38th Australian Club and Sports Class Nationals

Lake Keepit, Australia,   December 31, 2018 – January 11, 2019

Pilots

CN Contestant Club Glider Class Handicap
XQV Sylvia Grandstaff Std. Cirrus Club 992
CX Kathryn Fosha Lake Keepit Soaring Club Std. Libelle Club 970.4
KO Richard Hoskings Darling Downs Soaring Club ASW 20 Club 1,085
WL Jo Davis Darling Downs Soaring Club ASW 19 Club 1,010
BM Sabrina Vogt AC Bonn-Hangelar LS 4 Club 1,036
SH Ayala Truelove Lasham Std. Libelle Club 967.6
S5 Ray Stewart Kingaroy Soaring Club Discus Club 1,068.2
VH Bernie Sizer Grampians Soaring Club PIK 20 B Club 1,055
KW Jenny Ganderton Lake Keepit Soaring Club Mosquito Club 1,068.4
YMW Allan Barnes Lake Keepit Soaring Club SZD 55 Club 1,068.8
GA Sarah Arnold Chilhowee Soaring Association, Inc. Std. Cirrus Club 992
1BT Robert Smits Alice Springs Gliding Club ASW 17 Sports 1,030
OG Ailsa McMillan Gliding Club of Victoria JS 1 Revelation Sports 1,075
SO Akemi Ichikawa Lake Keepit Soaring Club Discus 2 Sports 1,010
LS Simon Holding Alice Springs Gliding Club LS 10/18m Sports 1,070
JT Mike Codling Darling Downs Soaring Club ASW 27 Sports 1,030
HS Lisa Turner Kingaroy Soaring Club ASG 29/18m Sports 1,075
G1 Adam Woolley Kingaroy Soaring Club Ventus 2 Sports 1,030
FA Tim Wilson Gliding Club of Victoria ASG 29E/18m Sports 1,075
LT Lisa Trotter Kingaroy Soaring Club LS 8 Sports 1,010
P1 Peter Trotter Kingaroy Soaring Club LS 8 Sports 1,010
PT Pete Temple Adelaide Soaring Club ASG 29/18m Sports 1,075
F1 Nick Singer Lake Keepit Soaring Club JS 1 Revelation Sports 1,075
DS Dave Shorter Lake Keepit Soaring Club JS 1 Revelation Sports 1,075
MM Diana Schuit Outback Soaring Discus 2cT/18m Sports 1,030
MT Jacques Graells Lake Keepit Soaring CLub LS 6 Sports 1,015
N2 Terry Cubley Gliding Club of Victoria Ventus 2cxT/18m Sports 1,070
KRJ Cath Conway Adelaide University Gliding Club Ventus 2cxT/18m Sports 1,070
T1 Kerrie Claffey Soar Narromine ASG 29/18m Sports 1,075
FQF Rolf Buelter Geelong Gliding Club LS 8T/18m Sports 1,025
V8 Matthew Atkinson Lake Keepit Soaring Club Ventus 2cxa 18m Sports 1,070
YL Jay Anderson Lake Keepit Soaring Club JS 1 Revelation Sports 1,075

Latest winner

1. Ray Stewart 114.75 km/h
2. Sabrina Vogt 111.26 km/h
3. Allan Barnes 112.95 km/h
Updated: 1/11/19, 7:08 PM
1. Adam Woolley 133.13 km/h
2. Ailsa McMillan 133.80 km/h
3. Pete Temple 133.59 km/h
Updated: 1/11/19, 7:06 PM

Latest task

Task 11, Jan 11, 2019
Task distance: 237.06 km  /  455.76 km  (282.87 km)
Task duration: 3:00:00
Updated: 1/11/19, 12:17 PM
Task 11, Jan 11, 2019
Task distance: 275.49 km  /  471.37 km  (305.86 km)
Task duration: 3:00:00
Updated: 1/11/19, 1:51 PM