | 4 | S4L | Sally Walker | London Gliding Club | LS4 | 102.5 | 0.00 km | 0 | ||||
DNS | J34 | Ayala Truelove | Lasham Gliding Society | ASW19 | 100 | 0.00 km | 0 | |||||
DNS | 6 | B11 | Danny Richmond | Army Gliding Club | Std Cirrus | 99.7 | 0.00 km | 0 | ||||
25. | 85 | Neil McLaughlin | Lasham Gliding Society | Mini Nimbus | 103.7 | 12:41:50 | 0.00 km | 0 | ||||
DNF | 17 | LS4 | Alison Mulder | Bristol & Gloucestershire Gliding Club | LS4a | 102.5 | 0.00 km | 0 | ||||
DNS | 594 | Tim Barnes | Cotswold Gliding Club | Mosquito B | 103.4 | 0.00 km | 0 | |||||
DNF | 4 | RN | Martin White | Yorkshire Gliding Club | Pegase | 101.9 | 0.00 km | 0 | ||||
DNF | 13 | 950 | Henry Inigo-Jones | Lasham Gliding Society | DG300 | 100.9 | 0.00 km | 0 |