# | OP | SČ | Soutěžící | Klubová | Kluzák | Handicap | Odlet | Cíl | Čas | Rychlost | Vzdálenost | Body |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1 | E1 | Russell Cheetham | The Gliding Centre | JS 3 | 111.5 | 13:13:50 | 14:23:34 | 1:09:44 | 97,89 km/h | 113,77 km | 412 |
2. | 2 | ER | Martin Clark | Lasham | Jsmd 1c | 111 | 13:20:10 | 14:34:48 | 1:14:38 | 91,92 km/h | 114,34 km | 389 |
3. | 1 | JF | Julian Fack | Midland GC | Duo Discus T | 101 | 13:21:14 | 14:53:16 | 1:32:02 | 82,86 km/h | 127,09 km | 354 |
3. | 1 | HB1 | Team HB1 | The Gliding Centre | Duo Discus | 101 | 13:08:56 | 14:41:05 | 1:32:09 | 82,75 km/h | 127,09 km | 354 |
5. | 2 | 977 | Brian Scougall | SGU | Duo Discus T | 101 | 13:11:08 | 14:44:06 | 1:32:58 | 82,03 km/h | 127,09 km | 351 |
6. | 1 | 38 | Richard Large | The Gliding Centre | Arcus T | 107 | 13:03:10 | 14:39:59 | 1:36:49 | 73,81 km/h | 119,11 km | 319 |
7. | 1 | 51 | Jeremy Pack | Lasham | ASG 29ES | 111 | 14:05:25 | 15:39:55 | 1:34:30 | 72,59 km/h | 114,34 km | 314 |
8. | 1 | 205 | Peter Baker | Cambridge GC | ASW 28E/18m | 106 | 13:11:47 | 14:53:29 | 1:41:42 | 71,01 km/h | 120,37 km | 308 |
9. | 4 | JLY | Andy Parish | The Gliding Centre | ASW 27 | 104 | 12:58:39 | 14:43:10 | 1:44:31 | 70,59 km/h | 122,97 km | 306 |
10. | 1 | A | Jason Eccles | The Gliding Centre | ASG29ES | 111 | 12:48:36 | 14:31:41 | 1:43:05 | 66,55 km/h | 114,34 km | 291 |
11. | TL | David Rance | Midland GC | Js1c | 118 | 13:04:02 | 14:41:50 | 1:37:48 | 65,56 km/h | 106,87 km | 287 | |
12. | F1 | David Bromley | Cranwell | LS 8-18 | 106 | 12:47:22 | 14:42:26 | 1:55:04 | 62,76 km/h | 120,37 km | 286 | |
12. | 2 | 781 | Jerry Langrick | The Gliding Centre | ASG 29e | 111 | 13:09:24 | 14:59:41 | 1:50:17 | 62,20 km/h | 114,34 km | 286 |
12. | 2 | X1 | Alastair Mutch | SGU | Ventus 2cxM | 110 | 12:40:30 | 14:33:12 | 1:52:42 | 61,49 km/h | 115,49 km | 286 |
12. | 4 | 494 | Chris Alldis | Midland Gliding Club | Duo Discus | 101 | 12:44:19 | 14:55:34 | 2:11:15 | 58,10 km/h | 127,09 km | 286 |
12. | 46 | Andrew Farr | Bath Wilts North Dorset | Ventus 2cT/18m | 110 | 12:41:54 | 14:43:02 | 2:01:08 | 57,21 km/h | 115,49 km | 286 | |
17. | 2 | KJB | Patrick Eaton | The Gliding Centre | Ventus bT 16.6m | 104 | 13:14:34 | 111,17 km | 250 | |||
18. | 345 | Mike Bond | Rufforth GC | DG 800A | 110 | 13:09:35 | 14:53:31 | 1:43:56 | 66,67 km/h | 115,49 km | 241 | |
19. | 2 | 291 | David Crowson | Midland GC | Arcus T | 107 | 13:13:31 | 117,31 km | 239 | |||
20. | 1 | KNR | Richard Kalin | York Gliding Centre | Ventus 2cxt | 110 | 13:06:09 | 91,80 km | 206 | |||
21. | FNE | Tim Robson | Lasham | Jantar 19m | 105 | 12:44:08 | 87,71 km | 197 | ||||
22. | 3 | C64 | Paul Crabb | The Gliding Centre | ASG29e | 111 | 13:19:40 | 74,94 km | 168 | |||
23. | 3 | 217 | Chris Bessent | Ventus 16.6m | 104 | 12:39:48 | 45,48 km | 102 | ||||
24. | 5 | IT | Francesca Roberts | TGC | LS 8 | 100 | 13:27:14 | 41,88 km | 94 | |||
25. | 3 | XL5 | Byrne & Gillanders | SGU | Discus 2c Fes | 105 | 13:15:46 | 35,00 km | 79 | |||
26. | 1 | KA | Neal Clements | Midland GC | Duo Discus T | 101 | 13:06:53 | 30,99 km | 70 | |||
DNF | EF | Clive Groves | The Gliding Centre | DG 1000/20m | 102 | 0,00 km | 0 | |||||
DNF | 3 | 782 | Dougie Wilson | SGU | Ventus ct | 106 | 0,00 km | 0 | ||||
DNF | 5 | L7 | Ayala Truelove | Lasham | LS 8 | 100 | 0,00 km | 0 | ||||
DNF | F0 | Nick Taylor | TGC | ASG29e | 111 | 0,00 km | 0 | |||||
DNF | 5 | TA | Colwyn Darlow | TGC | LS10 | 110 | 0,00 km | 0 | ||||
DNF | BA | James Moore | Midland GC | LS 6/18m | 107 | 0,00 km | 0 |