Coupe Maurice

Balen-Keiheuvel, Belgium,   May 1, 2021 – May 16, 2021

Preliminary results for Club on task 1 (May 1, 2021)

Turnpoints:Dessel Knl - Nieuwmoer Zuid - Kinrooi - Hasselt ZO - Arendonk - Wuustwezel - Keiheuvel
Task distance: 306.61 km
Task info:FFVP Script 2020-100 - Course sur circuit imposé - N=18 - n1=15 - n2=10 - n3=1 - n4=18 - Facteur journalier (F)=1,000 - Facteur achèvement (Fcr)=1,000 ; Param. Classe Libre - Dist. min. valid. (Dm)=140km - Dist. min. 1000pts (D1)=350km - Points maximum (Pm)=744 - Points vitesse (PvM)=275 - Points distance (PdM)=468
# OP CN Contestant Club Glider Handicap Start Finish Time Speed Distance Points
1. CM Wim Akkermans KonAck LS 8 108 1:46:02 PM 4:50:11 PM 3:04:09 99.90 km/h 306.61 km 744
2. LT Jeroen Jennen KonAck LS 8 108 2:35:24 PM 5:44:22 PM 3:08:58 97.35 km/h 306.61 km 723
3. YU Tim Huybreckx KonAck Discus 2T 108 12:53:46 PM 4:19:06 PM 3:25:20 89.59 km/h 306.61 km 658
4. SR Robbie Seton KonAck LS 8 108 1:10:19 PM 4:38:55 PM 3:28:36 88.19 km/h 306.61 km 647
5. MH Rik Vanden Boer Albatros LS 8 108 2:10:36 PM 5:40:58 PM 3:30:22 87.45 km/h 306.61 km 641
6. 5Y Simon Berx Albatros LS 6 111 2:10:39 PM 5:39:15 PM 3:28:36 88.19 km/h 306.61 km 627
7. X89 Bart Leysen KAC ASW 20 110 1:23:10 PM 5:10:44 PM 3:47:34 80.84 km/h 306.61 km 574
8. FF Koen Peeters DAC Discus 2T/18m 114 1:16:16 PM 5:09:19 PM 3:53:03 78.94 km/h 306.61 km 536
9. SW Gunter Verreyt KonAck DG 808C/18m 118 12:51:57 PM 4:39:00 PM 3:47:03 81.03 km/h 306.61 km 531
10. ZHS Dielens & De Bontridder Limburgse Vleugels Duo Discus XLT 111 12:42:08 PM 5:04:11 PM 4:22:03 70.20 km/h 306.61 km 482
11. HE Walter Geenen KAC Ventus 2cM/18m 118 12:51:39 PM 5:32:19 PM 4:40:40 65.55 km/h 306.61 km 468
12. ME Eddy De Coninck KAC Pegase 102 12:51:00 PM 277.08 km 448
13. PX Michiel Van den Borne KAC Discus 107 12:58:00 PM 184.93 km 285
14. 24 Jelle Vandebeeck BZC ASW 24 107 12:52:47 PM 183.55 km 283
15. 2W Luc Van Camp KAC Discus 2T 108 12:50:49 PM 181.89 km 278
16. ?? Tom Van den Eynde KonAck LS 6 111 3:11:18 PM 124.25 km 185
17. B4 Thomas De Bruyn BZC LS 4 104 1:16:44 PM 114.84 km 182
18. BR Peter Bertels BZC std. libelle 98 2:11:27 PM 98.09 km 165
DNF TP Pieter Daems KonAck Discus 2T 108 0.00 km 0
DNF NU Ivo De Schepper KAC Discus 2T 108 0.00 km 0
DNF CR Chris Bielen KonAck Arcus T 114 0.00 km 0
DNF L8 Nick Fremau BZC LS 8 108 0.00 km 0
DNF HB Tim Baeyens KonAck ASH 26 117 0.00 km 0
DNF CX Dries Van Gestel KAC LS 6 111 0.00 km 0
DNF = Did not fly