Internationaler HAHNWEIDE Segelflugwettbewerb 2016

Hahnweide, Germany,   April 29, 2016 – May 7, 2016

Official results for 18-Meter Class on task 1 (April 30, 2016)

Turnpoints:007 AP5 Neidlingen - 154 Ochsenhausen - 057 Donauwoerth - 002 ZL Dettinger Buckel
Task distance: 256.21 km
Task info:Maximum Points: 826 ; Day factor = 0,789
# OP CN Contestant Club Glider Start Finish Time Speed Distance Points
1. Y4
Reinhard Schramme
LSV Rinteln Ventus 2cxa/18m 2:45:28 PM 5:19:22 PM 2:33:54 99.89 km/h 256.21 km 652
2. 2L
Christophe Abadie
AAVE Buno ASG 29E/18m 2:30:30 PM 5:14:09 PM 2:43:39 93.93 km/h 256.21 km 628
3. SI
Simon Schröder
SFV Bad Wörishofen ASG 29E/18m 2:30:53 PM 5:16:34 PM 2:45:41 92.78 km/h 256.21 km 623
4. LY
Sebastian Huhmann
HAC Boberg ASG 29E/18m 2:45:27 PM 5:31:52 PM 2:46:25 92.37 km/h 256.21 km 621
5. F2
Derren Francis
Windrushers Bicester Ventus 2cxa/18m 2:30:50 PM 5:20:09 PM 2:49:19 90.79 km/h 256.21 km 615
6. AT
Tobias Meiler
AeC Bad Nauheim ASG 29E/18m 2:30:25 PM 5:27:42 PM 2:57:17 86.71 km/h 256.21 km 598
7. O9
Frank Schwerdtfeger
FSV Neustadt/Weinstraße LS 10/18m 2:29:42 PM 5:29:55 PM 3:00:13 85.30 km/h 256.21 km 592
8. AKi
Albert Kiessling
Fliegergruppe Wolf Hirth Ventus 2cM/18m 2:02:58 PM 5:20:03 PM 3:17:05 78.00 km/h 256.21 km 562
9. KB
Jürg Haas
SG Knonaueramt ASG 29/18m 2:35:28 PM 6:06:56 PM 3:31:28 72.69 km/h 256.21 km 540
10. TOY
Thomas Kuhn
Aeroclub Ansbach ASG 29E/18m 2:11:16 PM 5:45:39 PM 3:34:23 71.70 km/h 256.21 km 536
11. F21
Bert Schmelzer
ACK Keiheuvel / LSV Viersen ASG 29/18m 2:54:30 PM 6:39:19 PM 3:44:49 68.38 km/h 256.21 km 522
12. 2Y
Tijl Schmelzer
AC Keiheuvel / LSV Viersen Ventus 2cxT/18m 2:54:40 PM 6:40:28 PM 3:45:48 68.08 km/h 256.21 km 521
13. AN
Philipp Illerhaus
Akaflieg Frankfurt ASG 29/18m 2:14:28 PM 255.29 km 513
14. 1R
Steven Raimond
Gelderse Zweefvliegclub ASG 29E/18m 2:49:05 PM 235.98 km 474
15. DE
Michael Eisele
FG Neckartal-Köngen Ventus 2ax 2:29:45 PM 229.56 km 461
15. 19
Thomas Wettemann
FG Köngen / FC Kufstein Ventus 2a 2:29:35 PM 229.21 km 461
17. NA
Jochen Ziegler
FSV Nürtingen Ventus 2cxT/18m 2:46:11 PM 199.92 km 402
18. App
Uli Mildenberger
LSR Aalen ASH 26E 1:44:41 PM 154.10 km 310
19. M7
Matthias Sturm
LSV Schwarzwald. ASG 29/18m 2:48:44 PM 150.57 km 303
20. MR
Michael Reiner
SG Schaffhausen ASG 29E/18m 2:27:18 PM 128.42 km 258
21. 9X
Börje Eriksson
Uppsala Flygklubb ASG 29/18m 2:56:43 PM 122.39 km 246
22. FN
Thomas Ingerfurth
FG Nellingen Ventus 2cT/18m 2:45:45 PM 119.54 km 240
23. 110
Steve Jones
Lasham Gliding Society Ventus 2cxT/18m 3:00:41 PM 116.67 km 234
24. JR
Jürgen Reuter
LSG Ravensburg Ventus 2cxM/18m 2:33:29 PM 115.14 km 231
25. IK
Eberhard Schott
Fliegergruppe Wolf Hirth Ventus 2cxT/18m 2:55:07 PM 99.94 km 201
26. IWB
Harry Hezel
LSV Schwarzwald Ventus 2c/18m 2:59:11 PM 91.28 km 183
27. WG
Werner Amann
SFG Hohenems ASG 29/18m 2:47:49 PM 55.25 km 111
28. FM
Max Kollmar
FG Donzdorf Ventus c/17,6m 3:17:55 PM 53.34 km 107
29. 37
Jeroen Verkuijl
Zweefvlieg Club Rotterdam Anrares 18T 2:21:57 PM 46.21 km 93
30. 2T
Markus Ganev
Uppsala Flygklubb ASG 29/18m 3:13:47 PM 15.18 km 31
31. 210
Phil Jones
Lasham Gliding Society Ventus_2- 2:44:28 PM 13.21 km 27
32. HG
Maximilian Reuter
LSC Bad Homburg ASG 29E/18m 2:31:17 PM 12.10 km 24
33. WB
Sebastian Beule
LSC Oeventrop Ventus 2cxM 2:31:13 PM 11.64 km 23
34. 7L
Norbert Sommer
LSG Breitscheid Ventus 2cxT/18m 2:29:22 PM 6.77 km 14
35. 64
Phil Jeffery
Cambridge Ventus 2cxT/18m 1:23:39 PM 3.11 km 6
36. WS
Walter Sinn
SFG Donauwörth-Mohnheim Ventus 2cxM/18m 12:28:42 PM 1.25 km 3
DNS F
Rolf Friedli
SG Oberaargau ASG 29/18m 0.00 km 0
DNS WV
Volker Herzog
LSV Schwarzwald Ventus 2cx/18m 0.00 km 0
DNF II
Helmut Grix
FG Neckartal-Köngen Ventus 2cM/18m 0.00 km 0
DNF = Did not fly
DNS = Did not start
210 - Logger interval (slightly) >4s
WB - Logger interval >4s
7L - Remark: Engine usage outside release area AFTER scored part of the flight.
WS - airspace