# | OP | CN | Contestant | Club | Glider | Handicap | Start | Finish | Time | Speed | Distance | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1 | K2 | Roberto Istel | AeC Pavullo | Arcus M | 117 | 2:41:12 PM | 5:27:09 PM | 2:45:57 | 137.15 km/h | 379.32 km | 906 |
2. | PC | Peter Hartmann | ASKÖ Linz | Antares 23T | 124 | 2:42:50 PM | 5:27:22 PM | 2:44:32 | 142.55 km/h | 390.89 km | 882 | |
3. | 1 | SPG | Grinza & Recchi | AeC Torino | Arcus T | 117 | 2:35:07 PM | 5:21:45 PM | 2:46:38 | 134.17 km/h | 372.61 km | 879 |
4. | 1 | Y | Giorgio Galetto | Prealpi Venete - Thiene | Ventus 3 18m | 120.5 | 2:37:47 PM | 5:28:14 PM | 2:50:27 | 137.29 km/h | 390.02 km | 871 |
4. | WG | Werner Amann | SFG - Hohenems | ASG 29 | 119.5 | 2:43:17 PM | 5:35:15 PM | 2:51:58 | 136.09 km/h | 390.05 km | 871 | |
6. | 3 | CC | Flewett & Perley | Lasham | ASH 30 Mi | 124 | 2:35:38 PM | 5:20:04 PM | 2:44:26 | 138.23 km/h | 378.84 km | 845 |
7. | SM | Sandro Montemaggi | AeC Pavullo | ASG 29E | 119.5 | 2:35:37 PM | 5:20:22 PM | 2:44:45 | 133.96 km/h | 367.83 km | 834 | |
8. | 3 | BPG | Prodorutti & Pronzati | AeC Serristori / AeC Pavullo | Arcus M | 117 | 2:33:27 PM | 5:21:03 PM | 2:47:36 | 128.89 km/h | 360.02 km | 831 |
9. | 4 | ET | Gatfield & Gatfield | Baileys Farm | Arcus M | 117 | 2:23:42 PM | 5:13:02 PM | 2:49:20 | 128.98 km/h | 364.02 km | 829 |
10. | 4 | PA | Maldivi & Terenziani | ACAO - Varese / Emilia in Volo - Parma | Arcus T | 117 | 2:30:11 PM | 5:23:49 PM | 2:53:38 | 128.21 km/h | 371.01 km | 825 |
11. | GE | Ugo Pavesi | ACAO - Varese | ASG 29E | 119.5 | 2:28:49 PM | 5:17:34 PM | 2:48:45 | 130.72 km/h | 367.65 km | 823 | |
12. | 3 | AJ | Alvaro De Orleans | AC Toledo | ASH 31 Mi 18m | 119 | 2:26:14 PM | 5:12:23 PM | 2:46:09 | 129.51 km/h | 358.65 km | 817 |
13. | 4 | DD | Christian Hynek | Streckenflug.at | EB 29DR | 126 | 2:34:09 PM | 5:24:10 PM | 2:50:01 | 134.26 km/h | 380.45 km | 793 |
14. | 3 | SA | Ghiringhelli & Albertazzi | ACAO - Varese | ASH 25 25m 790kg | 120 | 2:23:05 PM | 5:13:35 PM | 2:50:30 | 127.70 km/h | 362.88 km | 791 |
15. | 1 | PR | Pinato & Raffaeli | Prealpi Venete - Thiene | Arcus M | 117 | 2:34:53 PM | 5:30:52 PM | 2:55:59 | 124.01 km/h | 363.73 km | 787 |
16. | 3 | YO | Peter Wells | Baileys Farm | ASG 29Es | 119.5 | 2:26:49 PM | 5:21:15 PM | 2:54:26 | 126.03 km/h | 366.40 km | 781 |
17. | 1 | 3E | Lucio Bordin | Prealpi Venete - Thiene | Ventus 2cxt 18m | 119 | 2:35:13 PM | 5:32:01 PM | 2:56:48 | 124.19 km/h | 365.95 km | 769 |
18. | 3 | MG | Aldo Pigni | ACAO - Varese | Ventus 3 FES 18m | 120.5 | 2:27:15 PM | 5:26:00 PM | 2:58:45 | 122.86 km/h | 366.01 km | 744 |
19. | 3 | EG | Salvucci & 1 | AeCCVV - Rieti | Arcus M | 117 | 2:27:48 PM | 5:32:42 PM | 3:04:54 | 116.87 km/h | 360.16 km | 722 |
20. | K | Patrizia Roilo | AeC Pavullo | ASG 29E | 119.5 | 2:23:25 PM | 5:12:17 PM | 2:48:52 | 108.44 km/h | 305.21 km | 624 | |
21. | 5 | ZZ | Paolo Carnevale Miacca | AVM – Voghera | Ventus 2cxT 18m | 119 | 2:36:48 PM | 314.93 km | 397 | |||
22. | 5 | MR | Frigerio & Zaccour | AVL - Alzate | Arcus M | 117 | 3:29:02 PM | 299.01 km | 383 | |||
23. | 3 | 1B | Roberto Romano | ACAO - Varese | ASG 29Es | 119.5 | 2:37:59 PM | 289.15 km | 363 | |||
24. | 4 | EB | Egidio Babbi | AVF - Ferrara | ASH 31 Mi 21m | 122 | 2:26:34 PM | 274.54 km | 338 | |||
25. | AT | Matteo Piacenza | AVM – Voghera | Ventus 2cxa | 119.5 | 2:22:04 PM | 263.87 km | 331 | ||||
26. | 7 | PP | Brunazzo & Bertoluzza | ACAO - Varese / AVM - Voghera | Arcus T | 117 | 2:39:26 PM | 257.40 km | 330 | |||
27. | I | Sarti & Bernardinetti | AeC Rieti | Arcus M | 117 | 2:27:14 PM | 251.63 km | 323 | ||||
28. | 5 | BT | Werner Danz | SG Glarnerland | Antares 18T | 119 | 2:37:23 PM | 255.20 km | 322 | |||
29. | 4 | 5 | Pirker & Wolff | OGC Omarama / FAS Wien | Arcus M | 117 | 2:41:52 PM | 238.26 km | 255 | |||
DNF | JG | Jean-Georges Schwartz | CAB – Beynes | JS3 18m | 120.5 | 0.00 km | 0 |